16,385

Le Sueur County, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $694,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3796 3796 Sioux Ln Unit Lake Washington, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,457

    Last Listing Agent Staci Murphy AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Main St E, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      111 Main St E, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $141,500

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Krueger Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $415,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    101 Shoreview Dr, Elysian, MN 56028

    Stunning one-level living in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 stall garage patio home! Experience an open and airy feel with 9' ceilings throughout, accented by dramatic vaulted ceilings in the living and dining rooms. The kitchen offers ample storage and natural light and is perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the primary suite or head upstairs to the expansive bonus room above the 3-stall

    Jennifer Johnson TRUE REAL ESTATE

    101 Shoreview Dr, Elysian, MN 56028
  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    410 Knish Ct, Kilkenny, MN 56052

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,336

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

    410 Knish Ct, Kilkenny, MN 56052
    • /35

      Est $246,986 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Lake St E, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      108 Lake St E, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    2 Marie Cir, Elysian, MN 56028

    *UNDER CONSTRUCTION WALKOUT RAMLBER W/UNFINISHED BASEMENT SPEC HOME* Enjoy the ease of one-level living in this thoughtfully designed walk-out rambler featuring an attached 3-car garage and a bright, open-concept layout. The main living area seamlessly connects the living room, dining and kitchen, creating an ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers both style and

    Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    2 Marie Cir, Elysian, MN 56028
  • /47

    $530,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    35102 Primrose Ln, Kasota, MN 56050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,757

    Last Listing Agent Dick Norland MIDWEST REALTY

    35102 Primrose Ln, Kasota, MN 56050
    • /49

      Est $374,815 Not Listed For Sale

      523 W Riverview Dr, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      523 W Riverview Dr, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Knutson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /31

    $310,737 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    209 Plum Run, Le Sueur, MN 56058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,746

    Last Listing Agent Amber Seaver Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    209 Plum Run, Le Sueur, MN 56058
    • /4

      Est $236,174 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Herbert St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1900
      429 Herbert St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 974% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Meister BH Realty Group

  • /24

    $174,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    361 S Montgomery Ave, Le Center, MN 56057

    Charming and cozy, this one story 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional and inviting layout. The main-level features an open concept living room and dining area that flows into the galley kitchen. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, making it move-in ready. Hard surface flooring throughout the main level with hardwood underneath the LVP flooring. Spacious bedroom and a full

    Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    361 S Montgomery Ave, Le Center, MN 56057
  • /53

    $550,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    40015 Lake Volney Ln, Le Center, MN 56057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,724

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    40015 Lake Volney Ln, Le Center, MN 56057
    • /23

      Est $194,530 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Green St W, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      220 Green St W, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Prochaska Julie Prochaska Realty

  • /26

    $65,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    201 James Dr, Elysian, MN 56028

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $135,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,165

    Last Listing Agent Angie VanEman Lynch AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    201 James Dr, Elysian, MN 56028
    • /31

      Est $215,867 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Mill St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      319 Mill St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Woodbury Keller Williams Select Realty

  • /40

    $299,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1501 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,722

    Last Listing Agent Corey McCracken RE/MAX Professionals

    1501 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /35

      Est $281,399 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Herbert St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      211 Herbert St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Kietzer LANDMARK REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $360,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    49136 Riverside Ln, Waterville, MN 56096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,074

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    49136 Riverside Ln, Waterville, MN 56096
    • /24

      Est $161,879 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Paquin St W, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      315 Paquin St W, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Jewison Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $242,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    1520 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping and dining. All three bedrooms are conveniently situated on the upper level, offering a functional and private layout. The main level features durable laminate flooring and a bright, open living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the ease of main floor laundry

    Lee Shelton HomeAvenue Inc

    1520 Praha St SE, New Prague, MN 56071
  • /39

    $389,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    31307 171st Ave, New Prague, MN 56071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,705

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Flicek Kubes Realty Inc

    31307 171st Ave, New Prague, MN 56071
    • /17

      Est $188,715 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Reed St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      214 Reed St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Meister BH Realty Group

  • /26

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    34851 Arrowwood Dr, Kasota, MN 56050

    Welcome to 34851 Arrowwood Drive in Kasota, located about 5 minutes outside of St Peter off of Hwy 22 & less than 15 minutes from Mankato/ North Mankato, nestled on a beautiful, large, nicely landscaped lot, & surrounded by mature trees. This home has a fabulous three-stall garage that is insulated, heated and has fantastic bright lighting, perfect for all of your automotive projects or storage

    Shari Brostrom PELL REAL ESTATE

    34851 Arrowwood Dr, Kasota, MN 56050
  • /56

    $585,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    40453 Lake Volney Ln, Le Center, MN 56057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,482

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Watson eXp Realty

    40453 Lake Volney Ln, Le Center, MN 56057
    • /42

      Est $266,095 Not Listed For Sale

      520 3rd St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      520 3rd St S, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /7

    $34,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $151,739 per Acre

    0 Lewis Ln, Elysian, MN 56028

    Welcome to Elysian, a quiet peaceful place with rolling hills and fields, and surrounded by lakes. Enjoy camping, fishing and boating? You'll love Elysian, where you'll find the near by lakes such as Lake Elysian, Lake Francis and Rays Lake. On the edge of town, you will find a cul-de-sac with buildable lots available in the Eaglewood Subdivision. Multiple lots will have mature tree coverage, and

    Cara Bishop TRUE REAL ESTATE

    0 Lewis Ln, Elysian, MN 56028
  • /19

    $232,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    607 E Welco Dr, Montgomery, MN 56069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,023

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Leasure Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    607 E Welco Dr, Montgomery, MN 56069
    • /10

      Est $1,078,870 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Tetonka View Dr, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      728 Tetonka View Dr, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer RE/MAX

  • /19

    $185,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    902 Marion St, Waterville, MN 56096

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,868

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reiland RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    902 Marion St, Waterville, MN 56096
    • /43

      Est $368,801 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Tetonka Blvd, Waterville, MN 56096

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      918 Tetonka Blvd, Waterville, MN 56096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Thate RE/MAX

  • /33

    $449,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    901 Emily Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,009

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Flicek Kubes Realty Inc

    901 Emily Ct NE, Montgomery, MN 56069
    • /29

      Est $410,620 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Tikalsky St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1222 Tikalsky St SE, New Prague, MN 56071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,549
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Solomon Thomas RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /8

    $389,900

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $351,261 per Acre

    29281 Biehn Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    Large 1.11-acre lot with great views! Perfect spot for your new lake home! This lot also includes a 1/8 common interest ownership in the adjoining 1.05-acre parcel located on Lake Washington with 180’ of shoreline to enjoy all your lake activities! Listing Agent related to the Sellers.

    Mike Stenzel LANDMARK REAL ESTATE

    29281 Biehn Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /26

    $384,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6 Marie Cir, Elysian, MN 56028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,737

    Last Listing Agent Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    6 Marie Cir, Elysian, MN 56028

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home