30,474

Leavenworth County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $400,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    361 Ash Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and well-cared-for details throughout. Located on a snow route for added convenience during the winter months, this home combines comfort with practical everyday living.Step inside to an open and welcoming

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bieber

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 355-6218

    361 Ash Ln, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /25

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    200 Seneca St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Now under new management! Abernathy Lofts began life as the Abernathy Furniture Company in 1856. This historic building received a stunning renovation that now offers 1- and 2-bedroom loft style apartments that are full of amenities and charm. Offering both furnished and unfurnished apartments with both traditional 12-month leases and short-term leases, you’ll be sure to find a place that

    Abernathy Lofts

    (785) 422-6533

    200 Seneca St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /19

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1011 9th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,185

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Whimley Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1011 9th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 2nd Woodend Rd, Sherman, KS 66052

      Lot 3 2nd Woodend Rd, Sherman, KS 66052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Scherzer Compass Realty Group

  • /49

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    1033 Oxford Ct, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Spacious and versatile two-story home situated on a half-acre lot with a serene, park like setting. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers ample room for a large family, multi-generational living, or flexible work-from-home arrangements, with generous living spaces and abundant natural light throughout. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring catching granite

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Vanek

    Platinum Realty LLC

    (913) 412-3041

    1033 Oxford Ct, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /11

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1100 3rd Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    This brick construction former elementary school built in 1909 has now been restored into bright and spacious modern apartments. It has become a thriving community for tenants who appreciate design. Ben Day houses a diverse tenant mix with a low turnover rate.

    Ben Day

    (816) 307-0978

    1100 3rd Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18275 182nd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,437

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Jaye RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc

    18275 182nd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Rees St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      625 Rees St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Atkins KW Diamond Partners

  • /9

    $210,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.36 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    4001 S 20th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Discover this exceptional 3.36 acre lot offering community lake frontage and full utility access, including electricity, natural gas, water (with meters installed), sewer, and paved roads, it is ready for building! Seller has invested over $25,000 in land improvements, featuring a beautifully crafted terraced rock wall and rock enhancements along the shoreline to improve water access and amplify

    Agent Photo

    Shayla Hoffmann

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 380-1497

    4001 S 20th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /17

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    920 N 2nd St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Rent a beautiful apartment at Riverfront Apartments! Choose between a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit or a 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit. Enjoy stunning views of the Missouri River from this spacious 912 sq. ft. apartment, conveniently located just steps away from downtown Leavenworth, the Riverfront Community Center, and Bob Dougherty Park. Features include fully equipped kitchens, central air and

    Riverfront Apartments -

    (816) 608-8891

    920 N 2nd St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /37

    $282,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1771 S Park Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,890

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gordon RE/MAX State Line

    1771 S Park Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /51

      Est $701,680 Not Listed For Sale

      4312 Lake Shore Dr, Basehor, KS 66007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4312 Lake Shore Dr, Basehor, KS 66007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Inich Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    930 W 7th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is truly move-in ready and waiting for someone to make it their own. Every major update has already been done for you — including a brand-new roof, windows, siding, HVAC, plumbing, and electrical. Step inside to find a fresh, modern feel throughout. The home features stunning updated bathrooms, a completely remodeled kitchen with soft-close

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bieber

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 395-9526

    930 W 7th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /20

    Starting at $1,005 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    801 N Broadway St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    On September 17, 1923, the North Broadway School’s doors opened for the first day of class. This robust Tudor Revival-style school served the children of Leavenworth for the next 76 years. After being shuttered to make way for new educational developments, its beautiful bones and prime location in the heart of the city made it a perfect candidate for revitalization.Nearly a century later,

    Broadway Lofts

    (816) 608-8822

    801 N Broadway St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /14

    $323,740 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    471 Valley View Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Stone Creek

    471 Valley View Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /49

      Est $450,682 Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Shady Bend Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4905 Shady Bend Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Best Platinum Realty LLC

  • /2

    $160,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    56 Santa fe St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Charming Ranch on Corner Lot with Spacious Yard!Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home situated on a desirable corner lot! This property offers a large yard with plenty of space to entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the outdoors.Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout much of the home, adding warmth and character. The layout offers a

    Agent Photo

    Hollister Pittman

    EXP Realty LLC

    (913) 543-3685

    56 Santa fe St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /18

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    510 Forestglen Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (913) 354-7765

    510 Forestglen Ln, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /35

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    12925 246th St, Lawrence, KS 66044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,100

