14,540

Lawrence County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    212 E Washington Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723

    Only $195,00 for 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 bath 2400 sq ft home!! You will love the large walk-in shower. Home has attached Workshop/Studio for Hobby or Small business Live/Work set up or huge 2nd living room. 3rd bedroom is non-confirming (no closet). Workshop/ Retail area has 1/2 bath, secure file storage area, utility/storage room and large open area. Must see to appreciate. 212 E Washington is the

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Montgomery

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    (417) 754-3563

    212 E Washington Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /3

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Pierce City Townhouse

    912 N Walnut St Unit WTH - 12, Pierce City, MO 65723

    Spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse available now in quiet Pierce City! With 1,000 sq ft of living space, this home features an open floor plan, central heat and air, and washer/dryer hookups for your convenience.Enjoy comfortable living with professional management and easy access to local amenities. Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a

    912 N Walnut St Unit WTH - 12, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /4

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lot 5 Ridgeview Estates, Monett, MO 65708

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $8,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    Lot 5 Ridgeview Estates, Monett, MO 65708
    • /26

      Est $151,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 E Hadley St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      317 E Hadley St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /26

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    506 S Necessity, Marionville, MO 65705

    Welcome to your new sanctuary at 506 S Necessity in the heart of Marionville, MO! This delightful home features modern updates and a warm, inviting atmosphere that is perfect for families or anyone looking for a peaceful retreat.Key Features:-New Appliances: Enjoy the convenience of brand-new appliances in the spacious kitchen, making meal preparation a breeze.New metal roof added in

    Agent Photo

    Todd Wright

    Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    (417) 884-1702

    506 S Necessity, Marionville, MO 65705
  • /2

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1755 S West St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    1755 S West St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /25

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15 E Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,671

    Last Listing Agent Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    15 E Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /13

      Est $144,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1107 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /21

    $64,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $9,214 per Acre

    000 Lawrence County Road 2000, Everton, MO 65646

    Midwest Land Group is proud to present this beautiful 7 +/- acre tract in Northeast Lawrence County. If you’ve been searching for an affordable build site with plenty of open space, look no further!This property is located just 10 minutes southwest of Ash Grove and 10 minutes southeast of Everton. The property features an ample amount of paved county road frontage, perimeter

    Clay O'Dell Midwest Land Group

    000 Lawrence County Road 2000, Everton, MO 65646
  • /2

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1725 S West St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    1725 S West St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /40

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21350 Lawrence 1120, Verona, MO 65769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,759

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Porras Dream Casa LLC

    21350 Lawrence 1120, Verona, MO 65769
    • /26

      Est $82,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 E Plumb St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      410 E Plumb St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /30

    $182,000

    • Land
    • 22.8 Acres
    • $7,982 per Acre

    Aurora, MO 65605

    This 22.8 +/- acre tract offers the perfect blend of opportunity, accessibility, and rural charm just 6 minutes from Aurora. With blacktop road frontage and a gated entrance already in place, access is easy and secure whether you’re looking to build, run livestock, or invest for the future.The property features multiple build sites with scenic views, giving you the flexibility to

    Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    Aurora, MO 65605
  • /21

    $1,285 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | Marionville | Granite | Stainless Steel Appliances | Brand New!

    402 Frisco St S, Marionville, MO 65705

    3 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | Marionville | Granite | Stainless Steel Appliances | Brand New!Stove, microwave & dishwasher provided.Due at lease signing:- First month’s rent ($1,285.00)- Rental deposit ($1,285.00)- Pet fee non-refundable ($250.00)- Application Fee ($25/per adult applicant due at time of lease signing, if accepted— prescreening application to schedule

    402 Frisco St S, Marionville, MO 65705
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    21 Pier Ln, Monett, MO 65708

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Jay Triplett Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    21 Pier Ln, Monett, MO 65708
    • /40

      Est $165,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      924 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /50

    $364,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 45.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0000 Lawrence 2180, Jenkins, MO 65605

    This 45.5+/- acre tract offers the perfect blend of opportunity, accessibility, and rural charm just 6 minutes from Aurora. With blacktop road frontage and gated entrances already in place, access is easy and secure whether you're looking to build, run livestock, or invest for the future. The property features multiple build sites with scenic views, giving you flexibility to create your dream

    Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    0000 Lawrence 2180, Jenkins, MO 65605
  • /26

