30,476

Leavenworth County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    0000 Eisenhower Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Build your dream home on 3.2 acres, views of the private lake, with NO special taxes! Lansing School District, just off Eisenhower Road.

    Agent Photo

    Lori Vilkanskas

    Back 9 Realty

    (913) 728-5758

    0000 Eisenhower Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1782 Grayhawk Dr, Basehor, KS 66007

    Welcome to Grayhawk Townhomes! This unique opportunity is a first for Basehor, KS! Brand new townhomes for lease! These townhomes consist of units that are either... 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a 2 car garage... or 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a 1 car garage. Monthly Rent ranges from $2,100-$2,350 and includes all maintenance and access to the HOA community swimming pool and amenities including

    Mike Reilly Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1782 Grayhawk Dr, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /25

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1335 Cheyenne St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,750

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Magaha Platinum Realty LLC

    1335 Cheyenne St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /42

      Est $499,023 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Ridge Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      850 Ridge Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Moreno The Moreno Group

  • /2

    $85,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1424 6th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Opportunity awaits in this spacious two-story home in Leavenworth! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this property offers a solid footprint and plenty of potential for the right buyer. With generous living space and a traditional two-story layout, there is ample room to reimagine and restore this home to its full potential. Ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build sweat

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Thompson

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 946-7845

    1424 6th Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /20

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3514 Wilson Ave Unit 3514 Unit B, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 3514 Wilson Ave offers 950 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedroom features sufficient space for a queen-sized bed and storage. The bathroom is equipped with standard fixtures for convenience. The kitchen includes a dishwasher for easy cleanup. Additional amenities include air

    3514 Wilson Ave Unit 3514 Unit B, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    209 Vine St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,168

    Last Listing Agent Mike Nielsen Real Broker, LLC

    209 Vine St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /37

      Est $429,449 Not Listed For Sale

      919 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      919 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Miller Lynch Real Estate

  • /2

    $150,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1320 Lawrence Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious corner lot with a garage! This home offers great curb appeal, plenty of outdoor space, and endless potential for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor. Enjoy the convenience of the corner lot, added parking, and a functional layout with comfortable living spaces. Don’t miss this opportunity to own an affordable home with character and

    Agent Photo

    Hollister Pittman

    EXP Realty LLC

    (913) 675-9456

    1320 Lawrence Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /15

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    208 E Kay St Unit A, Lansing, KS 66043

    WON'T LAST LONG! This duplex features all one level living on the main floor. This home has refrigerator, range, washer/dryer hookups, 2 bedrooms, central air/heat, and is located in a residential neighborhood.

    Charlotte Miller Miller Properties

    208 E Kay St Unit A, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /81

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    736 Pottawatomie St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,261

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Compass Realty Group

    736 Pottawatomie St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /32

      Est $452,785 Not Listed For Sale

      947 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      947 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Kemp Lynch Real Estate

  • /17

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $303,030 per Acre

    Lot 4 Pinehurst Dr, Basehor, KS 66012

    Rare and Exceptional Commercial Development Opportunity! This amazing property offers 4 premium individual lots ranging from in size from approximately 1.1 to 2.3 acres with available utilities. Strategically located in one of the fastest growing communities in the Kansas City area, these outstanding buildable lots in Basehor, Kansas benefit from strong visibility, excellent access, close

    Agent Photo

    Rollene Croucher

    KW Diamond Partners

    (913) 404-7085

    Lot 4 Pinehurst Dr, Basehor, KS 66012
  • /15

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    903 Pawnee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Fresh, stylish, and move-in ready—this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the clean, modern exterior that sets the tone for what’s inside.Step into a thoughtfully updated interior featuring brand-new appliances, refreshed finishes, and a bright, welcoming layout designed for everyday

    903 Pawnee St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /27

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    805 Canyon Ln, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,588

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dodd Reilly Real Estate LLC

    805 Canyon Ln, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /27

      Est $402,525 Not Listed For Sale

      916 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      916 N Oak Terrace, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

  • /46

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    775 Miami St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home combines classic charm with modern upgrades throughout. Offering approximately 1,400 square feet, the home features a newly improved layout that includes a newly added primary bathroom off the main bedroom, a rare and desirable upgrade for homes of this era. Major improvements include a brand-new roof, all new energy-efficient

    Agent Photo

    Sophia Patton

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 421-3783

    775 Miami St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1678 Grayhawk Dr, Basehor, KS 66007

Mike Reilly Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1678 Grayhawk Dr, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /35

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    73 Continental Dr, Lansing, KS 66043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,675

