14,540

Lawrence County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8835 Lawrence 2220, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,417

    Last Listing Agent Steven McWilliams Re/Max Properties

    8835 Lawrence 2220, Monett, MO 65708
    • /43

      Est $289,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Taylor St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1412 Taylor St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /22

    $235,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    607 Terrace Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

    Large one level all brick home on a large private lot in quiet neighborhood close to everything including school. Featuring large rooms and a fireplace. Also big fenced back yard with a covered deck and patio.

    Shane Ownby Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    607 Terrace Dr, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /10

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    135 Maverick Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Collins Estes Stancer Commercial Group

    135 Maverick Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /30

      Est $308,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      1965 W Cardinal Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1965 W Cardinal Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /32

    $229,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    215 Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Skip the wait--this brand new home in Aurora is move-in ready and sits on nearly a 1/4 acre lot and close to a local park. Offering just under 1,400 sq ft, the well-designed open layout features a split bedroom floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet. Durable plank flooring runs through the main living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms for

    Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    215 Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /25

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    504 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,504

    Last Listing Agent Austin McGee Murney Associates - Primrose

    504 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /60

      Est $318,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      1957 W Meadowlark Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1957 W Meadowlark Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /3

    $249,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    110 Maverick Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Welcome to your brand-new home! This new spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The open concept design welcomes you with vinyl plank flooring throughout. Enjoy the contemporary interior and exterior finishes, such as custom cabinets and granite countertops, offering a perfect blend of style and functionality. Don't miss the chance to make this property yours!

    Sarah Collins Estes Stancer Commercial Group

    110 Maverick Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /14

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    309 W Phelps Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,747

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Whannell A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    309 W Phelps Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723
    • /33

      Est $260,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 S Carnation Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1101 S Carnation Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /38

    $234,900

    Open House 5/31
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    303 E Sloan St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Step into the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern comfort in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Mount Vernon. Originally built in 1900 and offering a spacious 1,771sqft, this home has been thoughtfully remodeled with an organic modern cottage-inspired aesthetic that feels both cozy and elevated. From the warm finishes and inviting textures to the stunning

    Bailey McCowan Sturdy Real Estate

    303 E Sloan St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /30

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    106 S Gilmore St, Miller, MO 65707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,454

    Last Listing Agent Aeron Davis Living The Dream, Inc.

    106 S Gilmore St, Miller, MO 65707
    • /22

      Est $163,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Terrace Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1103 Terrace Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /41

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    17765 Lawrence 1232, Marionville, MO 65705

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Situated on a large corner lot just outside of town, you'll enjoy peaceful, country-style living without the upkeep of acreage. Step inside to a bright and inviting open floor plan featuring hardwood floors in the main living areas, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and tile

    Matthew Forrest Elite Properties

    17765 Lawrence 1232, Marionville, MO 65705
  • /94

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7059 Highway Bb, La Russell, MO 64848

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,475

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brake PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    7059 Highway Bb, La Russell, MO 64848
    • /43

      Est $335,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1109 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /18

    $279,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1618 Ridgemont Ave, Monett, MO 65708

    No money down for qualified buyers. Call to see if you qualify. Beautiful brand new three bedroom, two bath home with two car garage located on Ridgemont Avenue. The kitchen comes complete with refrigerator, range, dishwasher, microwave and granite countertops. Primary bedroom has walk-in closet. Primary bathroom has dual sinks, granite countertop and walk-in shower. There is a nice patio on the

    Brenda McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    1618 Ridgemont Ave, Monett, MO 65708
  • /32

    $499,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10858 Lawrence 1162, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 532 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,000

    Last Listing Agent Nikola Djorlev Fathom Realty MO LLC

    10858 Lawrence 1162, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /42

      Est $204,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      615 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /56

    $419,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    20203 Lawrence 2008p, Everton, MO 65646

    New construction on 6.6 pasture acres in a small-acreage subdivision in Everton, located in the Ash Grove school district. This property offers the quiet, space, and privacy that are increasingly difficult to find. The home features a split-bedroom floor plan with a private primary suite and two guest bedrooms. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and private bath, while a second

