9,105

Homes in ZIP Code 01841

Section Image
  • /27

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft

    15 Crescent St Unit D, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Spacious 2-bedroom townhouse ready for immediate move-in. The first floor features a bright eat-in kitchen and a comfortable living room with hardwood and tile flooring, along with a convenient half bath. The second floor offers two oversized bedrooms with engineered flooring and a full bathroom. The finished basement includes a full laundry area and a large bonus room that can be used as a

    Sharon Seabury Twin Pinnacle Realty

    15 Crescent St Unit D, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /37

    Starting at $1,925 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    112-114 Marston St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Spacious floorplans. Modern finishes. Legacy Park offers a selection of apartments and townhomes for rent in the Prospect Hill neighborhood on the Methuen / Lawrence line.This small, boutique community with tree-lined sidewalks provides a true neighborhood atmosphere. Located near the Merrimack River, Legacy Park is only 1.5 miles to the charms of the Riverwalk.These 1, 2 and 3

    Legacy Park Apartments

    (978) 396-3566

    112-114 Marston St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /33

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    26 Margin St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,680

    Last Listing Agent Coa Realty Group Empire Real Estate™

    26 Margin St, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Maple St Unit 29, Lawrence, MA 01841

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      41 Maple St Unit 29, Lawrence, MA 01841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

  • /38

    $1,199,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft

    229 Jackson St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    This 6-unit multi-family residence property consists of (4) one-bedroom units, (1) three- bedroom unit, and (1) Studio. Having all separate utilities provides a lower cost of ownership for an investor that is looking for cash flow and income growth potential. The property encompasses 4583 square feet of living area, situated upon a generous 7520 square foot lot. This 6-unit property has a mansard

    Martin Alcantara eXp Realty

    229 Jackson St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /29

    Starting at $1,875 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    354-358 Park St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    354 Park

    (978) 645-3555

    354-358 Park St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /20

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    70 Butler St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,735

    Last Listing Agent Team Valdez Mejia Keller Williams Realty

    70 Butler St, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /33

      Est $599,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Norris St, Lawrence, MA 01841

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28 Norris St, Lawrence, MA 01841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

  • /12

    $274,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    264 E Haverhill St Unit 2, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Located at 264 EAST HAVERHILL U:2, Lawrence, MA, this inviting home offers a wonderful condominium ownership opportunity. The residence presents itself in ready-to-move-in condition. The kitchen provides a dedicated space to prepare memorable meals. The kitchen boasts a backsplash that adds a touch of character. This condominium offers two bedrooms and one full bathroom within a comfortable 732

    Rafael Vega The Guselli Agency, Inc.

    264 E Haverhill St Unit 2, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /17

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,663 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5 Cornish St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Welcome to 3–5 Cornish Street in Lawrence, MA, a comfortable and conveniently located multi-family residence. These spacious apartment feature generous room sizes, ample natural light, and functional layouts ideal for everyday living. The property is situated in a walkable neighborhood close to local shops, schools, parks, and public transportation, making commuting and daily errands easy. With

    5 Cornish St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /25

    $358,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    21 Crescent St Unit D, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,720

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Cortes Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies

    21 Crescent St Unit D, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /34

      Est $560,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Alvin St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      29 Alvin St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pinto

  • /36

    $529,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    4 Bicknell Terrace, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Welcome to 4 Bicknell Terrace in the highly desirable Tower Hill neighborhood of North Lawrence. Offered for the first time ever and lovingly maintained by the same family for decades, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,709 sq ft of living space and endless potential. Built in 1949, the home features a functional layout with an open living and dining area, two first-floor bedrooms, and a full

    Miguel Feliz Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    4 Bicknell Terrace, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /37

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24 Belmont St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    4 Bedroom Apartment for Rent – Lawrence, MASpacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located at 24 Belmont St, Lawrence. Freshly painted and move-in ready. Conveniently located close to many stores, shops, and public transportation. Street parking available.Great location and space for a family. Contact for more details or to schedule a showing.Apartamento de 4

    24 Belmont St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /21

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    22 Ridge Rd, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,351

    Last Listing Agent Mary Koontz-Daher Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies

    22 Ridge Rd, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /37

      Est $631,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Dawes St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      16 Dawes St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Mercurio Century 21 North East

  • /16

    $499,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    100 Hancock St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Single-family home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, ideally located in a central Lawrence. This well-maintained property provides comfortable living with a functional layout and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a large backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, entertaining, or future possibilities. Conveniently situated near schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, making it a great choice for

    Miralva Pagan Realty ONE Group Nest

    100 Hancock St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /37

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24 Belmont St, Lawrence, MA 01841

24 Belmont St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /24

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    17-19 Cypress St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J Zanni Buyers Only LLC

    17-19 Cypress St, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /33

      Est $550,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Elm St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 Elm St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro The Carroll Team

  • /2

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $782,174 per Acre

    20-22 Highgate St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Development Opportunity in Residential Vacant Land Discover a rare development opportunity in the heart of Lawrence! This 10, 193 sq. ft. parcel is located within the desirable district, offering potential for multi-family residential development. With utilities readily accessible at the street and strong demand for investment housing in the area, this property presents a strategic opportunity

    Ana Maria Frias Profile Realty, Inc.

