46,388

Leander, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $817,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft

    Artisan Plan at Travisso Naples Collection, Leander, TX 78641

    With its open layout, designer kitchen, areas for enjoying the outdoors, and more, the Artisan floor plan will stop you in your tracks when you’re looking at Austin new homes for sale. This wonderful new house provides all you need to entertain guests while also giving you a great setting for family life. Combined with our signature quality construction and attention to detail, the Artisan’s

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    4909 Olimpico Way Unit 36665268, Leander, TX 78641
  • /32

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Parryi Cove, Leander, TX 78641

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Roosevelt plan offers 2,320 sq. ft. of well-designed living space. This two-story home features a large family and dining area that seamlessly flows into a beautiful kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, a decorative tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The main bedroom is generously sized and includes a walk-in shower and a spacious walk-in

    Bobby Mathew Trusted Property Management

    101 Parryi Cove, Leander, TX 78641
  • 3604 Congress Ave, Leander, TX 78645

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3604 Congress Ave, Leander, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 9,352 Sq Ft
    • $186,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,500

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Martin Bramlett Partners

    3604 Congress Ave, Leander, TX 78645
    • 1936 Bold Sundown Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $687,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1936 Bold Sundown Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1936 Bold Sundown Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Dacko Dave Dacko

  • /11

    $1,084,943

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft

    2429 Sondrio Bend, Leander, TX 78641

    Welcome to the Calypso at 2429 Sondrio Bend in Travisso. Experience luxury living at Travisso, nestled in the stunning Texas Hill Country. Just outside your door, enjoy a Tuscan-inspired Amenity Center with a clubhouse, pool, splash pad, fitness center, pavilion with fire pit, parks, tennis courts, and over 350 acres of open space. A brand-new 5,000 sq. ft. amenity center opens this summer,

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    2429 Sondrio Bend, Leander, TX 78641
  • /26

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    602 Apache Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    If you’re looking for a place that just feels easy to live in, 602 Apache is a solid fit. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has a clean, functional layout with an open living and kitchen space that works for both everyday life and having people over. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, giving it a modern feel without being high maintenance. The primary suite is set up as a comfortable retreat with a

    David Snowberger Keller Williams Realty C. P.

    602 Apache Trail, Leander, TX 78641
  • 265 John Webster St, Leander, TX 78641

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    265 John Webster St, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,820

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Zahn All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    265 John Webster St, Leander, TX 78641
    • 1755 Rowdy Loop, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $404,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 Rowdy Loop, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1755 Rowdy Loop, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Maalouf Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $765,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 6 Baths
    • 4,109+ Sq Ft

    Rio Grande Plan at Barksdale, Leander, TX 78641

    Make yourself at home in the all-new two-story Rio Grande floorplan, part of the newest series of M/I Homes. The Rio Grande is the largest Classic series floorplan, featuring 4-5 bedrooms, 2.5-4 bathrooms, an optional 3-car garage, and 4,099-4,634 square feet of functional living space.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3717 Plentywood Ln Unit 36470494, Leander, TX 78641
  • /15

    $1,135 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    680 Naumann Dr Unit A4, Leander, TX 78641

    Modern Luxury Living at Trailside Oaks – Leander, TX Discover upscale townhomes and apartments at Trailside Oaks, ideally located in the heart of Leander. These stylish residences feature open-concept layouts, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, high ceilings, and attached garages (in select units). Enjoy access to scenic trails, outdoor fitness areas, a dog park, and community fire

    Sairam Kota Kota Realty LLC

    680 Naumann Dr Unit A4, Leander, TX 78641
  • 15100 Hedder Cir, Leander, TX 78641

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15100 Hedder Cir, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Welling Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    15100 Hedder Cir, Leander, TX 78641
    • 2125 Peoria Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Peoria Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2125 Peoria Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Wuensch City View Realty

  • /28

    $981,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft

    3525W Plan at Palmera Ridge - 70', Leander, TX 78641

    Home office with French doors set at entry. Formal dining room and game room with French doors frame extended entry. Family room with wall of windows and cast stone fireplace opens to morning area and kitchen. Kitchen hosts island with built-in seating space. Primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in