    Last Listing Agent Hollister Pittman EXP Realty LLC

    73 Continental Dr, Lansing, KS 66043
    • /29

      Est $522,412 Not Listed For Sale

      6316 141st St, Basehor, KS 66007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6316 141st St, Basehor, KS 66007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Meddaugh United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /47

    $396,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1008 S 17th Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming two-story brick home offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Nestled on a picturesque half-acre lot filled with mature trees and a peaceful creek, the setting feels like your own private retreat. With approximately 2,900 square feet of living space, this spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing plenty

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Thompson

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 395-9217

    1008 S 17th Terrace, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /21

    $1,749

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    314 Grand Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Beautifully Updated 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with All New Appliances and Driveway ParkingStep into comfort and style at 314 Grand Ave! This newly refreshed 1,552 sqft home is filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed for modern living. Featuring four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a full suite of brand new stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, oven, dishwasher,

    314 Grand Ave, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /14

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    449 Muncie Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,911

    Last Listing Agent Deana Larkin Realty Executives

    449 Muncie Rd, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /40

      Est $435,427 Not Listed For Sale

      15414 Belmont Ct, Basehor, KS 66007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      15414 Belmont Ct, Basehor, KS 66007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Seeger Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $285,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    1307 Spruce St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Step into timeless charm with all the modern updates already done for you! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has been completely painted from top to bottom and features stunning hardwood floors that are being refinished throughout.This home offers a spacious layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, including a large family room, dining room, and a nice kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Hollister Pittman

    EXP Realty LLC

    (913) 578-9077

    1307 Spruce St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1704 Grayhawk Dr, Basehor, KS 66007

Mike Reilly Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1704 Grayhawk Dr, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    00000 Lot 3 South Stillwell Rd, Linwood, KS 66052

    • Land
    • 7.39 Acres
    • $25,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 464 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent White Birch Properties Team

    00000 Lot 3 South Stillwell Rd, Linwood, KS 66052
    • /35

      Est $421,301 Not Listed For Sale

      17655 157th Terrace, Basehor, KS 66007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17655 157th Terrace, Basehor, KS 66007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Zimmerman Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /61

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    4513 Park 10 Ct, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Beautifully updated 1.5-story home with 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and a finished walkout basement situated on a huge corner lot in a quiet double cul-de-sac. Offering the perfect blend of openness and defined living spaces, the thoughtfully designed layout features wide doorways, soaring ceilings, built-ins, plantation shutters, and an inviting flow throughout the main level. The primary suite is

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (913) 456-5544

    4513 Park 10 Ct, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /6

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    307 Miami Ave Unit 3, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    A perfectly oversized 2nd floor studio that feels more like old-world soul than a traditional apartment. Original and vintage architectural details that give this space a distinctive personality with an open floor plan that doesn't feel cramped. This apartment is inviting and full of the kind of "found" charm you won't see in modern builds. Shared entrance with apartment D and on the 2nd

    307 Miami Ave Unit 3, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4409 Ironwood Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,933

    Last Listing Agent Janet Shumway Lynch Real Estate

    4409 Ironwood Dr, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /44

      Est $382,837 Not Listed For Sale

      2291 Valley View Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2291 Valley View Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Frank ReeceNichols Premier Realty

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Lot 2 Eisenhower Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

    Introducing Lansing's newest development, The Dunes. Lot sizes vary between 3-5 acres and each have waterfront property making this the perfect lot for your dream home! Property is within Lansing school district and connects to paved roads. Located on the south side of Eisenhower, just west of New Lawrence Road.

    Agent Photo

    Lori Vilkanskas

    Back 9 Realty

    (913) 733-0634

    Lot 2 Eisenhower Rd, Lansing, KS 66043
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1798 Grayhawk Dr, Basehor, KS 66007

Mike Reilly Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1798 Grayhawk Dr, Basehor, KS 66007
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    1701 Thornton St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,843

    Last Listing Agent Nick Knight Platinum Realty LLC

    1701 Thornton St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
    • /24

      Est $221,047 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Woodland Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      125 Woodland Rd, Lansing, KS 66043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Stutz Reilly Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    1214 Wildwood St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath split-entry that truly has it all! From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the fresh paint throughout and new carpet that give the home a bright, modern feel. The spacious kitchen is a standout, complete with stainless steel appliances, a huge island perfect for gathering, and seamless flow into the dining area, making entertaining

    Agent Photo

    Shayla Hoffmann

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 380-4828

    1214 Wildwood St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    716 Seneca St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    716 Seneca St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /56

    $619,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12927 238th St, Linwood, KS 66052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,983

    Last Listing Agent Randy Russell Stephens Real Estate

    12927 238th St, Linwood, KS 66052
    • /8

      Est $240,265 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Cheyenne St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      806 Cheyenne St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Whimley Reilly Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home