16

Lebanon, TN Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $396,552 per Acre

    2335 Hickory Ridge Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Situated between Mount Juliet and Lebanon within one of Lebanon’s most active growth areas, this level .29-acre vacant lot offers a versatile opportunity for residential development. Zoned RD9, the property allows for the construction of a single-family home or a duplex without requiring rezoning, providing flexibility for builders, investors, or owner-occupants. The lot features a flat, easily

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Farmer

    Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    (615) 205-9775

    2335 Hickory Ridge Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /7

    $122,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $250,816 per Acre

    1915 Appomattox Dr Unit 122, Lebanon, TN 37087

    BUILDING LOT IN RICHMOND HILLS —Scenic Basement Lot in Desirable Richmond Hills – Build Your Dream Home! Nestled in the highly sought-after Richmond Hills neighborhood, this approx. A half-acre lot offers breathtaking views, mature trees, and the perfect setting for your custom home. Features Prime Basement Lot – Ideal for a custom-built home with a minimum 2,000+ sq. ft. first-floor requirement;

    Agent Photo

    Medana Hemontolor

    EXIT Rocky Top Realty

    (629) 205-3901

    1915 Appomattox Dr Unit 122, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /24

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $97,578 per Acre

    1930 Arlington Rd Unit B, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Prime West Lebanon Homesite – Spacious RS20 Lot with City Utilities. Discover the perfect place to build in one of West Lebanon’s most convenient locations. This spacious RS20-zoned lot offers plenty of room for your custom home or next investment project, with city water, gas, and sewer already available for an easier path to development. Situated in a highly desirable, commuter-friendly area,

    Agent Photo

    Medana Hemontolor

    EXIT Rocky Top Realty

    (629) 299-1757

    1930 Arlington Rd Unit B, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $199,857 per Acre

    0 Bluebird Rd Unit RTC3097401, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Unimproved tract with lots of potential!! Currently zoned R-2 which allows up to 8 units (see attached layouts). Located within the city limits with municipal water and sanitary sewer availability. Buyers/buyers agent to verify all pertinent information.

    Adrian Kelley AKelley & Partners Realty

    0 Bluebird Rd Unit RTC3097401, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /3

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $185,062 per Acre

    0 Safari Camp Rd Unit RTC3181406, Lebanon, TN 37090

    Location view of 1-40. Surrounded by Commercial Property Corner Lot on Callis and Safari Camp in Mount Juliet, TN .81 Acres

    Cindy Webb Blackwell Realty and Auction

    0 Safari Camp Rd Unit RTC3181406, Lebanon, TN 37090
  • /2

    $199,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    673 Old Shannon Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090

    This is a chance to own a property in Lebanon for under 200k! The house isn't livable, and will need extreme renovation or complete replacement. Come and fulfill those dreams of the super flip or the teardown and rebuild flip to a great house!

    Chris Ebert Regal Realty Group

    673 Old Shannon Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090
  • /3

    $176,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $707,600 per Acre

    1220 Ben Forkum Dr Unit 76, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Bring your Builder or build with Schell Brothers. Discover The Reserve at Horn Springs, a charming community nestled in Lebanon, just moments from the serene waters of Old Hickory Lake and a short drive from the vibrant energy of downtown Nashville. This idyllic pastoral setting offers homeowners a peaceful retreat, surrounded by nature and complemented by beautiful landscaping. Cozy up at the

    Kaylie Austin Schell Brothers Nashville LLC

    1220 Ben Forkum Dr Unit 76, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /24

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $207,195 per Acre

    151 Angels Cove Ln, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Build your luxury lakefront home in one of Lebanon's most exclusive gated communities!! This premier homesite offers a rare opportunity to own land just steps from the tranquil shoreline of Old Hickory Lake/Cumberland River. Surrounded by mature trees and natural landscape, the property provides an intimate setting with the serenity and privacy expected in luxury lake living.This property is

    Laura Mangiofico Prosper Realty Group

    151 Angels Cove Ln, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /3

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $856,667 per Acre

    1011 Quillen Way Unit 42, Lebanon, TN 37087

Kaylie Austin Schell Brothers Nashville LLC

    1011 Quillen Way Unit 42, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /29

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $458,333 per Acre

    402 Zephyr Cove, Lebanon, TN 37087

    LAKE ACCESS, CUL-DE-SAC LOT! Lot has been inspected and approved for mowing/meandering path permit to Old Hickory Lake. All utilities available at street. If you want the perks of lake living without paying lakefront prices, this lot is a perfect fit. You're only 3–4 minutes from the Sandy Chapel boat ramp, tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac and backing up to private Corps of Engineers land with

    Bri Ledoux The Gomes Agency

    402 Zephyr Cove, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /10

    $198,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $159,677 per Acre

    234 Draper Ln, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Secluded, treed, 1.24 acres. There previously a home on this property several years ago. Versatile option for residential development zoned R2 for your new single-family home or duplex. Very close proximity to the Wilson County Fair, shopping and everything you need along with privacy.

    Yolanda Gray Ruffin Mabry Realty, LLC

    234 Draper Ln, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /8

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,929 Sq Ft
    • $252,387 per Acre

    1063 Bluebird Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build on this level lot in beautiful Lebanon, TN. There was previously a home on this property. Flexible option for residential development Zoned R2 for your new single family home or duplex. Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while being just minutes from Downtown Lebanon, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways for a quick commute to

    Brian Sissons Compass

    1063 Bluebird Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 28,009 Sq Ft
    • $233,281 per Acre

    438 Leeville Pike, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Lot 3 available of the CRV Holdings Subdivision available for sale. Lot 3 is not a critical lot and is not in a flood zone. The zoning is R2, which allows for 2 units per lot ($75,000 per unit). All City of Lebanon capacity fees have been paid for by the seller. Buyer can build a single home or a duplex per lot. Lot 4 has previously sold to a builder that is currently constructing a Triplex. The

    Taylor Vandever Agee & Johnson Realty & Auction, Inc

    438 Leeville Pike, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /2

    $158,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,135,000 per Acre

    406 E Market St, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Property SOLD AS IS city utilities available. Buyers agent to verify land use information with the City of Lebanon

    Annette Stafford Cumberland Real Estate LLC

    406 E Market St, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /3

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $642,500 per Acre

    1138 Willow Springs Dr Unit 20, Lebanon, TN 37087

    Cul-de-sac lot! Walk out Basement opportunity! Bring your Builder or build with Schell Brothers. Discover The Reserve at Horn Springs, a charming community nestled in Lebanon, just moments from the serene waters of Old Hickory Lake and a short drive from the vibrant energy of downtown Nashville. This idyllic pastoral setting offers homeowners a peaceful retreat, surrounded by nature and

    Kaylie Austin Schell Brothers Nashville LLC

    1138 Willow Springs Dr Unit 20, Lebanon, TN 37087
  • /3

    $177,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $808,636 per Acre

    1115 Willow Springs Dr Unit 64, Lebanon, TN 37087

Kaylie Austin Schell Brothers Nashville LLC

    1115 Willow Springs Dr Unit 64, Lebanon, TN 37087

Home Trends in Lebanon, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$429,992
Median Single Family Sale Price
$468,190
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$315,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$307,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$231
Number of Homes for Sale
602
Last 12 months Home Sales
2,173
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$449,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home