347

Recently Sold Lassen County CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1615 3rd St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,159

    Last Listing Agent BRANDI HADLEY Smith Properties

    1615 3rd St, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /13

    $153,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    428 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,297

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Smith SUSAN RIVER REALTY

    428 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /2

    $216,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    687-770 Hollywood Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,451

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Mineau EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA, INC.

    687-770 Hollywood Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /15

    $185,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    746750 Roop Dr, Doyle, CA 96109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,457

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PURDY SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

    746750 Roop Dr, Doyle, CA 96109
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    428-240 Constantia Rd, Doyle, CA 96109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richelle Fielding CALIFORNIA OUTDOOR PROPERTIES, INC.

    428-240 Constantia Rd, Doyle, CA 96109
  • /21

    $199,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    518 Lakewood Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,595

    Last Listing Agent ISABELLA ANDERSON Smith Properties

    518 Lakewood Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /2

    $11,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    0 Lake View Dr, Susanville, CA 96130

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $44,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith Properties

    0 Lake View Dr, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    470-580 Levee Ln, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,169

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Meyers SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

    470-580 Levee Ln, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /9

    $30,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    687070 Hollywood Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Smith SUSAN RIVER REALTY

    687070 Hollywood Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /25

    $218,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    240 Adaline St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,271

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pickett TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

    240 Adaline St, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /30

    $377,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    40 Brookwood Dr, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,898

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

    40 Brookwood Dr, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    935 Cherry Terrace, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,690

935 Cherry Terrace, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    688-125 Hickory Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,305

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN CENOTTI GOLD RUN REALTY

    688-125 Hickory Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /29

    $251,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    709-455 Pine St, Janesville, CA 96114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,037

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

    709-455 Pine St, Janesville, CA 96114
  • /24

    $226,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    227 Maple St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,511

    Last Listing Agent MAGGIE BROUILLARD Town and Country Real Estate

    227 Maple St, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /19

    $159,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    909 North St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,417

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith Properties

    909 North St, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /19

    $260,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    665 Cameron Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,450

665 Cameron Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /30

    $410,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    718030 U S 395, Standish, CA 96128

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,333

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

    718030 U S 395, Standish, CA 96128
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    465 N Spring St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,380

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Heard SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    465 N Spring St, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /14

    $140,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    436-655 Lasater Ct, Doyle, CA 96109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1,095 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,784

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Smith SUSAN RIVER REALTY

    436-655 Lasater Ct, Doyle, CA 96109
  • /6

    $15,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Hollywood Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Smith SUSAN RIVER REALTY

    0 Hollywood Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    501-095 The Strand, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,195

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN CENOTTI GOLD RUN REALTY

    501-095 The Strand, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /25

    $223,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    710-060 Muskrat Dr, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,477

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Heard SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    710-060 Muskrat Dr, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /30

    $569,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    695-375 State Route 36, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith SMITH PROPERTIES

    695-375 State Route 36, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    470-730 Levee Ln, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,405

470-730 Levee Ln, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /21

    $60,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    122 Fir St, Westwood, CA 96137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,095

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Johnson CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS

    122 Fir St, Westwood, CA 96137
  • /30

    $480,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    700-770 Hayden Terrace, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,789

700-770 Hayden Terrace, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /44

    $251,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    550-750 Day Rd, McArthur, CA 96056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Cassity Coldwell Banker Intermountain Realty

    550-750 Day Rd, McArthur, CA 96056
  • /29

    $280,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1070 Ashley Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,229

    Last Listing Agent MAKAELA SHIVELY HORIZON REALTY

    1070 Ashley Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    75 Gamble Ct, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,549

    Last Listing Agent Laura Betz Wesely & Associates, Inc

    75 Gamble Ct, Susanville, CA 96130
  • 691-375 Janet Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    $240,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    691-375 Janet Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,654

    Last Listing Agent Jeff DeGray eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    691-375 Janet Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /4

    $6,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Lot #582 Buffalo, Termo, CA 96132

    • Land
    • 20.7 Acres
    • $314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 1,222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Rupley SMITH PROPERTIES

    Lot #582 Buffalo, Termo, CA 96132
  • /30

    $132,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    215 Elm St, Westwood, CA 96137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,803

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

    215 Elm St, Westwood, CA 96137
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    687-155 Ivy Way, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,371

    Last Listing Agent SHARON SCHUSTER SUSAN RIVER REALTY

    687-155 Ivy Way, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /8

    $110,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9 Monrovia St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,029

    Last Listing Agent KiAnna Williams SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

    9 Monrovia St, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /30

    $199,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    434 2nd St, Doyle, CA 96109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Valerio Better Choice Real Estate-Corning

    434 2nd St, Doyle, CA 96109
  • /13

    $140,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    608 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,723

    Last Listing Agent Billy Taylor CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS

    608 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    600 N Spring Cir, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,098

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA ABBOTT LPT REALTY

    600 N Spring Cir, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /4

    $30,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    450-435 Stansbury Ave, Milford, CA 96121

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

450-435 Stansbury Ave, Milford, CA 96121
  • /5

    $8,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    00 Snow Shoe Ln, Madeline, CA 96119

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shantel McDonald SMITH PROPERTIES

    00 Snow Shoe Ln, Madeline, CA 96119

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home