71

Homes for Sale near West Jones High School

Section Image
  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    5 Westerly Dr, Laurel, MS 39443

    ONE OF ONLY 2 LOTS FOR SALE IN THIS VERY DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOOD. SURVEY ON FILE. ACCORDING TO THE COVENANTS, THERE IS A MINIMUM OF 2200 SQUARE FEET TO BUILD HERE.

    Sandra Vaughn Laurel Hometown Realty LLC

    5 Westerly Dr, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /10

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $514,433 per Acre

    1500 W 1st St, Laurel, MS 39440

    Commercial lot with many possibilities. Corner lot with frontage on 16th Avenue with a daily traffic count of 30,000. Approximately 1/2 mile to I-59. Suitable for a hotel, restaurant, retail or office complex, just to name a few.

    Jamie Chandler Woodland Realty, Inc.

    1500 W 1st St, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /10

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $39,130 per Acre

    0 Maxey Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    Debbie West Debbie West Realty LLC

    0 Maxey Rd, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /30

    $331,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    30 E Ridge Rd, Laurel, MS 39440

    Beautifully restored home on a quiet, leafy, dead-end street. This unique light-filled home in the city limits sits on a lovely three acre lot giving it the feel of tranquil, country living. It has three bedrooms and two baths, a large eat-in kitchen and formal dining room, and serene living room. An additional feature is the very pretty live-in garden house including a full bath, washer/dryer,

    Richard Green Richard Green Properties, LLC Dba Hojopro

    30 E Ridge Rd, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 17,336 Sq Ft
    • $87,940 per Acre

    7 & 9 Amyden Ct, Laurel, MS 39443

    Windermere alert!! Windermere is a gated subdivision with a lake in Laurel! Beautiful double lot at the end of a cul-de-sac. City water and sewer. There is also the option to add a driveway from the street behind the property. Located in the West Jones School District.

    Jamie Chandler Woodland Realty, Inc.

    7 & 9 Amyden Ct, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /55

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,660 Sq Ft

    6 Stonesthrow Dr, Laurel, MS 39440

    Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this expansive five-bedroom home offers over 5,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a rare one-acre lot in one of Laurel's most desirable communities. Designed with both comfort and efficiency in mind, the property is equipped with solar panels and a Tesla battery system, resulting in an average monthly electric cost of

    Jacob Collins Red Fox Realty

    6 Stonesthrow Dr, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /24

    $579,000

    • Land
    • 42.55 Acres
    • $13,608 per Acre

    00 Bear Pen Creek Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    Calling all developers and visionaries This is a rare opportunity to own over 42 acres of prime property in Jones County, directly across from the Laurel Sportsplex. The possibilities for residential, commercial, or mixed-use development are virtually limitless in this high-visibility, high-growth area. The tract includes 30.75 acres in Jones County and an additional 11.8 acres within the Laurel

    Joel Thaxton Woodland Realty, Inc.

    00 Bear Pen Creek Rd, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /55

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    25 Neil Acres Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    This 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 4,800 square feet of well-designed living space on a private 10-acre estate. Featuring soaring ceilings, spacious living areas, a beautifully appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms with en-suite baths, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the privacy of gated access, serene surroundings, and a relaxing jacuzzi perfect

    Umaja Grimes B & Co Realty

    25 Neil Acres Rd, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /40

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    56 Mar Ree Dr, Laurel, MS 39440

    PRICE REDUCTION! Take a look at this beautifully maintained mid-century ranch style home in the desirable North Laurel area with abundant charm and space. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2,469 sq ft of living area. Features vaulted ceilings with exposed wooden beams in the living room and master bedroom, vintage tile and wallpaper that add unique character, and a welcoming foyer with distinctive tile

    Tommie Walters Red Fox Realty

    56 Mar Ree Dr, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /13

    $135,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    97 Wansley Rd, Laurel, MS 39440

    Awesome house for the square footage! In the heart of Laurel, this house packs a powerful punch! This location holds investment value for location, location, location!