    Perry Homes Builder
    1420 Jolie Rose Bend Unit 38188824, Leander, TX 78641
  • /39

    $3,595 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    701 San Marco Trail, Georgetown, TX 78628

    Welcome to this stunning two-story, 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled in one of Georgetown's most sought-after communities, Rancho Sienna. The kitchen is equipped with Energy Star-qualified appliances, helping to keep utility costs low without sacrificing performance, and washer/dryer hookups are already in place for added convenience. Step outside and enjoy your own private retreat, complete

    Wendy Papasan Keller Williams Realty

    701 San Marco Trail, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 2828 Long Lasso Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2828 Long Lasso Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,371

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vaughn Lisa Vaughn

    2828 Long Lasso Pass, Leander, TX 78641
    • 264 Trellis Blvd, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $328,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Trellis Blvd, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      264 Trellis Blvd, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sunnie Fox Patrick Rose Real Estate

  • /4

    $499,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    Vanderbilt Plan at Hawkes Landing, Leander, TX 78641

    The Vanderbilt brings a sense of relaxed luxury to every corner of its well-planned design. This home blends warm, welcoming spaces with refined architectural details to create a layout that feels both expansive and comfortable. Vaulted ceilings in the main living areas add a dramatic sense of volume, elevating the feel of the home while still keeping the atmosphere cozy and inviting.The

    DRB Homes Builder
    321 Sterling Ridge Dr Unit 37792013, Leander, TX 78641
  • /30

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    169 Marcheeta Way, Leander, TX 78641

    Beautiful 2-story home in Summerlyn with abundant natural light and a striking vaulted entryway. The open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, a center island, and plenty of cabinet space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers three bedrooms upstairs, two and a half bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout with no carpet on the ground

    Nagajyothi Mailavaram REKonnection, LLC

    169 Marcheeta Way, Leander, TX 78641
  • 156 Pine Island Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    156 Pine Island Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,779

    Last Listing Agent Michael Razo eXp Realty, LLC

    156 Pine Island Ln, Leander, TX 78641
    • 2613 Shumard Bluff Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $595,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      2613 Shumard Bluff Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2613 Shumard Bluff Dr, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Takao eXp Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $409,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169+ Sq Ft

    Braford Plan at Cedar Brook, Leander, TX 78641

    Welcome to the beautiful Braford floorplan, part of M/I Homes' Capital Series. This 2,274 sq. ft., 2-story home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath, a study, a covered patio, and a second-floor game room. This home has room for the entire family. Additional options for this home include a fireplace, a bay window and deluxe bath in the owner’s suite, and open stair railing.

    M/I Homes Builder
    820 Corvallis Dr Unit 36456928, Leander, TX 78641
  • /38

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1732 Lakota Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    Located in the desirable Valley Vista East Condominium Association, this beautifully designed Craftsman-inspired home offers a rare combination of privacy, greenbelt views, and modern living. Backing to a serene greenbelt with mature oak trees and no direct neighbor to the left, the property enjoys a uniquely open and peaceful setting rarely found in the community. Built in 2021, this 4-bedroom,

    carissa washbourne Own Texas Property

    1732 Lakota Ln, Leander, TX 78641
  • /23

    $351,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1817 Side Buster Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bar W Ranch

    1817 Side Buster Trail, Leander, TX 78641
    • 628 Loma Cedro Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $481,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Loma Cedro Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      628 Loma Cedro Bend, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Baker Baker Realty

  • /14

    $642,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    Zacate Plan at Edgewood - Classic Series, Leander, TX 78641

    Make yourself at home in the 2-story Zacate floorplan, part of the Classic Series. home features 3-5 bedrooms, 2.5-5 bathrooms, and 2,958-3,372 square feet of functional living space.

    M/I Homes Builder
    828 Sanger Ln Unit 36445413, Leander, TX 78641
  • /38

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2057 Local Rebel Loop, Leander, TX 78641

    A distinct living experience awaits at 2057 Local Rebel LOOP 2057, Leander, Texas, USA, where this townhome presents an attractive property in great condition, ready to embrace a refined lifestyle. The culinary heart of this home offers a sophisticated setting for preparing meals and entertaining guests. Adorned with elegant stone countertops and stylish shaker cabinets, the kitchen is further

    David Sears TLC Casas, Inc.

