1,391

Recently Sold Homes near Lawrence Catholic Academy

Section Image
  • /27

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    34 Tyler St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,555

    Last Listing Agent Judy Speight Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Masiello Group

    34 Tyler St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /27

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    66 Washington St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,300

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    66 Washington St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    22 Marengo St Unit 22, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,271

    Last Listing Agent Susan Donahue Keller Williams Realty

    22 Marengo St Unit 22, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    87 Chestnut St, Andover, MA 01810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,615

    Last Listing Agent Christos Kuliopulos Blue Ocean Real Estate Advisors

    87 Chestnut St, Andover, MA 01810
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    56 Village Green Dr, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,532

    Last Listing Agent Rita Gavelis Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    56 Village Green Dr, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /42

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    24 Faulkner Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,991

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Klocek Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    24 Faulkner Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /38

    $413,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2 Kingston St Unit 2, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andersen Group Realty Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    2 Kingston St Unit 2, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /28

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    43 Belvedere Rd, Boxford, MA 01921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,426

    Last Listing Agent David Mahoney Dave Mahoney Homes

    43 Belvedere Rd, Boxford, MA 01921
  • /42

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    66 Sevoian Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,947

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Beaubrun Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    66 Sevoian Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    59 Farrwood Ave Unit 6, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,427

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lemay Real Broker MA, LLC

    59 Farrwood Ave Unit 6, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /23

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    28 Patriot St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,288

    Last Listing Agent Jason Martinez Realty ONE Group Nest

    28 Patriot St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /21

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4 Noel Rd, Andover, MA 01810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,919

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Germano NextHome Tradition

    4 Noel Rd, Andover, MA 01810
  • /30

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9 Partridge Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,297

    Last Listing Agent Ali Kanaan eXp Realty

    9 Partridge Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /41

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1 Bridle Path Ln, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,883

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fedorouk Fairfield Realty

    1 Bridle Path Ln, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    272 E Haverhill St Unit 20, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,496

    Last Listing Agent George Wallace LAER Realty Partners

    272 E Haverhill St Unit 20, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /34

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1 River Place, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rasheed Joseph The Tate Team

    1 River Place, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /52

    $805,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2 Renaissance Cir, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,560

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kopaczynski Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    2 Renaissance Cir, Salem, NH 03079
  • /29

    $483,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    33 Kensington Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,118

    Last Listing Agent Robert Palmisano Properties Unlimited

    33 Kensington Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /29

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    63 Elmcrest Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,961

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sells Keller Williams Realty

    63 Elmcrest Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 1-107, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,193

    Last Listing Agent Vision Realty Group LAER Realty Partners

    1 Riverview Blvd Unit 1-107, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /16

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    24 Penobscott Cir Unit 24, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Baier Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    24 Penobscott Cir Unit 24, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10 Bridle Path, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,031

    Last Listing Agent The Ternullo Real Estate Team Leading Edge Real Estate

    10 Bridle Path, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /28

    $419,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    107 Farrwood Dr Unit 107, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,323

    Last Listing Agent Munson Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    107 Farrwood Dr Unit 107, Haverhill, MA 01835
  • /26

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5 Blakelin St, Lawrence, MA 01841

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,287

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Duran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    5 Blakelin St, Lawrence, MA 01841
  • /42

    $417,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    88 Kingston St, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,890

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Vose RE/MAX Bentley's

    88 Kingston St, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /29

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    91 Farnham St, Lawrence, MA 01843

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,854

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jimenez

    91 Farnham St, Lawrence, MA 01843
  • /7

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10 Hammond Way, Andover, MA 01810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,737

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    10 Hammond Way, Andover, MA 01810
  • /19

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2 Campus Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,082

    Last Listing Agent Bob Barcelos Century 21 McLennan & Company

    2 Campus Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /16

    $346,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15 Swan Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,071

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Strozza Century 21 McLennan & Company

    15 Swan Ave, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $1,525,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8 Ashford Ln, Andover, MA 01810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,585

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Solimine RE/MAX Partners

    8 Ashford Ln, Andover, MA 01810
  • /24

    $566,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2 Loring Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,944

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gibson RE/MAX Partners

    2 Loring Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /29

    $784,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9 Quail Run Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,641

    Last Listing Agent David Nicholaou Re/Max Innovative Properties

    9 Quail Run Dr, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /42

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    35 Michael Way, Andover, MA 01810

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,289

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ceruolo Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    35 Michael Way, Andover, MA 01810
  • /25

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    73 N Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,367

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    73 N Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /38

    $393,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    66 Fernview Ave Unit 9, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,715

    Last Listing Agent North Star Group Real Broker MA, LLC

    66 Fernview Ave Unit 9, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /33

    $646,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8 Tyler St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,180

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Galloni Redfin Corp.

    8 Tyler St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    28 Eagle Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,076

    Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

    28 Eagle Dr, Salem, NH 03079
  • /40

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    28 Greenwood Rd, Andover, MA 01810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,993

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Vredenburgh Compass

    28 Greenwood Rd, Andover, MA 01810
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18 Kingston St Unit 113, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,224

    Last Listing Agent Paula Kligerman Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    18 Kingston St Unit 113, North Andover, MA 01845
  • /32

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    115 Mill Pond, North Andover, MA 01845

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,313

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Solimine RE/MAX Partners

    115 Mill Pond, North Andover, MA 01845

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home