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Legg Platinum Realty LLC

    12925 246th St, Lawrence, KS 66044
    • /38

      Est $409,355 Not Listed For Sale

      2802 E Locust Ct, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2802 E Locust Ct, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent We Sell KC Team 1st Class Real Estate-We Sell

  • /44

    $279,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    1028 Madison St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained raised ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the heart of Leavenworth! This move-in ready home showcases pride of ownership throughout with stylish updates, spacious living areas, and a functional layout designed for everyday comfort. The inviting interior features tasteful finishes, abundant natural light, and well-cared-for spaces that make

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Thompson

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 404-2324

    1028 Madison St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /16

    $1,885 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1507 Grand Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

(913) 379-4417

    1507 Grand Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    15628 Landauer Cir, Basehor, KS 66007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,456

    Last Listing Agent Adam Butler Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    15628 Landauer Cir, Basehor, KS 66007
    • /33

      Est $431,958 Not Listed For Sale

      14171 Nicollete Ct, Basehor, KS 66007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      14171 Nicollete Ct, Basehor, KS 66007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

  • /54

    $210,000

    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    620 N 13th Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Price includes both sides. 620 and 622. Well-maintained duplex offering two identical units, each featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and an attached garage. Each unit has a functional layout with a spacious living room, dedicated dining area, and a practical kitchen with ample cabinet space. Neutral paint tones, natural light, and easy-to-maintain flooring make the spaces feel bright and

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bieber

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 354-2710

    620 N 13th Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1619 5th Ave Unit B, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Property Id: 1356280Welcome to your apartment at 1619 5th Ave! This modern 1-bed, 1-bath first floor unit in Leavenworth, KS, is available now! Under new management and more updates coming in the future. Near downtown, minutes from base entrance and close to several parks! Building is already wired for AT&T fiber internet and cable Stay connected with cable and internet wiring. No smoking

    (913) 382-2651

    1619 5th Ave Unit B, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /41

    $689,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    24960 Hollingsworth Rd, Mc Louth, KS 66054

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,960

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    24960 Hollingsworth Rd, Mc Louth, KS 66054
    • /31

      Est $424,204 Not Listed For Sale

      2714 E Locust Ct, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2714 E Locust Ct, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christa Kessler Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $315,315 per Acre

    Lot 3 Pinehurst Dr, Basehor, KS 66007

    Rare and Exceptional Commercial Development Opportunity! This amazing property offers 4 premium individual lots ranging from in size from approximately 1.1 to 2.3 acres with available utilities. Strategically located in one of the fastest growing communities in the Kansas City area, these outstanding buildable lots in Basehor, Kansas benefit from strong visibility, excellent access, close

    Agent Photo

    Rollene Croucher

    KW Diamond Partners

    (913) 357-9347

    Lot 3 Pinehurst Dr, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /16

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    425 Thornton St Unit C, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Updated 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Apartment with Garage & Private Balcony!Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment located on the second floor (Unit C). This rental boasts a spacious layout with ample living area, making it ideal for your lifestyle. This inviting space features an open concept living, brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout, giving the entire home a

    (816) 608-8060

    425 Thornton St Unit C, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /29

    $292,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    506 12th Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,561

    Last Listing Agent Mary Knapp ReeceNichols Premier Realty

    506 12th Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /53

      Est $506,310 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Canyon Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      802 Canyon Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melody Ghavami ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

  • /33

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    414 Pine St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bieber

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 382-6528

    414 Pine St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /17

    $2,145 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2501 Folsom St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

(913) 379-2774

    2501 Folsom St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /23

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    214 N McGee St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,201

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Winkle ReeceNichols - Parkville

    214 N McGee St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /35

      Est $519,175 Not Listed For Sale

      14208 Amanda Ln, Basehor, KS 66007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      14208 Amanda Ln, Basehor, KS 66007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Freemyer ReeceNichols Premier Realty

  • /2

    $359,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    1525 Gatewood St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath multi-level home offers an exceptional blend of space, character, and comfort. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings and expansive views that create a light-filled, open atmosphere throughout.The generously sized kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring

    Agent Photo

    Hollister Pittman

    EXP Realty LLC

    (913) 675-9134

    1525 Gatewood St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /17

    $2,335 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 Limit St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

(913) 374-6339

    100 Limit St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /35

    $404,950 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18650 153rd St, Basehor, KS 66007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,002

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bryan-Smith Speedway Realty LLC

    18650 153rd St, Basehor, KS 66007
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      15515 Spruce St, Basehor, KS 66012

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15515 Spruce St, Basehor, KS 66012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Stewart ReeceNichols Premier Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home