180

Recently Sold Homes in 30553

Section Image
  • /49

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    266 Sheriff Tarpley Rd, Lavonia, SC 30553

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,510

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Linton Linton Realty

    266 Sheriff Tarpley Rd, Lavonia, SC 30553
  • 646 Walters Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    646 Walters Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,386

    Last Listing Agent Tina Krueger Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    646 Walters Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 710 New Town Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    710 New Town Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,052

    Last Listing Agent Tameshia McCurry eXp Realty

    710 New Town Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • /66

    $975,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    224 Seraph Pointe, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hardigree Keller Williams Realty Atlanta

    224 Seraph Pointe, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 182 New Town Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $230,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    182 New Town Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,612

    Last Listing Agent Candy Stapp Yesway Properties LLC

    182 New Town Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 0 Lake Club Dr Unit 84, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Lake Club Dr Unit 84, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Trotter Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter

    0 Lake Club Dr Unit 84, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 309 Thomas Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $250,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    309 Thomas Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

    309 Thomas Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 148 Rue Lafayette, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    148 Rue Lafayette, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charmaine Courville Turnkey Realty LLC

    148 Rue Lafayette, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 0 Griffin Rd Unit 10556342, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Griffin Rd Unit 10556342, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Colquitt Iris Inc Realty

    0 Griffin Rd Unit 10556342, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 154 Bradford Place, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $387,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    154 Bradford Place, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,889

    Last Listing Agent Maralee Ray RE/MAX Classic

    154 Bradford Place, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 0 E Deer Run Trail Unit 10651119, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    0 E Deer Run Trail Unit 10651119, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sain EXIT For Sale Realty

    0 E Deer Run Trail Unit 10651119, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 3703 Lankford Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3703 Lankford Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,703

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Robbins RE/MAX Classic

    3703 Lankford Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • /48

    $357,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1608 Rock Springs Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Cartee Keller Williams Seneca

    1608 Rock Springs Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 17 Lewis Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    17 Lewis Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tameshia McCurry eXp Realty

    17 Lewis Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 65 Davis School Rd, Martin, GA 30557

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    65 Davis School Rd, Martin, GA 30557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ewing At Home Real Estate

    65 Davis School Rd, Martin, GA 30557
  • 378 Rue Cezzan, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    378 Rue Cezzan, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,880

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Bradley Keller Williams Greater Athens

    378 Rue Cezzan, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 267 Oakwood Rd, Gumlog, GA 30553

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    267 Oakwood Rd, Gumlog, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,500

    Last Listing Agent M. Scott Gentry Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    267 Oakwood Rd, Gumlog, GA 30553
  • 460 Gumlog Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $190,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    460 Gumlog Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,000

    Last Listing Agent Jon Shirley Talan Properties LLC

    460 Gumlog Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 367 Lake Place Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $529,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    367 Lake Place Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,614

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schultz Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    367 Lake Place Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 1707 Jackson Bridge Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1707 Jackson Bridge Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,059

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Phillips RE/MAX Classic

    1707 Jackson Bridge Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 234 Riverbend Rd, Gumlog, GA 30553

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    234 Riverbend Rd, Gumlog, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $259,804 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,477

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shelnutt Southern Classic Realtors

    234 Riverbend Rd, Gumlog, GA 30553
  • 28 Gus Whiting Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $66,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    28 Gus Whiting Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,485

    Last Listing Agent Greg Shadburn BHHS Georgia Properties

    28 Gus Whiting Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 0 Rue Fluer de Lis Unit 7622861, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Rue Fluer de Lis Unit 7622861, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Wagner Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    0 Rue Fluer de Lis Unit 7622861, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 126 Roper Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $209,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    126 Roper Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Singleton Blue Sky Property Group

    126 Roper Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 2371 N Fairview Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2371 N Fairview Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 34.92 Acres
    • $14,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edsel Fickey EFRE

    2371 N Fairview Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 520 Foxy Ln, Martin, GA 30557

    $945,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    520 Foxy Ln, Martin, GA 30557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,575

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hill Lake Homes Realty LLC

    520 Foxy Ln, Martin, GA 30557
  • 38 Harriet Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    38 Harriet Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,774

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Herghelegiu Virtual Properties Realty.com

    38 Harriet Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 44 Cherokee Plaza, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    44 Cherokee Plaza, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,894

    Last Listing Agent Spot On The Lake Keller Williams Lake Hartwell

    44 Cherokee Plaza, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 0 Lake Place Dr Unit 10511746, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $262,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Lake Place Dr Unit 10511746, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $729,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Corbett BuyHartwellLake

    0 Lake Place Dr Unit 10511746, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 34 Two Brothers Trail, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $332,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    34 Two Brothers Trail, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,034

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Charles Dwelli Inc.

    34 Two Brothers Trail, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 375 Rue Cezzan, Gumlog, GA 30553

    $29,550

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    375 Rue Cezzan, Gumlog, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $101,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    375 Rue Cezzan, Gumlog, GA 30553
  • LOT 7 & 8 Gumlog Dr, Gumlog, GA 30553

    $10,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    LOT 7 & 8 Gumlog Dr, Gumlog, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Botos Lake Homes Realty LLC

    LOT 7 & 8 Gumlog Dr, Gumlog, GA 30553
  • 45 Wright St Unit 64, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $214,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    45 Wright St Unit 64, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutcheson Peggy Slappey Properties

    45 Wright St Unit 64, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • LOT 28 Knottywood Dr, Gumlog, GA 30553

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    LOT 28 Knottywood Dr, Gumlog, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

LOT 28 Knottywood Dr, Gumlog, GA 30553
  • 990 Rue Fluer de Lis, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    990 Rue Fluer de Lis, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,249

    Last Listing Agent Bryson Halbrook eXp Realty

    990 Rue Fluer de Lis, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 552 Panorama Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    552 Panorama Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,544

    Last Listing Agent Anne Sepko Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    552 Panorama Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 234 Mountain View Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    234 Mountain View Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,174

    Last Listing Agent Betty Cheek BHHS Georgia Properties

    234 Mountain View Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • /8

    $29,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Rue Fleur de Lis Unit 20291026, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $161,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spot On The Lake Lake Hartwell Partners, LLC

    0 Rue Fleur de Lis Unit 20291026, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 607 Parkertown Heights Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $222,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    607 Parkertown Heights Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $370,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,075

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Haley All Hart Realty

    607 Parkertown Heights Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 2278 Providence Church Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2278 Providence Church Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fields Charlene's Lakeside Realty

    2278 Providence Church Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home