$369,900
PENDING

1022 Daniels St Aurora, MO 65605

Estimated payment $2,178/month

Total Views 780
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,245 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home to this stunning 5 Bedroom, 3 Full Bathroom residence located in one of Aurora's most desirable neighborhoods. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this home offers an impressive blend of space, function, and elevated finishes throughout. Step inside to a bright and open layout featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen that truly serves as the heart of the home, complete with a large center island, ample cabinetry, and beautiful hard surface countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living area showcases soaring ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm yet refined atmosphere. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibility, while hardwood flooring and thoughtful details add to the home's overall appeal. Outdoors, the property truly shines. Enjoy a backyard retreat featuring an expansive covered deck, oversized patio space, and a beautifully maintained yard, ideal for hosting gatherings or simply unwinding in your own private oasis. A storage shed adds extra convenience and functionality. Additional highlights include tall ceilings, energy-efficient tinted windows, fresh landscaping, and a layout that effortlessly combines everyday comfort with a touch of luxury. This is more than just a home, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Elsa Porras

Dream Casa LLC License #2015039326 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,454

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x140
  • Privacy Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,245 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Partial Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 196014004002024000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,454

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 85X140
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Lawrence-Not in List
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1465.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2245.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 15 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Plumbed, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Partial
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 780.0
  • Basement:Partial4: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Basement Type:Plumbed3: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Basement Type:Finished2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-Partial, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-Partial: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Aurora

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 196014004002024000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2453.6
  • Tax Tract: 14

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,454 $49,020 $3,780 $45,240
2024 $2,248 $44,570 $3,780 $40,790
2023 $2,236 $44,570 $3,780 $40,790
2022 $2,053 $41,610 $3,780 $37,830
2021 $2,055 $40,940 $3,780 $37,160
2020 $2,050 $40,450 $3,290 $37,160
2019 $2,015 $40,450 $3,290 $37,160
2018 $2,012 $40,450 $3,290 $37,160
2017 $2,002 $40,450 $3,290 $37,160
2016 -- $36,810 $3,290 $33,520
2015 -- $36,810 $3,290 $33,520
2014 -- $36,810 $3,290 $33,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $369,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Lct
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $134,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60319515

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-6.0-14-004-002-024.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.