884

Recently Sold Homes in 89138

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $815,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    11784 Golden Moments Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,303

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Pyun Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    11784 Golden Moments Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /13

    $640,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    653 Del Giorno St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,346

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Haworth Haworth Wedgewood Homes Realty, LLC

    653 Del Giorno St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /39

    $2,499,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    796 Windover Ct, Las Vegas Valley, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $756/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,076,652

    Taylor Morrison Ashland at Summerlin

    796 Windover Ct, Las Vegas Valley, NV 89138
  • /12

    $494,750 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1540 Little Penguin St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,713

    Last Listing Agent John McLaury KB Home Nevada Inc

    1540 Little Penguin St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • 1513 Bat Hawk St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    $613,097 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1513 Bat Hawk St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    KB Home Quail Cove at Summerlin

    1513 Bat Hawk St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /79

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    628 Chervil Valley Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,229

    Last Listing Agent Robert Morganti LIFE Realty District

    628 Chervil Valley Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /19

    $525,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11904 Glide Reflection Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,201

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Galindo New Door Residential

    11904 Glide Reflection Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /45

    $2,217,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    11210 Emory Oak Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,222,672

    Last Listing Agent Darin Marques Virtue Real Estate Group

    11210 Emory Oak Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /71

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    767 Tallgrass St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,170

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tann Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    767 Tallgrass St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /68

    $1,575,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    349 Nola St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,590,543

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zirkel Empire Realty & Management

    349 Nola St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /19

    $624,295 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    655 Agate Bridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,100

    Last Listing Agent Paul Conforte Xpand Realty & Property Mgmt

    655 Agate Bridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /48

    $498,750 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11816 Orense Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,430

    Last Listing Agent Erica Jade eXp Realty

    11816 Orense Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /27

    $489,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1485 Melodic Lark Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Lark Hill at Summerlin

    1485 Melodic Lark Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /65

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    324 Black Turnstone Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,619

    Last Listing Agent Carol Barber Terkhorn Realty ONE Group, Inc

    324 Black Turnstone Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /38

    $679,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11213 Robin Park Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,402

    Last Listing Agent Cameron DeAngelo All Vegas Valley Realty

    11213 Robin Park Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /67

    $828,200 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11826 Corenzio Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,697

    Last Listing Agent Youssef Salameh Scofield Group LLC

    11826 Corenzio Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /33

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    81 Alerion St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,379

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Littlefield Serhant

    81 Alerion St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /40

    $897,028 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    11763 Songbird Hill Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,667

    Lennar Mockingbird at Summerlin

    11763 Songbird Hill Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /2

    $2,530,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    396 Cliff Terrace Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,472,295

    Last Listing Agent Darren Pohl Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    396 Cliff Terrace Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /50

    $824,900 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    624 Bachelor Button St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,972

    Last Listing Agent Leah Kanas SimpliHOM

    624 Bachelor Button St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /30

    $840,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1526 Stone Perch St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,667

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Kestrel Commons at Summerlin - Raven Crest

    1526 Stone Perch St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /43

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    421 Point Sur Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,633

    Last Listing Agent Robin Smith Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

    421 Point Sur Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /2

    $1,325,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11554 Trevi Fountain Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,300

    Last Listing Agent Tom Love The Tom Love Group LLC

    11554 Trevi Fountain Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /15

    $542,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11749 Stone Curlew Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,839

    Last Listing Agent John McLaury KB Home Nevada Inc

    11749 Stone Curlew Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /59

    $1,255,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    776 Spirit Lake St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,391

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mavros LIFE Realty District

    776 Spirit Lake St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /73

    $2,000,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    819 Bolide St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,961,720

    Last Listing Agent Darin Marques Virtue Real Estate Group

    819 Bolide St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /49

    $1,175,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    218 Vista Balla Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,900

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kougias Xtreme Realty

    218 Vista Balla Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • 1536 Little Penguin St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    $565,196 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1536 Little Penguin St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,707

    KB Home Quail Cove at Summerlin

    1536 Little Penguin St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /54

    $1,450,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    749 Middle Beach St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,619

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Bentley IS Luxury

    749 Middle Beach St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /33

    $744,450 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11822 Waterbird Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Lennar Sandpiper at Summerlin

    11822 Waterbird Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /67

    $788,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    844 Elmstone Place, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,327

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Torricelli Elite Realty

    844 Elmstone Place, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /56

    $557,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11612 Villa Malaparte Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,958

    Last Listing Agent Antonio MacFarlane LPT Realty, LLC

    11612 Villa Malaparte Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11407 Ethereal Landing Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,068

    Last Listing Agent Matt Suiter BHHS Nevada Properties

    11407 Ethereal Landing Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • 276 Talon Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    $2,257,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    276 Talon Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Grand Park at Summerlin - Glenrock

    276 Talon Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /52

    $860,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    476 Morro Strand Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,565

    Last Listing Agent Anita Kokhtani Local Realty

    476 Morro Strand Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • 1478 Upland Sandpiper St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    $548,231 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1478 Upland Sandpiper St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,965

    KB Home Quail Cove at Summerlin

    1478 Upland Sandpiper St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • 1812 Passerine St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    $659,950 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1812 Passerine St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,945

    Woodside Homes Vireo in Summerlin

    1812 Passerine St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • 91 Cinder Cone Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    $468,899 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    91 Cinder Cone Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,340

    KB Home Groves at Caldwell Park at Summerlin

    91 Cinder Cone Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /11

    $1,888,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    301 Talon Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $494/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Grand Park at Summerlin - Glenrock

    301 Talon Heights St, Las Vegas, NV 89138
  • /45

    $508,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11467 Ethereal Landing Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,094

    Last Listing Agent Matt Suiter BHHS Nevada Properties

    11467 Ethereal Landing Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89138

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home