    Stephanie Irby Real Estate Professionals of the Pine Belt, LLC

    97 Wansley Rd, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /3

    $35,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $95,946 per Acre

    2 Larkmeade Ln, Laurel, MS 39440

    Phase 1 of Creekwood S/D only 2 lots left; all of Phase 2 has sold and one lot in Phase 3 has sold. Please check out this lot if you are looking to build. Conveniently located to downtown Laurel, medical facilities, Laurel Sportsplex, and shopping.

    Susan Brashier Laurel Hometown Realty LLC

    2 Larkmeade Ln, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /4

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $47,273 per Acre

    18 Joshbury Cir, Laurel, MS 39443

    18 Joshbury Circle is a .55 acre vacant lot in the Winderemere Subdivision. This land is cleared, level and ready for construction. The property is in the West Jones School district and is conveniently located minutes from town.

    Courtney Edwards Red Fox Realty

    18 Joshbury Cir, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $6,000 per Acre

    1227 S 17th Ave, Laurel, MS 39440

    Joanna Martin Jerry Ford Real Estate

    1227 S 17th Ave, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /75

    $1,675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 11,463 Sq Ft

    56 Lakeshore Dr, Laurel, MS 39443

    Perched on a hilltop with sweeping views in West Jones County, this five-bedroom, five-bath French Country estate blends historic craftsmanship with modern luxury. Highlights include 12-foot ceilings, virgin cypress wide-plank floors, 18th-century New Orleans doors, cypress beams from the Godchaux Sugar Mill, Montana stone, and Canadian White Spruce studs. The grand foyer features custom millwork

    Lee Boyette Woodland Realty, Inc.

    56 Lakeshore Dr, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /12

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    27 Clairmont Cir, Laurel, MS 39440

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a fireplace in the living room, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy outdoor time with family, and the back deck is perfect for gatherings, grilling, or relaxing outdoors. Schedule your showing today!

    Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    27 Clairmont Cir, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /2

    $128,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $128,000 per Acre

    1037 N 16th Ave, Laurel, MS 39440

    Joanna Martin Jerry Ford Real Estate

    1037 N 16th Ave, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /21

    $218,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    727 Soso Big Creek Rd, Soso, MS 39480

    WELCOME TO THIS COZY AND SPACIOUS 2 BR 2 BA BARNDOMINIUM SITUATED ON 1.6 ACRES IN THE WEST JONES SCHOOL DISTRICT. THIS 1800 SQ FT HOME COMBINES RUSTIC CHARM WITH MODERN DURABILITY AND EFFICIENCY. THIS HOME WAS CONSTRUCTED WITH HEAVY-DUTY RED IRON ENGINEERED TO SUSTAIN WINDS UP TO 185MPH AND FEATURES A SPACIOUS BUILT-IN STORM ROOM FOR ADDED PEACE OF MIND. ENJOY THE CONVENIENCE OF A WHOLE HOUSE

    Ginger Yarbrough,Associate Broker Century 21 J Carter&Company

    727 Soso Big Creek Rd, Soso, MS 39480
  • /44

    $92,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    55 Oak Crest Dr, Laurel, MS 39440

    INVESTOR SPECIAL Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,428 sq ft on approximately 0.52 acres (MOL) in a highly desirable Laurel neighborhood. This property features a private backyard, generous interior layout, and tons of potential for the right buyer. Home needs repairs and updates and is being sold As Is. With its size, location, and lot, this one is ideal for investors, flippers,

    Martha Patrick RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    55 Oak Crest Dr, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /2

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    77 Joshbury Cir, Laurel, MS 39443

    Joanna Martin Jerry Ford Real Estate LLC

    77 Joshbury Cir, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    1503 Northwest Dr, Laurel, MS 39440

    Wooded Parcel of land west & south of Tractor Supply. Access is Northwest Drive between First Bank Bank Branch and Social Security Offices. Desirable location for multi-family residential and assisted living development.

    Chris Wilson First Choice P.L.L.C Realtors

    1503 Northwest Dr, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    827 N 15th Ave, Laurel, MS 39440

    Joanna Martin Jerry Ford Real Estate

    827 N 15th Ave, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /7

    $699,000

    • 20 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft

    1013 Service Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    Great rental investment in the West Jones School District. It's almost full capacity with great rental income.

