57

Lawrence County OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $29,032 per Acre

    3493 County Road 31, Chesapeake, OH 45619

    Build the home you always wanted on this 3.10 acre lot in Chesapeake, Ohio. It's conveniently located 2-3 miles out Big Branch Road, but is isolated enough to provide some privacy.

    Patrick Lucas Century 21 Homes and Land

    3493 County Road 31, Chesapeake, OH 45619
  • /27

    $240,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $2,526 per Acre

    0 County Road 181 Unit 11540303, Ironton, OH 45638

    Welcome to your new Hunting Retreat! Here is your opportunity to own a great piece of ground in a big buck county. Upon arrival, you will notice the brand-new gated entrance and gravel driveway, freshly graded for parking, camper, and a potential cabin location. A large building site is available with electricity at the road. This build-site offers the option to construct your dream home or cabin

    Brian Whitt Arrowhead Land Company

    0 County Road 181 Unit 11540303, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /4

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Lot 2 County Road 70, Rome Township, OH 45669

    Looking for that quiet county setting that is just minutes from the 31st bridge? Check this out. Property is curretly in 1 parcel which contains 4.98 Acres. Only 4 Lots are for sale. Property has been surveyed into the lots with pins down. It hasn't been recorded. It will be Recoreded once the lot has an accepted offer. Seller is selling each lot separate. This Vacant lot is Lot 2, size .6493 AC

    Karen Tillis BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    0 Lot 2 County Road 70, Rome Township, OH 45669
  • /4

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    0 Pvt Dr 23a Co Rd 181 Unit 183638, Ironton, OH 45638

    Beautiful large 1.80 acre lot ready for you to build your dream home. Seller has recently had a survey. This is a restricted lot, no single wides or double wides. This area has beautiful newer homes. Home must be at least 1700 sq ft. Home.

    Mendy Blakeman M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    0 Pvt Dr 23a Co Rd 181 Unit 183638, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /8

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    113 Ashland Dr, South Point, OH 45680

    Perfect location to build a starter home in the heart of South Point. Public water and sewer on property. Flat, level, and on a dead end street.

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    113 Ashland Dr, South Point, OH 45680
  • /10

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $50,404 per Acre

    136 Scherer Rd, Ironton, OH 45638

    Cleared building lot with all utilities (water, sewer, gas and electric. There is also a nice 2 car garage on the property with new metal roof. The garage features a work bench and the building has been recently been painted.

    Alice Clark M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    136 Scherer Rd, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /4

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $68,000 per Acre

    0 Lot 4 County Rd 70, Proctorville, OH 45669

    Looking for that quiet county setting that is just minutes from the 31st bridge? Check this out Property is curretly in 1 parcel which contains 4.98 Acres. 4 lots only are for sell. . Property has been surveyed into the lots with pins down. It hasn't been recorded. It will be Completed once the lot has an accepted offer. Seller is selling each lot separate. This vacant lot is Lot 4, size 1 ACre

    Karen Tillis BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    0 Lot 4 County Rd 70, Proctorville, OH 45669
  • /5

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $36,066 per Acre

    0 Township Road 1267, Proctorville, OH 45669

    2 residential lots located in Proctorville just minutes from town. There are two fairly level lots that make up .61 +/- acres with utilities nearby. Perfect to build on or put a manufactured home on! Seller is motived to sell. Come take a look today!

    Anthony Rigsby Impact Realty Group

    0 Township Road 1267, Proctorville, OH 45669
  • /2

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,900 per Acre

    0 County Road 26, Elizabeth Township, OH 45638

    A beautiful country setting located very close to Rock Hill School! With a an acre this property can be the perfect place to build your dream home! No restrictions on the type of home you build!

    Nicole Mahoney M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    0 County Road 26, Elizabeth Township, OH 45638
  • /96

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 242.5 Acres
    • $4,124 per Acre

    0 Venisonham-Camp Branch Rd Unit 11632321, Willow Wood, OH 45696

    What makes a great Midwest hunt? It's the ground. The genetics. The management. And the execution. Ohio has proven itself as one of the premier whitetail states in the country, offering the habitat, genetics, and terrain serious hunters look for. Opportunities to secure large, contiguous tracts like this in southeastern Ohio are becoming increasingly rare, especially in locations surrounded by

    Joshua Henry Buckeye Land Sales

  • /2

    $18,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    215 Stewart Dr, Hanging Rock, OH 45638

    Nice Lot outside of city limits close to Ironton, Hanging Rock Area, seller said it has water tap and septic tank, was previously a mobile home lot and has electric available. There are no restrictions, excellent lot for a mobile home or a nice building lot.

    Mendy Blakeman M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    215 Stewart Dr, Hanging Rock, OH 45638
  • /16

    $142,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $113,600 per Acre

    0 Township Road 1291, Rome Township, OH 45669

    1.25 Acres of beautiful River front Property!! Build your dream home & enjoy the relaxing River life. Property Consist of 4 Parcels. Lots 44,45,46,47 & it is within minutes of the 31st St Bridge, , Huntington, WV, Hospitals, Shopping & more. Public Water is availabe no taps paid. Flood insurance is required

    Karen Tillis BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    0 Township Road 1291, Rome Township, OH 45669
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $3,693 per Acre

    0 Ohio 7 Unit 182309, Proctorville, OH 45669

    Looking for land? Take a look at this property.

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    0 Ohio 7 Unit 182309, Proctorville, OH 45669
  • /8

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $155,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 107, Proctorville, OH 45669

    One of the few lots left on the Big Ohio River in Proctorville !! The land spans from County Rd 107 to the River. Build your dream home and enjoy the river view, build a dock, and enjoy the river life!!!

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    0 County Road 107, Proctorville, OH 45669
  • /10

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $172,414 per Acre

    320 Township Road 1086, Burlington, OH 45680

    8.7 acres situated along side US 52 in the Burlington area of South point Ohio. Great visibility and highly sought after location. Subject property topography is level. Located only seconds from Lowes/Walmart/Sams. If your looking for storage unit space, retail development, residential development or commercial development or any combination of these lets see how we can work to make this yours!

    David Greene Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    320 Township Road 1086, Burlington, OH 45680
  • /18

    $130,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $3,611 per Acre

    0 Township Rd 319 Unit 1874172, Willow Wood, OH 45696

    If you've been searching for the perfect hunting getaway or private retreat, this 36-acre tract in Lawrence County checks all the boxes. Loaded with deer sign and surrounded by natural habitat, this property is a hunter's dream. The land features a mature hardwood, closed-canopy forest, providing excellent cover and ideal conditions for holding wildlife year-round. In addition to whitetail, the

    Michael Howard Wilson Realtors, West Union

    0 Township Rd 319 Unit 1874172, Willow Wood, OH 45696
  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    00 Ohio 217, Scottown, OH 45678

    Welcome to country living! This 1+ acre property is located conveniently right on OH 217. Minutes to town, but far enough to give the country feel. Included with this gem are two barns for storage or farm animals making this the perfect place for a small homestead. Well water is available for gardening or livestock, with city water available at the road. A Buckeye Rural power pole is also located

    Tammy Ward Impact Realty Group

    00 Ohio 217, Scottown, OH 45678

Showing Results 41 - 57, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home