2,030

Laurel Park, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $435,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    204 Fleetwood Plaza, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    Just repositioned at $435,000 and thoughtfully priced for today’s market.If you've been watching this home, now is the time. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo at 204 Fleetwood Plaza delivers sweeping long-range mountain views you can enjoy year-round from your own living room.Vaulted ceilings, a stone fireplace, and a sun-drenched sunroom set the tone the moment you

    Julie Setterlind Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    204 Fleetwood Plaza, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    124 Sky Village Ln, Laurel Park, NC 28739

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Flores NextHome WNC Realty

    124 Sky Village Ln, Laurel Park, NC 28739
    • /30

      Est $328,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      322 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Verna Shipman RE/MAX

  • /2

    $429,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    155 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739

    Ecusta Crossing is a new development of 56 attached, single-level 2 BR, 2 BA homes. Locatedadjacent to the Ecusta hiking and biking trail, enjoy living within a community with streamsand shared green spaces. Modern open floor plans. Landscaping, trash pickup and snow removalfor a modest HOA fee. Exteriors clad with fiber-cement siding and stone veneer. Flooring isengineered

    Brian Woodward Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    155 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739
  • /10

    $43,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    60 Ivywood Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $107,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,701

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    60 Ivywood Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /4

      Est $299,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      308 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Sprouse Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /14

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $321,429 per Acre

    1925-B Windsor Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28791

    AMAZING, UNIQUE opportunity to own +/-1.4 acres of land in the heart of desirable Laurel Park!! Lot to be divided off from +/-2.8 acre lot located at 1925 Windsor. See MLS # 4178720 for 2.8 acre lot listing.Friendly "Mountainside Mixed Used" zoning allows for flexible uses, including multiple types of residential and also some commercial!!! All structures convey; however, the home is of no

    Bryan Ross Blue Ridge Real Estate

    1925-B Windsor Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28791
  • /48

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    39 Foxglove Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,782

    Last Listing Agent Dee Gambrell BluAxis Realty

    39 Foxglove Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /22

      Est $312,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      321 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Dugan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /2

    $359,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    311 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28792

    Ecusta Crossing is a new development of 56 attached, single-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath homes starting in the $350s in the beautiful Blue Ridge Mountains. Located adjacent to Shaws Creek and the Ecusta hiking and biking trail, you will enjoy maintenance-free living within a community filled with streams, shared green spaces and, of course, the Ecusta Trail right in your backyard. These are

    Bill Fishburne Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    311 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28792
  • /41

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16 Jasmine Place, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,872

    Last Listing Agent Alysia Maher Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    16 Jasmine Place, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /41

      Est $410,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      344 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Greer Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /7

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $67,470 per Acre

    F2 Emma Bri Ln Unit F2, Laurel Park, NC 28739

    Carolina mountains and blue skies at it's very best! This .91 (.83 acre + .08 R/W) acre gentle sloping lot in private Dogwood Mountain Estates may be the perfect setting for your mountain retreat. Underground electric is already installed and septic/well are needed. Approximately 3300 ft above sea level, this community is private yet convenient to Dupont State Forest, Hendersonville and Brevard.

    Caroline Ericksen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    F2 Emma Bri Ln Unit F2, Laurel Park, NC 28739
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12 Lake Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,853

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

    12 Lake Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /19

      Est $310,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      386 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

• /2

    $429,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    49 Bellflower Ln, Laurel Park, NC 28739

    Ecusta Crossing is a new development of 56 attached, single-level 2 BR, 2 BA homes starting in the upper $360s. Located adjacent to Shaws Creek and the Ecusta hiking and biking trail, you will enjoy living within a community filled with streams shared green spaces These are ranch-style homes with modern open floor plans that include landscaping, trash pickup and snow removal for a modest HOA fee.