    2057 Local Rebel Loop, Leander, TX 78641
  • 304 Green Egret Way, Leander, TX 78641

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    304 Green Egret Way, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Watts Pacesetter Properties

    304 Green Egret Way, Leander, TX 78641
    • 1141 Yellow Iris Rd, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $434,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Yellow Iris Rd, Leander, TX 78641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1141 Yellow Iris Rd, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nidhi Malik All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /15

    $430,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    Vianesa Plan at Cedar Brook, Leander, TX 78641

    The Vianesa floorplan beautifully blends style and functionality, offering 2,527 to 2,568 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This layout features up to 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a [garages]-car garage, making it ideal for families seeking both comfort and versatility.

    M/I Homes Builder
    820 Corvallis Dr Unit 36468251, Leander, TX 78641
  • /40

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1709 Stinnett Dr, Leander, TX 78641

    Welcome to 1709 Stinnett Drive, an elegant residence in the highly sought-after Mason Hills community of Leander, ideally positioned on a private homesite backing to serene developer-owned green space with no rear neighbors. The stately exterior showcases timeless brick on all sides, a charming covered front porch, enhanced landscaping, and an energy-efficient solar power system that can fully

    Stewart Shank Moreland Properties

    1709 Stinnett Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  • 22313 Honeycomb Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    22313 Honeycomb Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,590

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Sutton eXp Realty, LLC

    22313 Honeycomb Ln, Leander, TX 78641
    • 20408 High Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $376,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      20408 High Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20408 High Dr, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Wisdom White Label Realty

  • /37

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    804 Water Hyacinth Loop, Leander, TX 78641

    Tucked into the desirable Crystal Crossing community, this lovingly maintained two-story home offers comfort, space, and convenience in a peaceful setting. Charming curb appeal welcomes you with a covered front porch and manicured landscaping. Step inside to a bright and open interior featuring an abundance of natural light and ceramic tile flooring throughout the main level. The spacious living

    Jessica Pino Compass RE Texas, LLC

    804 Water Hyacinth Loop, Leander, TX 78641
  • /37

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    803 Mallard Lake Trail, Leander, TX 78641

    This beautiful two-story home is located in the desirable Magnolia Creek neighborhood of Leander, Texas, just minutes from HEB Plus, restaurants, and easy access to Highways 183A and 183. Built in 2007 and situated on higher ground, the home offers excellent curb appeal and approximately 2,512 sq. ft. of living space with numerous upgrades throughout. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and

    Chi Zhang RPM All Connect

    803 Mallard Lake Trail, Leander, TX 78641
  • 324 King Elder Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    324 King Elder Ln, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,661

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Cummings Keller Williams Realty

    324 King Elder Ln, Leander, TX 78641
    • 113 Fort Mabry Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628

      Est $479,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Fort Mabry Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      113 Fort Mabry Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Hernandez RealAgent

  • /2

    $1,189,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 4,991+ Sq Ft

    Maxwell Plan at Hilltop Ranch, Leander, TX 78641

    The Maxwell is a stunning two-story home with a sleek modern exterior. Upon entering the two-story foyer, you'll pass the formal dining room. Pass by the wine display as you enter the two-story family room. The adjacent gourmet kitchen features a large island perfect for meal prep and a walk-in pantry or optional working pantry. The exquisite first floor primary suite includes his and hers

    Drees Homes Builder
    3020 Dynasty Dr Unit 37252428, Leander, TX 78641
  • /40

    $3,650 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 Lake Mineral Wells Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    PROPERTY AVAILABLE FROM JUNE 5TH.This stunning two-story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an upstairs game room and a popular, open layout. Energy-efficient kitchen appliances, granite countertops, luxury vinyl-plank flooring and many remarkable upgrades,2 car garage and large size backyard.

    Vince Joseph Trinity Texas Property Mgmt

    100 Lake Mineral Wells Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 309 Pienza Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    309 Pienza Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,812

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Williams Keller Williams Realty C. P.

    309 Pienza Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
    • 1805 High Lonesome, Leander, TX 78641

      Est $1,431,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 High Lonesome, Leander, TX 78641

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1805 High Lonesome, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Williams Iron Creek Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home