14,540

Lawrence County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    20 Pier Ln, Monett, MO 65708

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Jay Triplett Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    20 Pier Ln, Monett, MO 65708
    • /27

      Est $154,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E Alice St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      212 E Alice St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /19

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    651 W Pearl St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Nice home in an established residential neighborhood in Aurora. This home features four bedrooms and two bathrooms on just under a third of an acre. Step through the front door and you'll immediately notice the nice sized living area. Straight ahead you'll notice a very large eat in kitchen complete with access to the covered and uncovered decks in the back yard. Each of the bedrooms are generous

    Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    651 W Pearl St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /23

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    819 Looney St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,521

    Last Listing Agent Tara Prater ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    819 Looney St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /17

      Est $182,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 S Hickory St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1405 S Hickory St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 305 Days On Market

  • /51

    $499,000

    $69K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    10642 Lawrence 1150, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    One owner hobby farm in excellent condition. Pride of ownership throughout from home to land. Home freshly painted and ready to move in. Kitchen has hardwood floors, tile backsplash, oak cabinets and spacious counters. Oversized 2nd bath doubles as utility and mud room with pantry and storage. Bay windows create added light and super views. Partial finished basement ideal for recreation/hobby or

    Joanne Coutchie Murney Associates - Seymour

    10642 Lawrence 1150, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /30

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    330 W Sloan St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,267

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freitag EXP Realty, LLC Cassville

    330 W Sloan St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /21

      Est $136,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Thurman Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      113 E Thurman Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /16

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    1101 13th St, Monett, MO 65708

    Stop in and check out your next new home! Well maintained, spacious 3 bedroom home located on a large lot with plenty of shade and a fenced in backyard. Enjoy your own outdoor space with your morning coffee and end your day enjoying the evening sunsets. Inside you will find a cozy kitchen with granite countertops. The living room has a fireplace with an insert for those winter evenings. Just off

    Rick Painter ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    1101 13th St, Monett, MO 65708
  • /38

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5358 Lawrence 2220, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,442

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prine Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    5358 Lawrence 2220, Pierce City, MO 65723
    • /28

      Est $185,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 E Olive St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      422 E Olive St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /4

    $104,900

    • Land
    • 8.07 Acres
    • $12,999 per Acre

    Tract 2 000 Lawrence 1220, Marionville, MO 65705

    **Your Blank Canvas Awaits** This building spot is ready and waiting for someone with a vision. Whether you want to build your forever home, set up a hobby farm, or just have a place where nobody can hear you sing in the shower, this land has you covered. The lot size gives you plenty of room to spread out, plan your dream layout, and still have space left over for all the outdoor living your

    Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    Tract 2 000 Lawrence 1220, Marionville, MO 65705
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1104 Cowan Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,409

    Last Listing Agent Jason Phelps EXP Realty LLC

    1104 Cowan Dr, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /20

      Est $100,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 E Olive St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      234 E Olive St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /19

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    21228 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605

    ***Brand New Roof!*** Discover the perfect balance of modern comfort and rural tranquility with this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom modular home nestled on a generous 3.5 acre property. Leave behind the constraints of city living and embrace the freedom of county life with no restrictions to limit your vision. The property comes complete with two screened in porches to enjoy the views surrounding your

    Mandy Whannell A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    21228 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /29

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    811 S Market St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,180

    Last Listing Agent Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    811 S Market St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /20

      Est $115,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 E Thurman Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      323 E Thurman Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /10

    $72,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    309 W 4th St, Miller, MO 65707

    ENDLESS UPSIDE — renovate the existing structure or start fresh and build the home or project of your dreams. Nestled among beautiful mature trees on a generously sized lot, this location exudes a peaceful, small-town charm. With possible commercial potential (buyer to verify), this is a rare find that combines flexibility, character, and location. Don't miss out!

