384

Recently Sold Homes in 40342

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1408 Harrodsburg Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,248

    Last Listing Agent Mark Havula GSP Homes

    1408 Harrodsburg Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /15

    $299,990

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2015 Pinnacle Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Century Communities Majestic Manor

    2015 Pinnacle Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    Tract 2 Puckett Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Presley CENTURY 21 Commonwealth R E

    Tract 2 Puckett Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1021 Running Brook Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,520

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea EXP Realty LLC

    1021 Running Brook Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /20

    $302,990

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2004 Pinnacle Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Century Communities Majestic Manor

    2004 Pinnacle Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /26

    $314,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1632 Tedrow Trail, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,625

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Sweet The Agency

    1632 Tedrow Trail, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /59

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1206 Melanie Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,801

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Gritton Exit Realty Crutcher

    1206 Melanie Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /26

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1030 Virginia Ave, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lois Ann Disponett Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    1030 Virginia Ave, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /2

    $544,250

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1681 Leathers Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,385

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Nickell Century 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

    1681 Leathers Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /29

    $227,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1016 Mccormick Ln, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,965

    Last Listing Agent Jason Crask THRIVE Realty

    1016 Mccormick Ln, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1038 Rainbow Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,079

    Last Listing Agent Anna-Marie Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    1038 Rainbow Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    106 Morningside Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,024

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Nickell CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

    106 Morningside Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4112 Bardstown Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,118

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Boblitt Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    4112 Bardstown Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /52

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1112 Mac Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,789

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Boblitt Torrey Smith Realty Co, LLC

    1112 Mac Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /7

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    13 Coleman Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

13 Coleman Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    105 Washington St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,955

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Todd Todd and Sons Real Estate

    105 Washington St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    09 Sweetbriar Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 421 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Peach Peach Real Estate

    09 Sweetbriar Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /69

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    131 College St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,997

131 College St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /23

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    105 Maple St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,681

    Last Listing Agent Jason Crask THRIVE Realty

    105 Maple St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /23

    $209,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    111 W Broadway St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,798

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Todd Todd and Sons Real Estate

    111 W Broadway St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1206 N Bypass, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $9,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $347,825

    Last Listing Agent Andrew J Hays Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    1206 N Bypass, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /33

    $284,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    313 Man O' War Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,164

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Vale Team LPT Realty

    313 Man O' War Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /34

    $284,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1134 Three Corners Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Keys To Kentucky Realty

    1134 Three Corners Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /67

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1820 Old Frankfort Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,416

1820 Old Frankfort Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /2

    $279,990

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1099 Pinnacle Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Century Communities Majestic Manor

    1099 Pinnacle Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /52

    $462,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1706 Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,467

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Noel Noel Auctioneers and Real Estate Advisors

    1706 Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /5

    $281,301

    Sold May 21, 2026

    3118 Winning Colors Way Unit 3120, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,569

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Williamson RE Solutions Bluegrass

    3118 Winning Colors Way Unit 3120, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    302 Highland Ave, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,066

302 Highland Ave, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1042 Ashley Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,277

    Last Listing Agent David Montgomery Lifstyl Real Estate

    1042 Ashley Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    01 Woodsview Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 421 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Peach Peach Real Estate

    01 Woodsview Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /31

    $369,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1108 Mac St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,536

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Thurman Exit Realty Crutcher

    1108 Mac St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /49

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1120 12 Oaks Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    1120 12 Oaks Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /11

    $294,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1063 Pinnacle Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Century Communities Majestic Manor

    1063 Pinnacle Way, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1014 Stonecrest Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,828

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gatewood Gatewood Properties of Kentucky

    1014 Stonecrest Ct, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    129 Walker Ln, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,441

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Singleton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    129 Walker Ln, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /48

    $549,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1231 Denney Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,009

    Last Listing Agent Shevawn Akers Firefly Realty & Investments

    1231 Denney Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /18

    $259,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    108 Greenview Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,971

    Last Listing Agent Harry Carver Bluegrass Realty & Investments

    108 Greenview Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /69

    $393,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1540 Harrodsburg Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,340

    Last Listing Agent Torrey Smith Torrey Smith Realty Co, LLC

    1540 Harrodsburg Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /25

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    232 N Main St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,284

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wisley Homepage Realty

    232 N Main St, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
  • /13

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1600 Mill Creek Pike, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 12.04 Acres
    • $18,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lloyd Lloyd Real Estate Co

    1600 Mill Creek Pike, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home