14,540

Lawrence County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /84

    $700,000

    $85K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    5397 Lawrence 2130, Stotts City, MO 65756

    Located west of Mt. Vernon, Missouri, and just one mile north of Interstate 44, lies this well-maintained property featuring a 5,000 +/- square foot home, a large shop, and a barn all sitting on 40+/- acres. If you're searching for a large home with a fully functioning farm operation, look no further. As you pull into the drive up to the house, you'll appreciate the orientation of the home and

    Clay O'Dell Midwest Land Group

    5397 Lawrence 2130, Stotts City, MO 65756
  • /17

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    208 W Sloan Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,355

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Kidwell ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    208 W Sloan Ave, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /20

      Est $156,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 W High St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      207 W High St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /48

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    21377 State Highway 97, Pierce City, MO 65723

    Wow! Great location with easy access to I44 for a fast commute to Joplin or Springfield. Original floor plans are atttached to show bonus space in attic, so more sqaure footage could be available. 3rd bedroom currently being used as an office. Lets talk porches, 2 BIG covered porches! Sit in the back or front, and enjoy the abundance of wildlife!! And the windows that line the back of the house,

    Virginia Swaim Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    21377 State Highway 97, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /21

    $161,680 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    113 Melody Ln, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,832

    Last Listing Agent Randy Clevenger A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    113 Melody Ln, Monett, MO 65708
    • /20

      Est $150,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 W High St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      315 W High St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /25

    $199,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    22539 Lawrence 1040, Pierce City, MO 65723

    Nestled with in the charming embrace of Pierce City, MO this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom Vintage Victorian Home is perfectly positioned on nearly 2 acres with a HUGE 1700sqft. Work Shop/Mechanic Shop along with an Equipment Shed and an Attached Car Garage.This Stoic 2 Story beckons with a timeless allure, embodying the elegance of the 1900's. As you approach...stone pillars rise Majestically at the

    Steven McWilliams Re/Max Properties

    22539 Lawrence 1040, Pierce City, MO 65723
  • /26

    $262,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1756 Cash Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Jasper Keller Williams

    1756 Cash Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /25

      Est $189,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 W High St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      401 W High St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /28

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Lot 1 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    Absolutely stunning new subdivision just outside of Aurora. This beautiful subdivision is close to shopping and schools, but feels like it's miles away. It's the perfect mix of easy access and almost total seclusion. It's just a two minute drive to Highway 60 and from there you can be in Republic in approximately 20 minutes and Springfield in 30 minutes. There are many five acre lots

    Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 1 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /45

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    13801 Lawrence 1158, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,000

    Last Listing Agent Lance Phillips ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    13801 Lawrence 1158, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /38

      Est $141,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 W High St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      129 W High St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /56

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    2584 Lawrence 2147, Sarcoxie, MO 64862

    Beautifully remodeled 1930 farmhouse offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on approximately 40 fully fenced acres with a pond and multiple outbuildings. Thoughtful updates blend modern comfort with original farmhouse charm, giving you move-in ready spaces while preserving character. A 2-car detached garage, barn, machine shed, pole barn, workshop, and greenhouse provide exceptional flexibility for

    Shannon Chew KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2584 Lawrence 2147, Sarcoxie, MO 64862
  • /4

    $209,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    122 Maverick Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Collins Estes Stancer Commercial Group

    122 Maverick Dr, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
    • /8

      Est $97,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Hawthorne St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      109 W Hawthorne St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /44

    $599,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    13965 Lawrence 2143, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Nestled on nearly 10 acres at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Surrounded by large, mature trees, the property feels secluded while remaining just minutes from Mt. Vernon and easy access to I-44. Inside, you'll find recent flooring and bathroom updates, along with a central vacuum system for added

    The Sunshine Group Sunshine, REALTORS

    13965 Lawrence 2143, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /26

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1201 4th St, Monett, MO 65708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,581

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Scott A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    1201 4th St, Monett, MO 65708
    • /15

      Est $95,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      145 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /27

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    335 E Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Welcome to 335 East Cofield Street--an exceptional property offering comfort, style, and space both inside and out. With just under 1,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features a highly functional floor plan that includes 3 bedrooms (one non-conforming), 2 full bathrooms, a formal dining room, a spacious living area, and a dedicated office. The beautifully remodeled

    Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    335 E Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /40

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    24336 Highway 266, Ash Grove, MO 65604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,362

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Johnson Crutcher Real Estate Group LLC

    24336 Highway 266, Ash Grove, MO 65604
    • /51

      Est $211,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 5th St, Monett, MO 65708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1016 5th St, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /12

    $69,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    210 W Ash St, Verona, MO 65769

