208

Recently Sold Latham, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $441,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1 Appletree Ln, Newtonville, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,678

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Field Field Realty

    1 Appletree Ln, Newtonville, NY 12110
  • /80

    $545,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13 Davis Place, Latham, NY 12110

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,413

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Haley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    13 Davis Place, Latham, NY 12110
  • /27

    $527,061 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8 Priddle Ln, Colonie, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Alvord Sterling Real Estate Group

    8 Priddle Ln, Colonie, NY 12110
  • /33

    $349,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    249 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,648

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    249 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 Cord Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF

    Current Estimated Value $509,369

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCabe Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    20 Cord Dr, Latham, NY 12110
  • /17

    $205,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    28 Sherwood Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,470

    Last Listing Agent Karl Meehan KW Platform

    28 Sherwood Dr, Latham, NY 12110
  • /11

    $290,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24 Perry Ave, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,190

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    24 Perry Ave, Latham, NY 12110
  • /52

    $465,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    41 Hillard Ln, Newtonville, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,584

    Last Listing Agent John DiGesualdo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    41 Hillard Ln, Newtonville, NY 12110
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7 Old Mohawk Place, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,494

    Last Listing Agent Carol Steven Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    7 Old Mohawk Place, Latham, NY 12110
  • /43

    $515,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9 Morgan Way, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,886

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Walton Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    9 Morgan Way, Latham, NY 12110
  • /45

    $360,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    41 Mill Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,749

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Flynn-Sobiecki Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    41 Mill Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /35

    $335,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    78 Old Loudon Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,716

    Last Listing Agent James W. Rosenberger The Falvey Real Estate Group

    78 Old Loudon Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /36

    $540,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    20 Schalren Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,640

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    20 Schalren Dr, Latham, NY 12110
  • /66

    $475,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7 Wren Ln, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah D'Angelo KW Platform

    7 Wren Ln, Latham, NY 12110
  • /48

    $632,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    84 Cambridge Way, Newtonville, NY 12110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,428

    Last Listing Agent Christina Center Gabler Realty, LLC

    84 Cambridge Way, Newtonville, NY 12110
  • /49

    $285,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    80 Old Loudon Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,309

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    80 Old Loudon Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /26

    $340,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    49 Overlook Ave, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,692

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    49 Overlook Ave, Latham, NY 12110
  • /70

    $410,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    521 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,358

    Last Listing Agent Christine Marando Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    521 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /36

    $420,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    25 Louise Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,680

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Khachadourian KW Platform

    25 Louise Dr, Latham, NY 12110
  • /61

    $520,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    19 Ann Lee Ct, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,351

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Prezio Suzanne Prezio Properties, Inc

    19 Ann Lee Ct, Latham, NY 12110
  • /47

    $333,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    25 Surrey Hill Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,742

    Last Listing Agent Sarah D'Angelo KW Platform

    25 Surrey Hill Dr, Latham, NY 12110
  • /40

    $580,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    43 Justin St, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,100

    Last Listing Agent Liz Paone Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    43 Justin St, Latham, NY 12110
  • /51

    $565,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    25 Henkes Ln, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,542

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    25 Henkes Ln, Latham, NY 12110
  • /24

    $644,400 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    40 Waterford Ave, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,916

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    40 Waterford Ave, Latham, NY 12110
  • /35

    $325,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    13 Swayze Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,302

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    13 Swayze Dr, Latham, NY 12110
  • /44

    $222,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    829 Troy-Schenectady Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,551

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Weloth Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    829 Troy-Schenectady Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /24

    $356,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8 Starlight Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,590

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    8 Starlight Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /43

    $390,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    24 Miller Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,497

    Last Listing Agent Ali Khan The People's Real Estate Group

    24 Miller Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /43

    $451,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    98 Miller Rd, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,493

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

    98 Miller Rd, Latham, NY 12110
  • /28

    $405,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    18 W Glenwood Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,762

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    18 W Glenwood Dr, Latham, NY 12110
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    36 Arcadia Ave, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF

    Current Estimated Value $384,140

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mitchell KW Platform

    36 Arcadia Ave, Latham, NY 12110
  • /29

    $280,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1 Elinor Place, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,954

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cahill Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    1 Elinor Place, Latham, NY 12110
  • /40

    $600,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4 Vogt Dr, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,196

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fischer Red Door Realty NY Inc

    4 Vogt Dr, Latham, NY 12110
  • /57

    $324,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    105 Overlook Ave, Latham, NY 12110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,195

105 Overlook Ave, Latham, NY 12110
  • /25

    $360,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6 Briarwood Rd, Albany, NY 12211

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,908

    Last Listing Agent Stela Koeva Real Broker NY LLC

    6 Briarwood Rd, Albany, NY 12211
  • /27

    $531,700 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    606 Vly Pointe Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hannon Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    606 Vly Pointe Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /78

    $430,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    68 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,710

    Last Listing Agent Randy Passonno Collar City Auctions Realty & Management Inc

    68 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /26

    $449,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    605 Vly Pointe Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hannon Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    605 Vly Pointe Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    25 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,572

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Miuccio Miuccio Real Estate Group

    25 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3504 Rosendale Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,117

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pulver Find Advisors

    3504 Rosendale Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home