17,699

Lawrence County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /90

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft

    74 Pine Lake Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    Welcome to this 3,736 sq. ft. custom-built lakefront retreat, designed by the owner with an emphasis on style, comfort, and peaceful southern living. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout, soaring glass windows that fill the home with natural light, and breathtaking lake views—even from the primary bedroom. The main level offers two spacious bedrooms, with an option for a third, plus an

    Agent Photo

    Beckie Evans

    Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    (931) 412-2106

    74 Pine Lake Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /13

    $235,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    58 Union Hill Rd, Loretto, TN 38469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Kilburn RE/MAX PROS

    58 Union Hill Rd, Loretto, TN 38469
    • /12

      Est $261,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Waterloo St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • Studio
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      712 Waterloo St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Old RE/MAX

  • /46

    $239,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    70 Dunn Leoma Rd, Leoma, TN 38468

    Very neat, clean, and well-maintained home located in a peaceful, quiet country setting just a few miles from town. This low-maintenance home and yard make everyday living easy while still offering beautiful surroundings. Enjoy great views from the inviting front porch or relax on the 16x10 screened rear deck, perfect for sipping morning coffee, unwinding in the evening, or entertaining guests.

    Agent Photo

    Blake Smith

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    (931) 340-9261

    70 Dunn Leoma Rd, Leoma, TN 38468
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    38 Big Springs Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,472

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Dugger Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    38 Big Springs Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
    • /30

      Est $401,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Chestnut Ln, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      87 Chestnut Ln, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Story Keller Williams - Hood Company

  • /19

    $234,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    236 Beartown Rd, Loretto, TN 38469

    Investor Alert! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity. This property features nearly 6 acres of open fields—ideal for multiple building sites. Located in an area experiencing a surge of new construction, it offers strong potential for future development. The existing home needs some TLC but has solid bones, making it a great renovation project. Also included is a spacious workshop and an 18' x

    Agent Photo

    Christie Hagan

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    (931) 575-5790

    236 Beartown Rd, Loretto, TN 38469
  • /9

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Shaffer Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 6.19 Acres
    • $27,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wesley Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    0 Shaffer Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
    • /18

      Est $354,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Chestnut Ln, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13 Chestnut Ln, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lura Becca Bretherick CRC Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    0 Baylee Cir Unit 9, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    Build your dream home in Slater Estates, a newly established subdivision on Weakley Creek Road. Conveniently located directly across from the tennis and pickleball courts and just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this lot offers the perfect blend of recreation and convenience. Enjoy the benefits of subdivision living with protective restrictions in place—but no HOA fees. An

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Hood

    Keller Williams - Hood Company

    (931) 616-3544

    0 Baylee Cir Unit 9, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /14

    $85,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Pine Lake Rd Unit 52, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $44,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Corbin Corbin & Company Realty, LLC

    0 Pine Lake Rd Unit 52, Summertown, TN 38483
    • /5

      Est $75,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 5th St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      517 5th St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 481% Above List Price
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Morrow Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    0 Baylee Cir Unit 11, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

Agent Photo

    Jeff Hood

    Keller Williams - Hood Company

    (931) 404-4245

    0 Baylee Cir Unit 11, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /49

    $428,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    771 Glenn Springs Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,484

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Webb Southern Tennessee Realty

    771 Glenn Springs Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
    • /15

      Est $242,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1470 Turnpike Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1470 Turnpike Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Sena Realty One Group Music City

  • /71

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    106 N Maple Ave, Ethridge, TN 38456

    Hear the clippity-clop of an Amish horse-drawn buggy passing by as you sip your tea and watch the kids trot around on their pony. This is a true southern charmer. It's not perfect, but it's HOME! Settled on 1.7 acre, there is plenty of space to play. This homestead is on dead-end road and includes a 2 stall open barn and just under an acre of fenced pasture. Plenty of outdoor storage in the 24x30

    Agent Photo

    Heidi Osterheld

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    (931) 281-2735

    106 N Maple Ave, Ethridge, TN 38456
  • /75

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1290 Sugarland Rd, Ethridge, TN 38456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Mullins TriStar Elite Realty

    1290 Sugarland Rd, Ethridge, TN 38456
    • /24

      Est $226,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Michael Dr, Leoma, TN 38468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      163 Michael Dr, Leoma, TN 38468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bradley Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

  • /65

    $85,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 400 Sq Ft

    219 Henryville Rd, Ethridge, TN 38456

    One-of-a-kind opportunity to own a piece of history! This authentic 1889 original log cabin was carefully relocated to its current setting on approximately 1± acre, offering a truly unique and private getaway. The cabin retains its historic charm, with original items still in place (excluding the mattress), and even features a photo of the original owners displayed on the mantel. Metal tags

    Agent Photo

    Kirsten Hoover

    Land of The South Realty

    (931) 325-2995

    219 Henryville Rd, Ethridge, TN 38456
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Stewart St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hagan Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    0 Stewart St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
    • /25