    Terri Sue Stroud Jerry Ford Real Estate

    1013 Service Rd, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $209,677 per Acre

    41 Flynt Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    Excellent opportunity to own 3.1 acres in a high-traffic location just off 16th Avenue/Hwy 15 N. Currently zoned residential, this property offers endless potential — from creating a beautiful subdivision to pursuing commercial rezoning for retail, office, or mixed-use development. With its proximity to major thoroughfares, shopping, dining, and established neighborhoods, this site combines

    Susan Brashier Laurel Hometown Realty LLC

    41 Flynt Rd, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /58

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    65 Sherwood Forest Rd, Ellisville, MS 39437

    Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this beautiful two-story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and charm. Boasting approximately 2400 sq ft, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step into the large open kitchen with plenty of room for cooking, gathering and making memories. Outdoors you will find the charm of a

    Courtney Edwards Red Fox Realty

    65 Sherwood Forest Rd, Ellisville, MS 39437
  • /4

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    00 Feed Mill Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    27± acres of unrestricted land off Feedmill Rd in Laurel, MS. This undeveloped tract features road frontage for easy access and offers endless potential for a homesite, mobile home, recreational use, or investment. There is a spring on the property as well for anyone looking for a water source included with the land. Enjoy privacy while still being conveniently located near local amenities.

    David Sartin Ascension Realty LLC

    00 Feed Mill Rd, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /4

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $68,085 per Acre

    Lot 806 Joshbury Cir, Laurel, MS 39443

    Rare opportunity to build in the desirable Windermere community. This .47 acre lot is Lot 806 located on a quiet street near the back of the subdivision and is one of the last remaining buildable lots available. The property consists of two parcels: the front parcel, ideal for the homesite, is not in a flood zone, while the back parcel lies in a partial flood zone, offering additional space and

    Amanda Pierce Woodland Realty, Inc.

    Lot 806 Joshbury Cir, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /13

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $39,130 per Acre

    84 Maxey Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    Great opportunity in a very high traffic area. This land would be a prime location for a business or residential. There is a small rental property on it ($500.00 month rent), a barn and a pond. There's a beautiful spot on top of the hill to build a pretty new home.

    Debbie West Debbie West Realty, LLC

    84 Maxey Rd, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /14

    $222,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    1104 Wansley Rd, Laurel, MS 39440

    Very spacious home, with open floor plan, large living room with fireplace. Has large formal dining room and main bedroom. This home will not qualify for FHA, USDA OR VA due to settling / foundation repairs needed on west end of home. One of guest bedrooms has been set up as office and has Murphy Bed for guest.

    Susan Brashier Laurel Hometown Realty LLC

    1104 Wansley Rd, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /3

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $70,833 per Acre

    Lot 805 Joshbury Cir, Laurel, MS 39443

    Rare opportunity to build in the desirable Windermere community. This .48 acre lot is Lot 805 located on a quiet street near the back of the subdivision and is one of the last remaining buildable lots available. The property consists of two parcels: the front parcel, ideal for the homesite, is not in a flood zone, while the back parcel lies in a partial flood zone, offering additional space and

    Amanda Pierce Woodland Realty, Inc.

    Lot 805 Joshbury Cir, Laurel, MS 39443
  • /3

    $35,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $104,412 per Acre

    1 Larkmeade Ln, Laurel, MS 39440

    Phase 1 of Creekwood S/D only 2 lots left; all of Phase 2 has sold and one lot in Phase 3 has sold. Please check out this lot if you are looking to build. Conveniently located to downtown Laurel, medical facilities, spotsplex

    Susan Brashier Laurel Hometown Realty LLC

    1 Larkmeade Ln, Laurel, MS 39440
  • /5

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    2600 Old Amy Rd, Laurel, MS 39440

    Great property in a highly traveled location. Would be an awesome place to develop a multi unit complex, business offices, medical or educational facilities or a church. Buyer must verify zoning themselves with the City of Laurel to confirm any development.

    Debbie West Debbie West Realty LLC

    2600 Old Amy Rd, Laurel, MS 39440

Showing Results 41 - 71, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home