    Stephen Aton Stephen F Aton

    20203 Lawrence 2008p, Everton, MO 65646
  • /27

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1005 13th St, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,001

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jackson Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    1005 13th St, Monett, MO 65708
    • /45

      Est $268,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      709 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /66

    $439,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft

    1402 Dierker Dr, Monett, MO 65708

    LOCATION LOCATION!! This is a truly remarkable well built home by one of our local builders. Check out this beautiful 4 Bedroom 3.5 Baths home with a formal dining area. The Master bedroom is an en-suite with two separate vanities and an extra large kohler jetted tub, and a separate walk in shower. The bedroom upstairs also is an en-suite with its own bathroom with a walk-in shower. Let's

    Cristobal Villa Re/Max Properties

    1402 Dierker Dr, Monett, MO 65708
  • /5

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lot 4 Ridgeview Estates, Monett, MO 65708

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    Lot 4 Ridgeview Estates, Monett, MO 65708
    • /41

      Est $213,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      815 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /52

    $255,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    15562 Lawrence 1170, Aurora, MO 65605

    -Dirty House -Weird Smell -Needs Love-As Is No Repairs The 5 acres are beautiful and the ARV is phenomenal. Whether you're looking for a handyman special with a ton of equity or a flip house with huge margins this is a listing you need to come see.

    Joshua Lami ReeceNichols - Springfield

    15562 Lawrence 1170, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /57

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    10109 Lawrence 1112, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,445

    Last Listing Agent Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    10109 Lawrence 1112, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /65

      Est $416,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Lakeview Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      718 Lakeview Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /35

    $272,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    206 Prairie Ln, Monett, MO 65708

    Meticulously Maintained, One Owner, Custom Built, and Completely Move-In Ready!Rarely does a home of this caliber hit the market. Meticulously maintained by the original owner, this custom-built 3-bedroom, 2-bath sanctuary offers the perfect blend of timeless quality and modern updates. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, a massive walk-in closet,

    Jennifer Prine Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    206 Prairie Ln, Monett, MO 65708
  • /17

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    107 N College St, Marionville, MO 65705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Porras Dream Casa LLC

    107 N College St, Marionville, MO 65705
    • /47

      Est $216,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 S Jefferson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1520 S Jefferson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /29

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,445 Sq Ft

    895 Lawrence 2150, Wentworth, MO 64873

    This adorable home sits on almost 4 acres, It has a large shop that is currently being used as a business which can be used as a turn key business with all the tools for a mechanic shop. ( See commercial listing)

    The Millard Team CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    895 Lawrence 2150, Wentworth, MO 64873
  • /37

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6701 Lawrence 1242, Bois D'Arc, MO 65612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,474

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    6701 Lawrence 1242, Bois D'Arc, MO 65612
    • /31

      Est $233,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 S Washington Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1313 S Washington Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /31

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    200 S Mill St, Marionville, MO 65705

    Step into timeless character with this beautifully maintained 2-story home on a spacious corner lot shaded by mature trees. The inviting wraparound porch is perfect for relaxing evenings or morning coffee. Inside, you'll find the perfect blend of classic charm and modern comfort, featuring high ceilings, original woodwork, and an easy-flow floor plan. The home offers two bedrooms and one full

    Josh Keatts Keller Williams

    200 S Mill St, Marionville, MO 65705
  • /13

    $166,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    128 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,318

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Villa Re/Max Properties

    128 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /39

      Est $310,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1415 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /40

    $229,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    915 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    Brand new construction in Aurora! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a modern open-concept layout with stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen is a standout featuring granite countertops, a beautiful backsplash, attractive cabinetry, and all kitchen appliances included. Granite countertops continue throughout the bathrooms and laundry room, adding a cohesive and upscale

    Elsa Porras Dream Casa LLC

    915 S Hudson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /22

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    702 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,146

    Last Listing Agent Josh Keatts Keller Williams

    702 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home