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1707 S West St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    NOW MOVE IN READY!PHOTOS OF SIMILAR COMPLETED HOME - Limited privacy fenced options. $35 extra for privacy fence. Refrigerators included in some homes. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring: Spacious Living: Open-concept design with vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a sleek and low-maintenance space. Gourmet

    1707 S West St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    Lot 2 Lawrence 1020, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $6,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Perry Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 2 Lawrence 1020, Pierce City, MO 65723
    • /7

      Est $107,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      921 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /10

    $170,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    000 Lawrence 2115, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Really nice 20 +/- acres located just off I-44 south of Hwy 174. This property has mostly open views in all directions and is perfect for those looking to build and have a small number of animals. This property is just 30 minutes to Springfield.

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    000 Lawrence 2115, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /2

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1731 S West St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    1731 S West St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /14

    $67,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Tbd Lawrence 1165, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Prater ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    Tbd Lawrence 1165, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /29

      Est $209,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      924 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /31

    $182,000

    • Land
    • 22.8 Acres
    • $7,982 per Acre

    Aurora, MO 65605

Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    Aurora, MO 65605
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Brand new build

    132 Bailey Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    REQUEST SHOWING - Available nowBrand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garageLocated in Mt. VernonApprox. 1,300 square footKitchen equipped with stainless fridge, stove, dishwasher, and microwaveOpen floor planLarge primary bedroom closetResidents responsible for all utilities and lawn careChain link fencing comingAllows cats & dogs with approval - fee

    132 Bailey Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /15

    $111,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    Tbd Lawrence 1160, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • Land
    • 9.57 Acres
    • $11,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Phillips ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    Tbd Lawrence 1160, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /5

      Est $108,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      538 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /45

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    609 Lakeview Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

    Beautiful all-brick 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,609 sq ft of comfortable living space in a desirable Aurora subdivision. Features include a spacious living room with vaulted ceiling and brick fireplace with gas logs, dining area, and a charming kitchen with like-new appliances, small pantry, and utility closet. French doors lead to a large screened-in back porch—perfect for relaxing or

    Aaron Austin Blue Camo Properties

    609 Lakeview Dr, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /38

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    16743 State Highway 97, Wentworth, MO 64873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Prater ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    16743 State Highway 97, Wentworth, MO 64873
    • /22

      Est $165,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      416 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /15

    $1,999,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 10,516 Sq Ft

    20478 Lawrence 2180, Aurora, MO 65605

    Welcome to this unparalleled Lawrence Co. estate where luxury meets tranquility on 94.82 acres. This magnificent 10,000 sq.ft. home offers an exquisite blend of architectural sophistication & functionality. As you pass through the gated entrance, a sense of exclusivity prevails with a long private asphalt drive leading to the circle drive. The 5-car attached Garage, with enclosed parking

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate

    20478 Lawrence 2180, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /59

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    20309 County Road 1120, Verona, MO 65769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay O'Dell Midwest Land Group

    20309 County Road 1120, Verona, MO 65769
    • /22

      Est $189,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      306 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

  • /17

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,875 per Acre

    Tbd Lawrence 1212, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    This secluded 40+/- acre property is tucked away in one of the largest tracts of timber in Lawrence County, which gives it a big woods feel that any good weekend retreat should have. This would be a great deer and turkey hunting property or just a fantastic investment property that could be enjoyed by camping, exploring, or ATV riding. This parcel is loaded with mature marketable timber, adding

    High Company High Point Land Company

    Tbd Lawrence 1212, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /41

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13191 Lawrence 1125, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,125

    Last Listing Agent Educators Realty Group Keller Williams

    13191 Lawrence 1125, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /5

      Est $96,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      409 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175 Days On Market

  • /90

    $785,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    5397 Lawrence County Road 2130, Stotts City, MO 65756

    Located west of Mt. Vernon, Missouri, and just one mile north of Interstate 44, lies this well-maintained property featuring a 5,000 +/- square foot home, a large shop, and a barn all sitting on 40+/- acres. If you’re searching for a large home with a fully functioning farm operation, look no further.As you pull into the drive up to the house, you’ll appreciate the orientation

    Clay O'Dell Midwest Land Group

    5397 Lawrence County Road 2130, Stotts City, MO 65756
  • /59

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    23492 Lawrence 1090, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,806

    Last Listing Agent Amy Seitz Aurora Realty LLC

    23492 Lawrence 1090, Monett, MO 65708
    • /23

      Est $152,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      201 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home