137

Recently Sold Homes in 01841

Section Image
  • /9

    $506,175

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    58-64 Railroad St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    58-64 Railroad St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /34

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    101 E Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,370

    Last Listing Agent Cristino Ynfante Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    101 E Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /40

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    84 Oak St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,000

    Last Listing Agent Candor Realty Group Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    84 Oak St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    40 Cypress Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,252

    Last Listing Agent Glorisell Ortega View Real Estate Group

    40 Cypress Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /6

    $700,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    76 Allston St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,190

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Duffy Realty One Group Nest

    76 Allston St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /39

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5 Arlington Terrace, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie DiVirgilio RE/MAX 360

    5 Arlington Terrace, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /18

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    265 Ames St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,714

    Last Listing Agent Will Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    265 Ames St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /9

    $301,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5 Magnolia St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,374

    Last Listing Agent Danny O'Connell LAER Realty Partners

    5 Magnolia St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /36

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1082 Essex St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,345

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jimenez

    1082 Essex St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /27

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    160 High St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,945

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nunez Redfin Corp.

    160 High St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /15

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    128 Butler St Unit 128, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,414

    Last Listing Agent John Barry William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    128 Butler St Unit 128, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /5

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    47 Hallenan Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,986

    Last Listing Agent Andy Faria Northeast Properties

    47 Hallenan Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /15

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    19-21 Pleasant Terrace, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Ortega Century 21 McLennan & Company

    19-21 Pleasant Terrace, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /18

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    100-102 E Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yahilin Diaz Home Realty Group LLC

    100-102 E Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /34

    $1,115,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    109 Ferry St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,014

    Last Listing Agent Juan Marte Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    109 Ferry St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    312 Water St Unit 1, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,596

    Last Listing Agent Team Valdez Mejia Keller Williams Realty

    312 Water St Unit 1, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /17

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    106 Leroy Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,141

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Valentino Four Seasons Realty Group Corp.

    106 Leroy Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /33

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    17 Pearl Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,899

    Last Listing Agent Raul Ortega Realty ONE Group Nest

    17 Pearl Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    312 Water St Unit 36, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,950

    Last Listing Agent Rosanna Zingales-Lopez Team Zingales Realty, LLC

    312 Water St Unit 36, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    29 Willow St Unit B, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,414

    Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

    29 Willow St Unit B, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /42

    $890,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    45 Bodwell St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,257

    Last Listing Agent Kirssis Nunez eXp Realty

    45 Bodwell St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /21

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    550 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,310

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Doherty William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    550 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /11

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    21 Sunset Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,540

    Last Listing Agent The Carroll Team RE/MAX Partners

    21 Sunset Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /18

    $172,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    334 Howard St Unit 5, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,663

    Last Listing Agent Neily Soto Century 21 North East

    334 Howard St Unit 5, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /26

    $951,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    81-83 Greenwood St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kennia Mejia Realty ONE Group Nest

    81-83 Greenwood St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /7

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    95 Hancock St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,667

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    95 Hancock St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /34

    $547,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    18 Ames St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,159

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Flores eXp Realty

    18 Ames St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /27

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    141 Spruce St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,187

    Last Listing Agent Jefri Liriano Liriano Realty

    141 Spruce St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    166 Union St Unit 166, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Frias Realty ONE Group Nest

    166 Union St Unit 166, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /38

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8 Hall St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,494

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    8 Hall St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2 Maurice Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,928

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Cabassa Liriano Realty

    2 Maurice Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /23

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    57-59 Walnut St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,573

    Last Listing Agent John Beckshaw J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc.

    57-59 Walnut St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /29

    $502,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8 Hey St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,836

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Garcia Garcia Realty, LLC

    8 Hey St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    15 Crescent St Unit E, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,031

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mendonca Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    15 Crescent St Unit E, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    144 Ferry St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,267

    Last Listing Agent June Durso Century 21 McLennan & Company

    144 Ferry St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /20

    $328,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    131A Lawrence St Unit 40, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla MacLeod Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    131A Lawrence St Unit 40, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /42

    $547,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    32 Alma St Unit 32, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,168

    Last Listing Agent Saad Munir ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    32 Alma St Unit 32, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    51 Kendall St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,809

    Last Listing Agent Gail Luchini Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    51 Kendall St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /3

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 E Platt St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,153,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Doliver Re/Max Innovative Properties

    0 E Platt St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /11

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    49A&B Eutaw, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anny Cruz Simple Choice Realty

    49A&B Eutaw, Lawrence, MA 01841

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home