    Brian Woodward Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    49 Bellflower Ln, Laurel Park, NC 28739
  • /27

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    180 Rhododendron Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,040

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Neville Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    180 Rhododendron Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /27

      Est $356,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      341 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /14

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $282,918 per Acre

    1925 Windsor Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739

    AMAZING, UNIQUE opportunity to own +/-2.8 acres of land in the heart of desirable Laurel Park!! Friendly "Mountainside Mixed Used" zoning allows for flexible uses, including some commercial!!! All structures convey; however, the home is of no value, and likely needs to be torn down. Roundabout going in on 64. The Ecusta Trail is directly across 64. Photos show nearby points of interest. According

    Bryan Ross Blue Ridge Real Estate

    1925 Windsor Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    721 White Pine Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,157

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cheatham Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    721 White Pine Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /36

      Est $360,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      242 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phi-Van Cherry THE LIGHT REALTY

  • /2

    $429,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    169 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739

Brian Woodward Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    169 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    140 Bent Tree Dr Unit 3, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,312

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Worley Blue Ridge Real Estate

    140 Bent Tree Dr Unit 3, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /30

      Est $379,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      365 Laurel Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /2

    $405,000

    New Construction $46K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    307 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739

Bill Fishburne Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    307 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    725 N Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,624

    Last Listing Agent Ali Thomas Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    725 N Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /28

      Est $370,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 N Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      745 N Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Beckmann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /2

    $369,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    305 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739

Bill Fishburne Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    305 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739
  • /10

    $100,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    618 1st Ave W, Laurel Park, NC 28739

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,990

    Last Listing Agent Jen Hubbell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    618 1st Ave W, Laurel Park, NC 28739
    • /32

      Est $378,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 N Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      785 N Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

• /2

    $389,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    269 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739

    Ecusta Crossing is a new development of 56 attached, single-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath homes starting in the $350s in the beautiful Blue Ridge Mountains. Located adjacent to Shaws Creek and the Ecusta hiking and biking trail, you will enjoy living within a community filled with streams, shared green spaces and, of course, the Ecusta Trail right in your backyard. These are ranch-style homes with

    Brian Woodward Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    269 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28739
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    914 White Pine Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,096

    Last Listing Agent Allen Brasington DRG Homes & Land

    914 White Pine Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /27

      Est $369,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 E Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      651 E Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Thomas Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /6

    $1,699,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft

    TBD Cedar Leaf Ln, Laurel Park, NC 28739

    An elevated expression of mountain luxury by LuxRidge Homes, this expansive residence delivers refined craftsmanship, exceptional durability, and generous living spaces within the gated Somersby Park community. Built with steel framing, this home offers a non combustible structure designed for enhanced strength, longevity, and peace of mind. The main level showcases an open concept design with

    Ed Frisbee Frisbee Real Estate LLC

    TBD Cedar Leaf Ln, Laurel Park, NC 28739
  • /35

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1827 Laurel Park Hwy, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,546

1827 Laurel Park Hwy, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /39

      Est $372,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 E Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      611 E Park Place, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Green Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

  • /16

    $31,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $138,696 per Acre

    98 Flameleaf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    Welcome to Laurel Park! This premium lot, nestled within an exclusive gated community, invites you to indulge in natural beauty, privacy, & convenience. Key Features That Set Lot Apart:Immerse in the tranquility of your private oasis with no neighbors behind you. Revel in the calming sounds of a pond with captivating waterfalls, creating an idyllic backdrop for your dream home. Easy

    Phi-Van Cherry THE LIGHT REALTY

    98 Flameleaf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /40

    $683,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    101 Poplar Spring Trail, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,751

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Lions JL Carolina LLC

    101 Poplar Spring Trail, Hendersonville, NC 28739
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 Trellis Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1913 Trellis Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rudd Orr Looking Glass Realty, Hendersonville

  • /2

    $429,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    285 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28792

Bill Fishburne Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    285 Golden Aster Dr, Laurel Park, NC 28792

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home