16,384

Le Sueur County, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $163,111 Not Listed For Sale

      701 S Main St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      701 S Main St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynnea Wetzel RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /11

    $147,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    205 Elm Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Kristy Volz Edina Realty, Inc.

    205 Elm Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    390 N Montgomery Ave, Le Center, MN 56057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,182

    Last Listing Agent Lynnea Wetzel RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    390 N Montgomery Ave, Le Center, MN 56057
    • /29

      Est $292,576 Not Listed For Sale

      624 S 4th St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      624 S 4th St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $62,411 per Acre

    917 14th St NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    GREAT CITY LOTS IN COUNTRY RIDGE DEVELOPMENT. MORE TO PICK FROM.

    Chris Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    917 14th St NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /62

    $275,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    732 Rabbit Rd, Saint Peter, MN 56082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,667

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Goble RE/MAX Results

    732 Rabbit Rd, Saint Peter, MN 56082
    • /28

      Est $222,332 Not Listed For Sale

      429 S 2nd St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      429 S 2nd St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Zoet Real Broker, LLC

  • /43

    $679,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    459 Kanne Cartway, Waterville, MN 56096

    You’ve got acreage + custom craftsmanship + outbuilding + city limits... that’s a rare combo! Built in 2019 and set on 5.2 acres of trees and privacy, this sprawling ranch home offers 1800 finished square feet of custom design. The main living space features soaring vaulted ceilings, a striking floor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace, and oversized windows that frame the surrounding trees. Rich,

    Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    459 Kanne Cartway, Waterville, MN 56096
  • /37

    $525,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1106 Horseshoe Ln SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,137

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lambrecht Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    1106 Horseshoe Ln SE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /15

      Est $180,167 Not Listed For Sale

      628 N 4th St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      628 N 4th St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Bishop True Real Estate

  • /62

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    13262 Sakatah Lake Rd, Waterville, MN 56096

    Set on over an acre lot with a wooded backyard and 150+ feet of private shoreline on lake Sakatah, this home offers breathtaking views, an inviting open floor plan and a warm cabin style atmosphere. Features include 3 bedrooms, 3 bath, 600 sq ft bonus room and main level laundry. Followed by a kitchen with a breakfast bar for easy dining and socializing. Relax on the covered porch, enjoy the

    Tracy Petersohn Tracy Sells LLC

    13262 Sakatah Lake Rd, Waterville, MN 56096
  • /61

    $365,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17075 Dickenson Ln, Waterville, MN 56096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,150

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jackson RE/MAX Results

    17075 Dickenson Ln, Waterville, MN 56096
    • /28

      Est $196,136 Not Listed For Sale

      518 N 4th St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      518 N 4th St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Bishop True Real Estate

  • /19

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    105 5th St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Welcome to 105 5th St NW a cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with great potential! This charming property features an eat-in kitchen, ample kitchen storage, and a finished, heated garage which is perfect for our Minnesota Winters! While the home could benefit from some updates, it offers a nice layout and opportunity, especially for a first-time home buyer looking to make it their own. Come see for

    Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

    105 5th St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /38

    $453,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1208 Olivia St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,639

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hentges Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1208 Olivia St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /26

      Est $247,247 Not Listed For Sale

      534 S Main St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      534 S Main St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Boyum Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    201 Boulevard Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    Build on this prime residential lot at 201 Boulevard Avenue NE in an established Montgomery neighborhood. This level 4,800-square-foot lot offers a great opportunity for new construction, with city sewer and water at the street, plus electricity and cable available. The property is fenced and conveniently located within walking distance of Montgomery PreK-8 and Tri-City United High School, and

    Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    201 Boulevard Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /30

    $194,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    403 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,265

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fears Edina Realty, Inc.

    403 Horizon Dr SE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /2

      Est $253,403 Not Listed For Sale

      518 S Main St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      518 S Main St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Chaves Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /32

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    450 Country View Ln, Le Sueur, MN 56058

    Tucked away on a peaceful acreage, just off Hwy 169 (10 minutes south of Belle Plaine) is this beautifully updated property that offers the perfect blend of privacy, space and modern comfort. A newly designed Kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a stunning 10-foot solid surface island with built-in shelves, and dedicated mixer station. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the

    Cara Bishop True Real Estate

    450 Country View Ln, Le Sueur, MN 56058

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home