      Est $260,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 White Oak Dr, Leoma, TN 38468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      46 White Oak Dr, Leoma, TN 38468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,800
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Old RE/MAX

  • /26

    $164,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    400 Waterloo St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    Lawrenceburg charm meets convenience at 400 Waterloo Street! This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is perfectly positioned on a beautiful corner lot offering extra space, curb appeal, and room to enjoy outdoor living. Inside, you'll find a cozy layout full of potential, plus a partial unfinished basement ideal for storage, hobbies, or future expansion. Enjoy being just minutes from town amenities

    Agent Photo

    Robert Brindley

    First Realty Group

    (931) 404-5130

    400 Waterloo St, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /47

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    46 Brier Hill Rd, Ethridge, TN 38456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,593

    Last Listing Agent Misty Etienne Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    46 Brier Hill Rd, Ethridge, TN 38456
    • /60

      Est $588,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      4567 Pulaski Hwy, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4567 Pulaski Hwy, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fay Robinson First Realty Group

  • /42

    $419,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    232 Admiral Cir, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home tucked away in one of Lawrenceburg's oldest and highly sought after neighborhoods. The spacious, inviting living room offers natural light and opens into the kitchen and dining area where you will find a fabulous accent wall featuring a new built in coffee bar with extra storage. The cozy dining area is complete with a fireplace with new gas logs.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Old

    RE/MAX PROS

    (931) 236-1660

    232 Admiral Cir, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    36 White Oak Dr, Leoma, TN 38468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,520

    Last Listing Agent Doug Barnett Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    36 White Oak Dr, Leoma, TN 38468
    • /27

      Est $178,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Demumbrum St, Loretto, TN 38469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      102 W Demumbrum St, Loretto, TN 38469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Clark Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /2

    $49,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,500 per Acre

    94 Watson Ct, Leoma, TN 38468

    Don't miss your chance to build the home you've always wanted in this up-and-coming subdivision! This beautiful 1-acre lot features a survey already in place with access to city water and sewer. Ideally situated near the 64 Bypass, you'll enjoy an easy commute - around 1 hour to Huntsville Al, 30 minutes to Florence Al and just minutes from Lawrenceburg.

    Agent Photo

    Christie Hagan

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    (931) 369-2181

    94 Watson Ct, Leoma, TN 38468
  • /59

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    140 Dunn Fall River Rd, Leoma, TN 38468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,805

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Mittlesteadt Fields and Beams Realty LLC

    140 Dunn Fall River Rd, Leoma, TN 38468
    • /49

      Est $365,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 W Commerce St, Loretto, TN 38469

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      313 W Commerce St, Loretto, TN 38469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Cavins Cavins Realty Group

  • /17

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    2629 Highway 43 S, Leoma, TN 38468

    Charming Country Living in the Heart of Leoma!Nestled on nearly 2 acres, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and a convenient location. Enjoy an abundance of fruit trees, grapevines, and space for a large garden—ideal for anyone with a green thumb! This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet space. A cozy

    Agent Photo

    Christie Hagan

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    (931) 350-6652

    2629 Highway 43 S, Leoma, TN 38468
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    617 2nd Ave S, Loretto, TN 38469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,496

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Etienne Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    617 2nd Ave S, Loretto, TN 38469
    • /41

      Est $229,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      4290 Waynesboro Hwy, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4290 Waynesboro Hwy, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Easling Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $161,765 per Acre

    0 Baylee Cir Unit 2, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

Agent Photo

    Jeff Hood

    Keller Williams - Hood Company

    (931) 616-1201

    0 Baylee Cir Unit 2, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /26

    $262,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    876 Monument Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,338

876 Monument Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
    • /39

      Est $349,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Sundance Dr, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      204 Sundance Dr, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Old RE/MAX

  • /33

    $339,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    137 Piney Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    Enjoy peaceful country living on just over 5 beautiful acres! This charming mini farm features fenced acreage, pond, and a wooden shed ready for livestock. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with all three bedrooms featuring walk-in closets. Inside, you'll also find three additional storage closets, providing plenty of space for organization. Textured ceilings throughout the home add

    Agent Photo

    Christie Hagan

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    (931) 807-6371

    137 Piney Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    511 S Locust Ave, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,265

    Last Listing Agent George Vrailas The Way Realty

    511 S Locust Ave, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
    • /36

      Est $197,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Revilo Rd, Leoma, TN 38468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      250 Revilo Rd, Leoma, TN 38468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Pendergraft RE/MAX Encore

  • /23

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    153 Gore Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    This spacious, custom built home is tucked away in a country setting. Offering an open floor plan this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has a beautiful front porch, hardboard siding, and a concrete circle drive. On the back of the home you will find a nice deck offering privacy. There is a central vacuum system, an antique island, ring doorbell system, and a walk-in shelter/storage area under the

    Agent Photo

    Gina Old

    RE/MAX PROS

    (931) 330-5477

    153 Gore Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home