14,540

Lawrence County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $187,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    511 N Main St, Freistatt, MO 65654

    Here's the country home you have been looking for. Situated on almost a 1 acre lot with beautiful shade trees and a shop. Primary bedroom is on the main floor and there are an additional 2 bedrooms upstairs plus and unfinished room that could be finished to make an extra room or great for storage now. Open Living and Kitchen area. Oh and did I mention new HVAC unit April 2026

    Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    511 N Main St, Freistatt, MO 65654
  • /16

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    110 Douglas St, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,566

    Last Listing Agent Brenda McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    110 Douglas St, Monett, MO 65708
    • /52

      Est $300,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Linwood St, Monett, MO 65708

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1409 Linwood St, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /26

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    423 E Center St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Don't miss this incredible chance for a two for one investment! This property offers two separate living spaces on a single, spacious parcel. The main home is a delightful single family residence featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Recent updates include new granite counters, along with new siding, windows, and newer roof! Enjoy the warmth of hardwood floors throughout, a large kitchen/dining

    Austin Morton Sturdy Real Estate

    423 E Center St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /37

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16658 S Highway K, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Vanvig Burnell EXP Realty LLC

    16658 S Highway K, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /53

      Est $361,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Remington Dr, Monett, MO 65708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      75 Remington Dr, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /38

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    1022 Daniels St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Welcome home to this stunning 5 Bedroom, 3 Full Bathroom residence located in one of Aurora's most desirable neighborhoods. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this home offers an impressive blend of space, function, and elevated finishes throughout. Step inside to a bright and open layout featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen that truly serves as

    Elsa Porras Dream Casa LLC

    1022 Daniels St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /76

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12931 State Highway F, Stotts City, MO 65756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,995

    Last Listing Agent Lance Phillips ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    12931 State Highway F, Stotts City, MO 65756
    • /44

      Est $294,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Twin Oaks Dr, Monett, MO 65708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1704 Twin Oaks Dr, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /30

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    910 S Hazel St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Try to find something like this at this price. Four bedrooms two baths. Over 1800 ft.2. Fenced in backyard with a detached garage. Owner has done lots of improvements to the home. Newly remodeled bathroom with a nice walk-in shower in the basement. Two living areas. New flooring throughout most of the house. Walking distance to Mt.Vernon elementary school. And Kean Bean coffee. Nice

    Lance Phillips ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    910 S Hazel St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /23

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    313 W Phelps Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,729

    Last Listing Agent Madison Flummerfelt Dream Casa LLC

    313 W Phelps Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723
    • /21

      Est $294,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      8388 Lawrence 2194, Monett, MO 65708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8388 Lawrence 2194, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /23

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    1008 Aaron Ave, Monett, MO 65708

    No AI needed here! Throw away the filters and photoshop because this move-in ready, two story home has NEW big ticket items plus the cosmetic updates you'll love! NEW furnace, NEW air conditioner, NEW water heater, and NEW kitchen appliances all stay to maximize your efficiency and peace of mind. The good vibes of this home can be felt the moment you step inside. This semi-open concept main floor

    Jeanna Callahan Century 21 Integrity Group

    1008 Aaron Ave, Monett, MO 65708
  • /52

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4763 Highway 39, Miller, MO 65707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,016

    Last Listing Agent Amber D Lutz Keller Williams

    4763 Highway 39, Miller, MO 65707
    • /12

      Est $218,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      9389 Lawrence 2200, Monett, MO 65708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9389 Lawrence 2200, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /28

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Lot 4 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    Absolutely stunning new subdivision just outside of Aurora. This beautiful subdivision is close to shopping and schools, but feels like it's miles away. It's the perfect mix of easy access and almost total seclusion. It's just a two minute drive to Highway 60 and from there you can be in Republic in approximately 20 minutes and Springfield in 30 minutes. There are many five acre lots

    Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 4 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /62

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13742 Lawrence 1157, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,919

13742 Lawrence 1157, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /11

      Est $92,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 W Commercial St, Pierce City, MO 65723

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      406 W Commercial St, Pierce City, MO 65723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /20

    $179,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    630 E Center St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Affordability has rarely looked so good! This home offers a wonderful combination of small-town living with convenient access to local shops, schools, and parks as well as I-44. Step inside to discover a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and spaces designed for everyday living. The home features a warm and welcoming atmosphere, making it perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the

    Matthew Baker Baker Homes and Property Management LLC

    630 E Center St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /71

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    16326 Lawrence 1232, Marionville, MO 65705

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,252

    Last Listing Agent John Martino Murney Associates - Primrose

    16326 Lawrence 1232, Marionville, MO 65705
    • /111

      Est $398,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Lawrence 2220, Pierce City, MO 65723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5400 Lawrence 2220, Pierce City, MO 65723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /44

