149

Recently Sold Laurel, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $312,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1752 E Boat Run Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,706

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Haley eXp Realty

    1752 E Boat Run Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /54

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    743 Washington St, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,754

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Diers Lohmiller Real Estate

    743 Washington St, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2858 Ohio 132, Ohio Township, OH 45157

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,333

    Last Listing Agent C Paul Kelley RE/MAX Preferred Group

    2858 Ohio 132, Ohio Township, OH 45157
  • /38

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    216 Lights Pointe Ct, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,488

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Ballou RE/MAX Preferred Group

    216 Lights Pointe Ct, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    226 Sophia St, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,783

    Last Listing Agent Sherina Bockman Coldwell Banker Realty

    226 Sophia St, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2545 Ohio 222, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kochensparger eXp Realty

    2545 Ohio 222, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /40

    $349,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    113 River Heights Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,466

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Heter TREO REALTORS

    113 River Heights Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /12

    $149,625

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1847 Carnes Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,708

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Fay OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    1847 Carnes Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /30

    $324,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    231 River Heights Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,333

    231 River Heights Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /32

    $456,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1477 Indian Ridge Trail, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,087

    Last Listing Agent Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    1477 Indian Ridge Trail, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /41

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    115 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    115 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /52

    $303,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    200 Lights Pointe Ct, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,341

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dugan Comey & Shepherd

    200 Lights Pointe Ct, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /58

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    411 Front St, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,537

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Smith eXp Realty

    411 Front St, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /80

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1447 US Rt 52, Monroe Township, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Phillips Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    1447 US Rt 52, Monroe Township, OH 45157
  • /54

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    881 Grays Ln, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,189

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fields Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    881 Grays Ln, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /48

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    956 Old Us Route 52, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doris Luttrell Coldwell Banker Realty

    956 Old Us Route 52, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /5

    $82,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2056 Clermontville Laurel Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • Land
    • 5.37 Acres
    • $15,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Drake Wyndham-Lyons Realty Services,

    2056 Clermontville Laurel Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /20

    $374,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    142 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,367

    Last Listing Agent Peter Zimmer Keller Williams Advisors

    142 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /48

    $954,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2825 Pond Run Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Sizemore Keller Williams Distinctive RE

    2825 Pond Run Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /27

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    151 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    151 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1985 Laurel Lindale Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Burton Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1985 Laurel Lindale Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /27

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1512 Bethel New Richmond Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,753

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bowman RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1512 Bethel New Richmond Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /66

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1910 Bethel New Richmond Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,216

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kallmeyer Huff Realty

    1910 Bethel New Richmond Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2339 Laurel Lindale Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,937

    Last Listing Agent Nick Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2339 Laurel Lindale Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /55

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3952 Merwin Farms, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,051

    Last Listing Agent Jan Meyer J.A. Trautmann Realty, Inc., W

    3952 Merwin Farms, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /47

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1052 Bethel New Richmond Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,523

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ogden Plum Tree Realty

    1052 Bethel New Richmond Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /24

    $238,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    932 Old Us Route 52, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allred Coldwell Banker Realty

    932 Old Us Route 52, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1315 Riverwalk Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,568

    Last Listing Agent Dana Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1315 Riverwalk Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /32

    $324,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    225 River Heights Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,362

    225 River Heights Dr, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /30

    $319,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    150 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    150 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /71

    $650,250

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2025 Jacobs Run Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,747

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Smith eXp Realty

    2025 Jacobs Run Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2914 Pond Run Ln, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,726

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hackett Roe Coldwell Banker Realty

    2914 Pond Run Ln, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /50

    $314,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    128 Crossing Circle Ct, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,548

    Last Listing Agent Vicki White Comey & Shepherd

    128 Crossing Circle Ct, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    770 Washington St, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,882

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gilbert Comey & Shepherd

    770 Washington St, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /34

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2541 Ohio 222, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,426

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Norris Coldwell Banker Realty

    2541 Ohio 222, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /69

    $525,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    E Fagins Run Loop Rd, Ohio Township, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Womacks Coldwell Banker Realty

    E Fagins Run Loop Rd, Ohio Township, OH 45157
  • /99

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    956 Old Us Route 52, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1811

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schnedl Comey & Shepherd

    956 Old Us Route 52, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    702 Greenmound Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,755

    Last Listing Agent Susan Asch Ken Perry Realty, Inc.

    702 Greenmound Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /4

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    161 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James McKinney D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    161 Ashburn Way, New Richmond, OH 45157
  • /27

    $257,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1766 Clermontville Laurel Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,184

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Montgomery eXp Realty

    1766 Clermontville Laurel Rd, New Richmond, OH 45157

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home