    20-22 Highgate St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /24

    $3,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    187 Atlantic Ave Unit 2, Salisbury, MA 01952

    Luxury Living!!! 1st, last and security deposit required. An absolute must-see, this stunning, waterfront two-level penthouse delivers coastal luxury with unparalleled ocean and shoreline panoramas. Recently completed, this 2,020sqft residence offers thoughtful design and a floor plan that allows for all-season entertainment as well as private spaces to work, read or unwind. On the main floor,

    187 Atlantic Ave Unit 2, Salisbury, MA 01952
  • /22

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    514 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,145

    Last Listing Agent Juan Ortega Century 21 McLennan & Company

    514 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /29

      Est $679,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Elm St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 Elm St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Barcelos Century 21 McLennan & Company

  • /42

    $1,475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    187 Atlantic Ave Unit B, Salisbury, MA 01952

    Stunning Direct Beachfront Penthouse Condominium. Experience luxury coastal living in this exquisite two-level penthouse-style condominium featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully appointed bathrooms. Completed in 2023, this residence showcases modern design, high-end finishes, and top-of-the-line Bertazzoni appliances. Enjoy unobstructed ocean views and direct beachfront access from this

    Stephan Coufos Citylight Homes LLC

    187 Atlantic Ave Unit B, Salisbury, MA 01952
  • /13

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    115 Bennington St Unit 1, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Beautifully Renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment for Rent Lawrence, MA 116 Bennington St, Lawrence, MA 1st floorMove into this freshly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in a quiet and calm neighborhood. This bright and comfortable unit features: Brand-new renovations 2 spacious bedrooms 1 full bathroom Private balcony in the back laundry in unit

    115 Bennington St Unit 1, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /19

    $272,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    262 E Haverhill St Unit 9, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,623

    Last Listing Agent Jason Martinez Realty ONE Group Nest

    262 E Haverhill St Unit 9, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /21

      Est $732,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Warwick St Unit 168, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      166 Warwick St Unit 168, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

• /28

    $559,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    84 Howard St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Welcome home to Howard St, Lawrence!! This beautiful remodeled home is just what you need! You'll be greeted by an open and inviting living space. The living room features a large window with ample amount of natural sunlight. The updated kitchen features modern appliances, stylish cabinets, and plenty of counter space for all your cooking needs. Great for entertaining! The laundry room is off the

    Brenda Fosco Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    84 Howard St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /8

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    357 Howard St Unit 3, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Beautiful 4-bedroom apartment on the 3rd floor. Spacious layout with additional storage available in the basement. Located in a quiet and desirable neighborhood. Great opportunity—schedule your showing today before it’s gone!

    Eridania Reyes View Real Estate Group

    357 Howard St Unit 3, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /20

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    59 Kendall St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,464

    Last Listing Agent Miralva Pagan Realty ONE Group Nest

    59 Kendall St, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /42

      Est $847,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Jennings St Unit 19, Lawrence, MA 01841

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      17 Jennings St Unit 19, Lawrence, MA 01841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Santos Tavares Realty ONE Group Nest

  • /2

    $869,900

    Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    22-26 Chandler St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Large 3 family with good income. Well maintained and recent updates including Vinyl siding, newer rubber roof, 2 brand new boilers for 2nd and 3rd floor. The first floor boiler is 8 years old. Newer vinyl insulated windows. All units are lead certified and laundry in the unit. The property structure has been classified as out of the flood zone. (see attached Determination Document) There is off

    Steve Fisichelli Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    22-26 Chandler St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /16

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • 158-162 Water st-11

    158-162-162 Water St Unit 11, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Lawrence, MA, offering comfortable living with central air conditioning and A/C for year-round comfort. This unit includes one full bathroom and one assigned off-street parking spot. On-site App-operated washer and dryer make laundry convenient, and the building is pet-friendly. Located in Lawrence, this apartment provides practical amenities and easy access to

    158-162-162 Water St Unit 11, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /17

    $1,549,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    185 Chestnut St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 19 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eridania Reyes View Real Estate Group

    185 Chestnut St, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /11

      Est $677,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Dawes St Unit 163, Lawrence, MA 01841

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      161 Dawes St Unit 163, Lawrence, MA 01841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

  • /34

    $479,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    15 Bunkerhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    Beautiful! TOTALLY renovated Colonial in the heart of Lawrence~looks like a new construction~and is move-in ready! So SPACIOUS! This window abundant bright 4-bed, 1.5-bath home features seamless LVT flooring throughout, freshly painted and reconstructed walls, new windows and doors, modern light fixtures, SS APPLIANCES ~attention to every detail. The elegant, OPEN-CONCEPT kitchen boasts new

    Kimberlee Hughes eXp Realty

    15 Bunkerhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /7

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    16 Campo Seco St Unit 3, Lawrence, MA 01841

    An exceptional leasing opportunity awaits at 16 Campo Seco St U:3, Lawrence, MA,. This inviting residential property stands ready for immediate occupancy, offering a refined living experience. The thoughtfully designed kitchen presents an appealing environment for culinary pursuits, featuring elegant stone countertops that provide both durability and aesthetic appeal, beautifully complemented by

    Coa Realty Group Empire Real Estate™

    16 Campo Seco St Unit 3, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /42

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    71 Mann St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,635

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Winn Realty One Group Next Level

    71 Mann St, Lawrence, MA 01841
    • /36

      Est $516,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Columbus Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      50 Columbus Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zuleem Garcia eXp Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home