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft

    9156 Lawrence 1132, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Hard-to-find acreage in a prime location just north of Mt. Vernon. This 9.2-acre property sits approximately 2 miles north of Hwy 174, offering both convenience and a peaceful country setting. The land is well-suited for a variety of uses with a barn, fencing, a pond, and a small creek along the south side--ideal for livestock, recreation, or starting your own mini farm. The home offers just

    Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    9156 Lawrence 1132, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /24

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    801 N Myrtle St, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,321

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dutton Re/Max Properties

    801 N Myrtle St, Pierce City, MO 65723
    • /58

      Est $382,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      21793 Highway Pp, Pierce City, MO 65723

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      21793 Highway Pp, Pierce City, MO 65723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /17

    $129,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    733 S Griffith Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    Charming, Move-In Ready Bungalow in Aurora! This updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow has been given a fresh facelift and is ready for its next owner. Enjoy brand-new paint, flooring, and refreshed cabinetry throughout--creating a clean, modern feel while keeping the home's original charm intact. Start your mornings or wind down your evenings on the spacious covered front porch--just add a porch

    Marti Bane Lane Branch Realtors, LLC

    733 S Griffith Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /4

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1723 Cash Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Jasper Keller Williams

    1723 Cash Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /15

      Est $190,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      5209 Lawrence 2212, Pierce City, MO 65723

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5209 Lawrence 2212, Pierce City, MO 65723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /46

    $870,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    23625 Lawrence 1020, Pierce City, MO 65723

    Located in Pierce City, this rare 67-acre generational farm is a once in a lifetime opportunity to own a truly special piece of ground with a strong mix of usability, natural beauty, and history. A paved drive leads to a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 4th non-conforming bedroom in the basement, offering 1,550 sq ft on the main level and additional finished space below. Inside features include a

    Jacob Perry Murney Associates - Primrose

    23625 Lawrence 1020, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /43

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    22747 Lawrence 1230, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,283

    Last Listing Agent Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    22747 Lawrence 1230, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /20

      Est $115,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 W Washington Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      207 W Washington Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $613,075

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $9,016 per Acre

    Xx State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605

    Great Location on paved road and with highway frontage just south of Aurora. This 68.5 acres featuring 2 ponds and good pasture with good fences.This property offers a great mix of usable land and peace of country. It has endless possibilities for farming, livestock, recreation or build your dream house.This land has all the potential to make your dreams come true.

    Susie Goodall Legacy Real Estate

    Xx State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /22

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    204 S Mill St, Marionville, MO 65705

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,008

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cornell Wolfe Realty

    204 S Mill St, Marionville, MO 65705
    • /28

      Est $184,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Walnut St, Pierce City, MO 65723

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      210 N Walnut St, Pierce City, MO 65723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /4

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    1675 Ridgemont Ave, Monett, MO 65708

    Very nice level lot in a new subdivision. This lot has water, electric, and sewer available. Bring your house plans and make this your forever home. Low traffic and country views to the north. Restrictions apply. Not in a flood zone. The picture of the homes is to show the quality of the subdivision.

    Keith McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    1675 Ridgemont Ave, Monett, MO 65708
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    21218 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,878

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Whannell A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    21218 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /3

      Est $103,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Myrtle St, Pierce City, MO 65723

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      209 N Myrtle St, Pierce City, MO 65723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /64

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    14312 Lawrence 1137, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    GREAT LOCATION!!! You won't find another one like this. Meticulously clean and shows fantastic. Absolutely Beautiful three bedroom two bath home 1652 ft.2. Setting on 2.5 acres. Paved drive, New roof was put on by Adams Roofing this spring 2025. Newer HVAC system as well. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout most of the home. No carpet. Beautiful landscaping. Large Master with a large walk in closet

    Lance Phillips ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    14312 Lawrence 1137, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /45

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1343 Woodlawn Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,779

1343 Woodlawn Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /21

      Est $124,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 N Myrtle St, Pierce City, MO 65723

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      203 N Myrtle St, Pierce City, MO 65723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /8

    $306,000

    • Land
    • 20.4 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    000, Marionville, MO 65705

    Approximately 20 +/- acres of cleared farmland located adjacent to Marionville High School and within city limits. This property offers multiple excellent building sites. Electric and fiber optic are available at the road, with city water and sewer approximately 1/4 mile away. A gas line runs along the west property line. This is a child listing from a larger 61-acre parcel. Buyers have the

    Kristy Ogden Murney Associates - Nixa

    000, Marionville, MO 65705

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home