295

Recently Sold Elevon Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    268 Bright Alcove Ct, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,291

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Gem Series - 45' Lots

    268 Bright Alcove Ct, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /27

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    248 Diamond Dale, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    248 Diamond Dale, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /30

    $415,490 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    213 Bright Alcove Ct, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,000

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Trophy Series - 50' Lots

    213 Bright Alcove Ct, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /22

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1050 Dewy Lake Place, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,541

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Trophy Series - 60' Lots

    1050 Dewy Lake Place, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /38

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    721 Merry Summit Rd, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Elevon - 40' Smart Series

    721 Merry Summit Rd, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /3

    $295,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    595 Cherish Day Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    595 Cherish Day Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /16

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    560 Clear Rain St, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    560 Clear Rain St, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /48

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    707 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9,602 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,142

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Elevon

    707 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /35

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1205 Honey Falls Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Elevon

    1205 Honey Falls Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $317,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    752 Aspiration Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Elevon

    752 Aspiration Way, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /26

    $476,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    724 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9,517 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Elevon

    724 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $390,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    623 Dove Haven Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Elevon

    623 Dove Haven Way, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /31

    $379,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    133 Gracefly Sage Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    133 Gracefly Sage Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /22

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1041 Dewy Lake Place, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,097

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Trophy Series - 60' Lots

    1041 Dewy Lake Place, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /9

    $258,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    541 Epiphany Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Elevon

    541 Epiphany Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /40

    $264,980 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1076 Happy Holly Rd, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,810

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Elevon - Twin Home

    1076 Happy Holly Rd, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $326,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    744 Aspiration Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Elevon

    744 Aspiration Way, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /25

    $409,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1058 Dewy Lake Place, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,805

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Trophy Series - 60' Lots

    1058 Dewy Lake Place, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /23

    $557,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    736 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Elevon

    736 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /22

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    752 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9,475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,686

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Elevon

    752 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $388,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    563 Clear Rain St, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Elevon

    563 Clear Rain St, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    213 Diamond Dale, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    213 Diamond Dale, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    718 Grand Dale Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Elevon - 40' Smart Series

    718 Grand Dale Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /26

    $337,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1163 Little Hills Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,667

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Trophy Series - 50' Lots

    1163 Little Hills Way, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /25

    $344,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1133 Little Hills Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,010

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    1133 Little Hills Way, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /27

    $383,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    197 Gracefly Sage Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,397

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Texas Tree Series | Lot 40'

    197 Gracefly Sage Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $293,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    513 Epiphany Ln, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Elevon

    513 Epiphany Ln, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /14

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    773 Rustic Ridge Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9,531 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,165

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Elevon

    773 Rustic Ridge Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /16

    $344,970 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1021 Lovely Day Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,000

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Elevon

    1021 Lovely Day Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /36

    $384,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    741 Grand Dale Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $379,432

    HistoryMaker Homes Elevon - 50's

    741 Grand Dale Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $283,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    711 Walkabout Place, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Elevon

    711 Walkabout Place, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /27

    $567,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    735 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Elevon

    735 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /3

    $333,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    750 Sunglow Way, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    750 Sunglow Way, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    740 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    740 Emerald Heights, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /30

    $344,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    258 Twin View Vista Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,598

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    258 Twin View Vista Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /27

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    441 Silent Pond Park, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,714

    HistoryMaker Homes Elevon - 40's

    441 Silent Pond Park, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /20

    $414,970 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    943 Joy Mill Place, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,146

    Last Listing Agent Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    943 Joy Mill Place, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /11

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    166 Rock Rose Cir, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,117

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Trophy Series - 60' Lots

    166 Rock Rose Cir, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /29

    $379,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    259 Twin View Vista Dr, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,778

    Trophy Signature Homes Elevon - Trophy Series - 50' Lots

    259 Twin View Vista Dr, Lavon, TX 75166
  • /23

    $384,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    708 Tawny Turn, Lavon, TX 75166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,632

    HistoryMaker Homes Elevon - 50's

    708 Tawny Turn, Lavon, TX 75166

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Elevon, TX?
The houses for sale in Elevon, TX spend an average of 655 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Elevon, TX?
There are 225 active homes for sale in Elevon, TX.

Home Trends in Elevon, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$349,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$356,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$174
Number of Homes for Sale
225
Last 12 months Home Sales
494
Months of Supply
5.50
Median List Price
$366,827
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home