10,654

Homes in ZIP Code 89142

Section Image
  • /26

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 1037, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom condo in the Terrasanta community. This first-floor unit features a spacious living area that opens up to the dining and kitchen area. The living room features a gorgeous stone accent wall. There are ceiling fans throughout the home. The primary bedroom features a spacious Walk-In closet. The primary bathroom has a separate shower and a large tub. This home

    Maliki Clay Wardley Real Estate

    5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 1037, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /6

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5330 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Updated unit in a gated community with an attached 2 car garage. Refrigerator, washer & dryer already in the unit. 2 bedrooms have wall mounted TVs along with one mounted in the living room. Conveniently located near shopping, there is a Target and Walmart at the main intersection. Owner pays for water, sewer and trash. Tenants pay for electric and gas. No smoking. Will

    5330 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /24

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1289 Plum Canyon St, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,946

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Scott Real Broker LLC

    1289 Plum Canyon St, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /37

      Est $451,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      6985 Sunrise Crest Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6985 Sunrise Crest Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Lopez Desert Vision Realty

  • /29

    $429,999

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    6871 Compass Cove Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    GORGEOUS & TURNKEY! This beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bath two-story home is move-in ready and shines with pride of ownership. Step through the inviting brick-paved courtyard into a bright, open layout featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a spacious living area perfect for entertaining. The chef’s kitchen boasts granite countertops, a large island with breakfast

    Ryan Schugars Platinum Real Estate Prof

    6871 Compass Cove Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /22

    $2,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1823 Niblick Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Welcome to this inviting and well-maintained home located in a quiet cul-de-sac in East Las Vegas. This property offers comfort, convenience, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living.? Property Features: Bright and open living area with great natural light; Spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry and dining space; comfortable bedrooms with generous closet storage; Well-kept bathrooms

    Ming Hart United Realty Group

    1823 Niblick Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1922 Falcon Ridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,684

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Arias LIFE Realty District

    1922 Falcon Ridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /29

      Est $260,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      5087 Village Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5087 Village Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodeen Buehler Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

  • /35

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft

    2983 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    VA financing approved, spacious 1st floor, 3 bedroom condominium in a gated community, a rare find at this price point! This bright & open floor plan offers generous living space, large bedrooms, excellent storage throughout & a new water heater! The kitchen features a breakfast bar & includes all appliances, refrigerator, washer & dryer! Making this home truly move in ready. Enjoy the

    Dolly Hulet Real Broker LLC

    2983 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /10

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6080 St Petersburg Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Built in 2004, this Las Vegas two-story offers a one-car garage. Upgraded features include fresh interior paint and new carpet and vinyl flooring in select rooms. This home is part of the La Siena HOA.

    6080 St Petersburg Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /21

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6856 Council Heights Way, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,364

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung Las Vegas Realty LLC

    6856 Council Heights Way, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /41

      Est $508,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      6762 Painted Morning Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6762 Painted Morning Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Africk iProperties International

  • /47

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    2796 Sipe Springs St, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    This stunning residence boasts numerous upgrades and features , including a full bathroom and a bedroom located in the main floor.Enjoy the luxury of new flooring through downstairs enhancing the home's modern appeal. Step outside to discover a covered patio and an added gazebo , perfect for relaxing entertainment an a already added gas connection for your perfect BBQ grill.Nestled in a beautiful

    Mayda Riderelli Realty ONE Group, Inc

    2796 Sipe Springs St, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /21

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 2024, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Move-in ready and beautifully maintained, this condo offers comfort, style, and convenience in a well-kept gated community in Las Vegas. The open floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a seamless kitchen and dining area complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet and counter space. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the home,

    Antonio Sena Shelter Realty, Inc

    5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 2024, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6298 Navajo Gorge Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,917

    Last Listing Agent Doug Sawyer ERA Brokers Consolidated

    6298 Navajo Gorge Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /35

      Est $170,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      2963 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2963 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 203, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Ramos-Ruggero Wardley Real Estate

  • /27

    $399,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    1747 Raspberry Hill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Single Story home conveniently located to the park and no HOA fees this property offers spacious open layout with soaring vaulted callings,plenty room for all your needs. The Kitchen is spacious with an island and granite counter tops. back yard is very nice with extra room for your kids or relaxing room.

    Juan Leon Desert Vision Realty

    1747 Raspberry Hill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /16

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2987 Juniper Hills Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, where comfort meets style! This home has been recently updated with fresh paint and tile flooring in the living, dining, kitchen, and bathroom areas. You'll enjoy year-round comfort with central air conditioning, a new furnace, and an updated water heater. All the necessary hookups, including supply lines and angle stops, are less than two years old,

    2987 Juniper Hills Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1524 Teardrop St, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,303

    Last Listing Agent Niko Xhaholli Scofield Group LLC

    1524 Teardrop St, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /36

      Est $411,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Waning Bay Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2522 Waning Bay Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve F Zaic Nationwide Realty LLC

  • /17

    $395,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    6679 Chariots Path Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Charming Updated two-story Las Vegas home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. The Downstairs has an open layout with a kitchen that is both functional and stylish, featuring a center island. Step outside to the low-maintenance desert-landscaped backyard, complete with a covered patio and cozy fire pit, creating an ideal space for relaxing or hosting guests. MOVE IN READY!

