16,385

Le Sueur County, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    119 Regency Rd, Le Sueur, MN 56058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,836

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Nelson Real Estate Parkway

    119 Regency Rd, Le Sueur, MN 56058
    • /38

      Est $292,239 Not Listed For Sale

      306 4th St SE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      306 4th St SE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Kocina Edge Real Estate Services

  • /19

    $191,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    521 1st St N, Waterville, MN 56096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,946

    Last Listing Agent Julie Meister BH Realty Group

    521 1st St N, Waterville, MN 56096
    • /31

      Est $258,900 Not Listed For Sale

      414 2nd St SW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      414 2nd St SW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,204
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Wentzlaff Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $430,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    917 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    This beautifully updated Walkout Rambler offers over 2,600 finished square feet on a rare .41 Acre wooded lot on the Montgomery National Golf club course. This lovely home features an open layout with vaulted ceilings, lots of natural sunlight, 4 bedrooms (3 BR on the main level), 3 full baths and 3 car garage. The finished lower level includes 9’ ceilings, a spacious family room, flex area, full

    Mari Houck Edina Realty, Inc.

    917 Mulberry Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /51

    $680,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    711 Marian St, Waterville, MN 56096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,197

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    711 Marian St, Waterville, MN 56096
    • /26

      Est $198,248 Not Listed For Sale

      506 1st St S, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      506 1st St S, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Houn RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /3

    $20,001 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    208 Park Ave NW, Elysian, MN 56028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,720

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    208 Park Ave NW, Elysian, MN 56028
    • /33

      Est $252,456 Not Listed For Sale

      107 5th St NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      107 5th St NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Houn RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $145,833 per Acre

    S N Reed St, Waterville, MN 56096

    Julie Meister BH Realty Group

    S N Reed St, Waterville, MN 56096
  • /11

    $535,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    19935 Dodd Rd, Kilkenny, MN 56052

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,000

    Last Listing Agent Khalid Mansour Real Estate Corners, Inc

    19935 Dodd Rd, Kilkenny, MN 56052
    • /20

      Est $198,375 Not Listed For Sale

      207 5th St NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      207 5th St NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gothan Krocak Kubes Realty Inc

  • /53

    $455,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    33289 Cherry Creek Rd, Le Sueur, MN 56058

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,551

    Last Listing Agent Bryce McVicker Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    33289 Cherry Creek Rd, Le Sueur, MN 56058
    • /34

      Est $199,769 Not Listed For Sale

      411 5th St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      411 5th St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

  • /54

    $584,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft

    1745 1st Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    This home is truly one of a kind! With a beautiful 1 acre, wooded lot just outside of city limits, this 3,300 square foot, 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is a must see. This home was built and lived in by the original owners and it shows. It has been well kept, cared for, and has a lot of upgrades that often get skipped in today's new construction.The backyard serenity is a peaceful get away

    Curtis Lambrecht South Metro Realty

    1745 1st Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /47

    $220,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    260 E Minnesota St, Le Center, MN 56057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,483

    Last Listing Agent Lynnea Wetzel Re/Max Advantage Plus - Le Center

    260 E Minnesota St, Le Center, MN 56057
    • /14

      Est $310,784 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Fischer St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      303 Fischer St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Edel Kubes Realty Inc

  • /16

    $269,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $224,917 per Acre

    0 N Shore Rd, Waterville Township, MN 56096

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream lake home on beautiful Lake Tetonka, just minutes from Waterville. This 1.2 acre buildable lot is surrounded by mature trees, offering a peaceful, private setting that feels like a true retreat. With an impressive 173 feet of South facing shoreline, enjoy breathtaking sunrises, glowing sunsets, and sunlight dancing across the water throughout the day.

    Chad Ziemke CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    0 N Shore Rd, Waterville Township, MN 56096
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8179 W 280th St, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,962

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Robertson Edina Realty, Inc.

    8179 W 280th St, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /31

      Est $333,561 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Fischer St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      210 Fischer St NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

  • /34

    $349,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    141 Coventry Rd, Le Sueur, MN 56058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,519

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Jenkins RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    141 Coventry Rd, Le Sueur, MN 56058
    • /19

      Est $282,313 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Juniper Ln NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      409 Juniper Ln NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,600
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

  • /22

    $329,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    912 Katelyn Cir, Montgomery, MN 56069

    One level living townhome features attached 3 car garage, open concept floor plan for living room, dining and kitchen. Finishes include Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close drawers, pantry and tile backsplash in kitchen. Expand your living space with four season sun room off living room with a corner, gas fireplace. Private primary suite with walk in shower, walk in closet

    Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    912 Katelyn Cir, Montgomery, MN 56069
  • /63

    $700,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    28792 141st Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,996

    Last Listing Agent Scott Adamek RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    28792 141st Ave, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /28

      Est $250,621 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Juniper Ln NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      405 Juniper Ln NW, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Halle E. Walgrave RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /28

    $244,100 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    837 Turril St, Le Sueur, MN 56058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,602

    Last Listing Agent Lacie Nelson eXp Realty

    837 Turril St, Le Sueur, MN 56058
    • /40

      Est $260,744 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Oak Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      605 Oak Ave SE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Whelan Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    0 Lakeview Ct, Cleveland Township, MN 56017

    Wonderful development just minutes from Cleveland! Large 1.17 acre lot offers great views of West Jefferson and Lake Henry. Open to all builders with no association restrictions. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac just down the road from public access to several spectacular southern Minnesota lakes. A rare opportunity to live near the lake without the required maintenance. Only 5 lots left!

    Lynnea Wetzel Re/Max Advantage Plus - Le Center

    0 Lakeview Ct, Cleveland Township, MN 56017
  • /24

    $391,350 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4 Marie Cir, Elysian, MN 56028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,819

    Last Listing Agent Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    4 Marie Cir, Elysian, MN 56028
    • /10

      Est $278,624 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Mill Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      201 Mill Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Edel Kubes Realty Inc

  • /4

    $85,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $343,600 per Acre

    610 Summer Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    Ben Witt K.A. Witt Real Estate

    610 Summer Ave SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    24541 Arrowhead Trail, Cleveland, MN 56017

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,777

    Last Listing Agent Christine Thomas LAKE SHORES & MORE REALTY

    24541 Arrowhead Trail, Cleveland, MN 56017
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Mill Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      155 Mill Ave NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

  • /35

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    4430 Washington Blvd, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    The sunsets are second to none at this hard to find property on one of southern Minnesota's most sought after lakes. This three bedroom home offers one of the best views on Lake Washington. With a large patio overlooking the water there is plenty of space for large gatherings and ample parking for family and friends. This home comes with all furniture included- so you can begin to delight in lake

    Dennis Terrell RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    4430 Washington Blvd, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /31

    $275,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    206 2nd St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,446

    Last Listing Agent Mary Braith Kubes Realty Inc

    206 2nd St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home