    Charming home in the Heart of Verona! Sitting on a .17-acre lot, this property features a detached single-car garage and a convenient in-town location close to schools, shopping, and parks. Inside, you'll find a practical layout with plenty of natural light and a comfortable living area ready for your personal touch. Offering a bonus room for a possible 3rd bedroom or Sunroom. Newer Roof and

    Maria Aldaba A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    210 W Ash St, Verona, MO 65769
  • /19

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    301 W Pennsylvania Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,992

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Villa Re/Max Properties

    301 W Pennsylvania Ave, Pierce City, MO 65723
    • /2

      Est $149,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 4th St, Monett, MO 65708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1005 4th St, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $200,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    101 Fox Ln, South Greenfield, MO 65752

    Welcome to 101 Fox Lane in South Greenfield -- a rare property offering space, flexibility, and peace of mind. The main home features approximately 2,880 square feet of living space, blending historic character with thoughtful updates and expansion over time. Inside, you'll find generous living areas, a large kitchen with abundant cabinetry, and flexible rooms ideal for a growing family, home

    Brady Hanger Hanger Property Group LLC

    101 Fox Ln, South Greenfield, MO 65752
  • /38

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    400 W Washington St, Marionville, MO 65705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,838

400 W Washington St, Marionville, MO 65705
    • /33

      Est $134,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 4th St, Monett, MO 65708

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1101 4th St, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /44

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1019 Daniels St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Welcome to your dream 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home in a quiet, established neighborhood! This charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern appeal, ideal for families searching for homes with fireplace, fenced backyard, and outdoor entertaining spaces.Step inside to discover two open living areas, including a cozy main-level family room with a gas

    Heather Foster EXP Realty LLC

    1019 Daniels St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /79

    $890,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8403 Lawrence 1040, La Russell, MO 64848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,478

    Last Listing Agent Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    8403 Lawrence 1040, La Russell, MO 64848
    • /5

      Est $50,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 E Sycamore St, Monett, MO 65708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      610 E Sycamore St, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /80

    $675,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,061 Sq Ft

    13940 Lawrence 2143, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Escape to the peace and privacy of the woods with this fantastic all-brick 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offering over 4,000 sq. ft. of living space. Nestled among mature trees with beautiful landscaping, this secluded property provides the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural beauty. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, oak cabinets, The spacious primary suite features its own private deck, His

    Lance Phillips ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    13940 Lawrence 2143, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • /70

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    795 Highway M, Everton, MO 65646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $874/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,999

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Parnell Realty ONE Group Grand

    795 Highway M, Everton, MO 65646
    • /24

      Est $232,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 6th St, Monett, MO 65708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1105 6th St, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141 Days On Market

  • /76

    $889,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    11281 Lawrence 2040, Miller, MO 65707

    This hard to find 79 acre farm offers a beautiful mix of lush pasture, a well -maintained hayfield, wet weather creek and two ponds one fully stocked with fish. The All brick home boast over 3000 ft.2 of living space with a walkout basement and an oversized two-car garage. Inside you will find three bedrooms and three bathroom bathrooms and two spacious living areas. The basement features a bonus

    Lance Phillips ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    11281 Lawrence 2040, Miller, MO 65707
  • /35

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15 W Prospect St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,667

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Shoemaker Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    15 W Prospect St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /21

      Est $154,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 6th St, Monett, MO 65708

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1303 6th St, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /29

    $159,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $47,463 per Acre

    20243 Lawrence 1247, Marionville, MO 65705

    Discover a great opportunity to own approximately 3± acres in Marionville, MO, with horses allowed. This property is ideal for buyers looking for land, flexibility, and long-term potential. The earth-berm home offers natural energy efficiency, durability, and lower utility costs, making it a solid option for a value-add project or long-term rental. The main level features a large living room with

    Robinson & Lyons Real Estate Group Keller Williams

    20243 Lawrence 1247, Marionville, MO 65705
  • /42

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9945 Lawrence 2239, Monett, MO 65708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,347

    Last Listing Agent Jay Triplett Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    9945 Lawrence 2239, Monett, MO 65708
    • /42

      Est $242,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 4th St, Monett, MO 65708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1409 4th St, Monett, MO 65708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /81

    $482,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    103 R J Ln, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    Located in Patricia Park, this 2.67-acre property offers towering trees, a tennis court, guest house. The main level features crown molding and wood flooring.. The living room includes a fireplace and access to a private covered patio. There is also a formal dining room and a breakfast nook. The kitchen has been updated with new granite countertops, backsplash and appliances, plus a pantry, and

    Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    103 R J Ln, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home