    Tara Prater ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    309 W 4th St, Miller, MO 65707
  • /51

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    23495 Lawrence 2200, Marionville, MO 65705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,674

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hightower Century 21 Family Tree

    23495 Lawrence 2200, Marionville, MO 65705
    • /25

      Est $116,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 S Hickory St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1200 S Hickory St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /46

    $284,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    427 Todd Ln, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Don't miss out on this fantastic 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a great location. The living room boasts vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with quality cabinets, granite countertops, and includes all appliances. The primary bedroom features tray ceilings, a full bathroom, and a walk-in closet. Additional spaces include a 2-car attached garage with a 4x4

    Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    427 Todd Ln, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21851 Lawrence 1090, Monett, MO 65708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,013

    Last Listing Agent Rexanna Hood Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    21851 Lawrence 1090, Monett, MO 65708
    • /38

      Est $251,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 W Thurman Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      111 W Thurman Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /54

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    21822 Lawrence 1230, Aurora, MO 65605

    Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 5 beautiful acres. Offering approximately 1,850 square feet of living space, this property provides the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Step inside to a spacious layout ideal for everyday living, while outside you'll find a large wrap-around deck--perfect for relaxing,

    Ryan Truman Smith Realty

    21822 Lawrence 1230, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /38

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    179 S Seneker St, Miller, MO 65707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,820

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Barnes Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    179 S Seneker St, Miller, MO 65707
    • /3

      Est $113,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 S Market St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1900
      1004 S Market St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /35

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    209 S Gilmore Ave, Miller, MO 65707

    NEW ROOF coming soon!! Adorable move-in ready three bedroom (two bedrooms are non-conforming), one and a half bath home located on a corner lot with open living area, spacious kitchen with separate dining room, covered deck and a detached one car garage/outbuilding in the privacy fenced backyard. Don't miss it!

    Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    209 S Gilmore Ave, Miller, MO 65707
  • /22

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    Parcel 2 State Highway 174, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • Land
    • 17.54 Acres
    • $10,257 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

Parcel 2 State Highway 174, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /28

      Est $149,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 W Blaze Rd, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      313 W Blaze Rd, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

  • /4

    $154,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11.89 Acres
    • $12,994 per Acre

    Tract 7 000 Lawrence 1220, Marionville, MO 65705

Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    Tract 7 000 Lawrence 1220, Marionville, MO 65705
  • /22

    $314,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    Tbd Lawrence 2115, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • Land
    • 36.7 Acres
    • $8,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Phillips ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    Tbd Lawrence 2115, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /27

      Est $175,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 S Hickory St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      923 S Hickory St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /47

    $469,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    3056 Lawrence 2217, Pierce City, MO 65723

    Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom home nestled on 4 acres of tree-covered land, offering both privacy and comfort. Surrounded by mature trees, this redwood exterior property feels like a secluded retreat while still being conveniently located. One of the standout features is the beautiful screened-in porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee, entertaining friends, or simply taking in the

    Jennifer Prine Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    3056 Lawrence 2217, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /13

    $209,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    158 Maverick Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Collins Estes Stancer Commercial Group

    158 Maverick Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /28

      Est $220,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 E Sloan St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      111 E Sloan St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /22

    $242,970

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    1696 Cash Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! Nothing better than a new home! 3 bedroom 2 bath 1335 square feet. Open floor plan, raised ceiling in Living room with ceiling fan. Master suite has walk in closet with double sink vanity, walk in shower and tray ceiling with ceiling fan. Luxury vinyl plank in all common areas. Handy laundry room, pantry! All nestled in an all new subdivision. Due to under construction status

    Patricia Phelps EXP Realty LLC

    1696 Cash Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /27

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    41 Whitley Ln, Monett, MO 65708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ella Harris Cantrell Real Estate

    41 Whitley Ln, Monett, MO 65708
    • /23

      Est $125,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 S Hazel St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      711 S Hazel St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /25

    $234,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    510 S Missouri St, Marionville, MO 65705

    This large wonderfully updated throughout, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has so much to offer! Large back yard and huge 30x30 attached garage for ample parking and workshop. The property was structurally enhanced by the Cooksey Team & includes floor leveling, drainage system to whisk moisture away from home. All prevention maintenance done for the new owners peace of mind. This home won't last long! See

    Doug Andrews Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    510 S Missouri St, Marionville, MO 65705
  • /13

    $97,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    19 Anderson St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,942

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Baker Elite Properties

    19 Anderson St, Aurora, MO 65605

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home