    Gregory Didonato HomeSmart Encore

    6679 Chariots Path Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /27

    $1,549 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6018 El Sol Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with an attached one-car garage. The front living room features a built-in niche, perfect for your entertainment center. The kitchen offers a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining and easy conversation, while the adjacent dining area includes a sliding door that leads to the backyard—ideal for indoor-outdoor living. A half bath is located downstairs, and the

    Antonio Sena Shelter Realty, Inc

    6018 El Sol Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5788 Spoon Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,235

    Last Listing Agent Micah Sullivan Realty ONE Group, Inc

    5788 Spoon Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /36

      Est $398,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      2687 Painted Mist Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2687 Painted Mist Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Greenberg Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

  • /42

    $399,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    2058 Citroen St, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Welcome to 2058 Citroen St., where modern updates meet prime location! This beautifully remodeled home has been thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom, offering a fresh and stylish living space. Featuring new flooring, updated kitchen & baths, fresh paint, and contemporary fixtures, this home is truly move-in ready! Located directly next door to the elementary school, it’s an ideal choice for

    Nathan Elser Viking REI

    2058 Citroen St, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /20

    $1,245

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5655 E Sahara Ave Unit 1007, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    5655 E Sahara Ave Unit 1007, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /53

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2041 Cary Grant Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,703

    Last Listing Agent Tami Jacobson HomeSmart Encore

    2041 Cary Grant Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /48

      Est $169,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      2963 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 204, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2963 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 204, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayoko Wadsworth Scofield Group LLC

  • /26

    $398,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    2567 Raywood St, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Open vault ceiling. Fireplace in the living room with ceiling fan. Kitchen with tile island countertop. All appliances stay. One bedroom with bath downstairs. 3 bedrooms with 2 bath upstairs. Tile flooring downstairs. Laminate flooring upstairs. Master bedroom with walk-in closet. Some furniture may stay

    Annie On Landmark Realty

    2567 Raywood St, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /24

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2119 Raspberry Hill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Spacious 1 STORY 3 bdr home on Charleston & Sloan 89142. Great covered patio and good size kitchen with room for additional dining table. beautiful and light flooring in common areas and carpet in bedrooms.living room featuring a cozy fireplace and lots of natural light thru big windows. NO HOA. PETS OK. All major appliances included.

    Anat Meged United Realty Group

    2119 Raspberry Hill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5353 Hollow Brook Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,291

    Last Listing Agent Yenia Gonzalez Golden Stars Realty Group LLC

    5353 Hollow Brook Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /64

      Est $430,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      2748 Aldine Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2748 Aldine Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Garcia Northstar Group Realty LLC

  • /22

    $261,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    5097 Village Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Welcome to 5097 Village Dr, a home that exudes modern elegance. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances that add a sleek touch to the space. Retreat to the primary bathroom, where double sinks offer convenience and luxury. This property is part of a vibrant community, with shared neighborhood amenities that foster a sense of belonging. The fresh interior paint

    Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5097 Village Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /58

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6062 St Petersburg Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    3 bd / 2 baths – 1,309 SF single-family home. Available for immediate occupancy; 12-month minimum. Rent $1,795 total ($1,750 + $45 utilities). Deposit: $1,795. No smoking; pets by approval. Features: living/dining + kitchen on main, bedrooms up incl. primary w/ suite, in-unit laundry, 1-car garage. Well-kept 3 bed / 2.5 bath single-family home offering approx. 1,309 SF in Las Vegas 89142.

    6062 St Petersburg Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1338 Labrador Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,622

    Last Listing Agent Placey Giannini More Realty Incorporated

    1338 Labrador Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /45

      Est $409,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      6905 Sunrise Crest Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6905 Sunrise Crest Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ashby Signature Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft

    2975 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condominium, Gated community, property is moving ready. close to shipping centers, restaurants, gas stations. and freeway access.

    Victor Alvarez Perla Herrera Realty

    2975 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /25

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2982 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 202, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained second floor condo located in a well kept gated community in the heart of Las Vegas. This move in ready unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light throughout.The living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample

    Samantha Perez Vazquez Simply Vegas

    2982 Juniper Hills Blvd Unit 202, Las Vegas, NV 89142
  • /36

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1836 Winterwood Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,767

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Stava ZH Nevada Brokerage LLC

    1836 Winterwood Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    • /29

      Est $434,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      6499 Smithville Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6499 Smithville Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Ludvigsen Zahler Properties LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home