12,386

Lee County, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $198,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    109 Winners Ct, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,496

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Pressley Re/Max Of Albany

    109 Winners Ct, Albany, GA 31701
    • /30

      Est $363,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Buck Run Dr W, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      281 Buck Run Dr W, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

  • /64

    $250,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    110 Maggie Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763

    Wonderful Brick Home in Lee County! 3BR/2BA with 1,587 sq ft featuring a spacious living room with wood-burning fireplace and two coat closets. Kitchen offers stainless appliances (2020), pantry, and breakfast area. Formal dining room with shiplap walls. Large primary suite with two closets, including a walk-in closet with built-ins. The primary bathroom offers a double vanity with makeup area.

    Sherry Royal Lock and Key Realty

    110 Maggie Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • 175 Church St, Smithville, GA 31787

    $158,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    175 Church St, Smithville, GA 31787

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,457

    Last Listing Agent Vickki Blanch Love That House Realty Co.

    175 Church St, Smithville, GA 31787
    • /25

      Est $454,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Thistledown Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      198 Thistledown Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy G Martins Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

  • /37

    $196,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    148 Pelham Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

    Discover comfort, space, and functionality in this beautifully maintained home featuring: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with elegant cathedral ceilings, and a large laundry room for added convenience. This home has a spacious living area leading out to the back screened-in back porch for relaxing evenings or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful privacy-fenced backyard ideal for gatherings,

    Ashley Merritt Era All In One Realty

    148 Pelham Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • /45

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    163 Northwood Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,914

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Chambers Re/Max Of Albany

    163 Northwood Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763
    • /11

      Est $328,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Brompton Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      152 Brompton Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Flynn Albany Realty Company

  • /6

    $69,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $32,093 per Acre

    LOT 25 Woodlake Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763

    WOODLAKE PLANTATION lots now available in LEE CO. Eleven lots to choose from on Woodlake Court just off Forrester Parkway. Great location near Leesburg and Albany. 2,500 s.f. building minimum for Plantation Style Homes only. This area will be protected with the privacy and building restrictions to protect all homeowners. Beautiful area with mature pines, oaks and abundant wildlife. Lot 25 is 2.15

    Woody Watson Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    LOT 25 Woodlake Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • /23

    $209,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    139 Tocaste Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,634

139 Tocaste Ln, Albany, GA 31707
    • /51

      Est $491,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Hidden Cove Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      152 Hidden Cove Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Wood Virtual Realty Team

  • /52

    $304,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    127 Cambridge Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to this charming Traditional-Style Home nestled in the desirable west Lee County neighborhood. This spacious home offers over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for growing families or entertaining guests. Inside, you'll find three bedrooms and three bathrooms, including a spacious master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. A formal living room with

    Lasonja Byrd eXp Realty

    127 Cambridge Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    161 Kendal Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,498

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Merritt Era All In One Realty

    161 Kendal Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763
    • /18

      Est $383,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Hillgrove Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      131 Hillgrove Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,800
      • Jul 14, 2023

• /27

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    125 Marlee Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763

    Need a shop with a vacuum system? 28 x 36 metal shop with 2 roll up doors and a 12 x 16 dedicated with dust collection system room also has window AC, 110v and 220v, lift rated concrete floors. House is an open kitchen/dining/living room with gas log FP, and central gas HVAC new 7-2024, finished garage makes a large family room with an enclosed back screen porch 12 x 30 accessed from family room

    Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

    125 Marlee Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • /20

    $298,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    161 Willow Oak Loop, Leesburg, GA 31763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

161 Willow Oak Loop, Leesburg, GA 31763
    • /30

      Est $372,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Hillgrove Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      126 Hillgrove Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /53

    $785,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft

    107 Millstone Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763

    Magnificent home on apx 14.1 acres on an amazing cul-de-sac in Quiet and Peaceful Southwood SD. The home has been totally redone from top to bottom!!! A Circular Drive enhances the home that has total tranquility surrounding it! Beautiful front porch with Rockers, Southern Style! The Foyer is lovely with 20' ceilings and a stairway that is so appealing. Also, downstairs, there are 10' ceilings,

    Molly Swan Re/Max Of Albany

    107 Millstone Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • /26

    $351,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    129 Willow Oak Loop, Leesburg, GA 31763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

129 Willow Oak Loop, Leesburg, GA 31763
    • /17

      Est $253,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Alder Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      124 Alder Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Swan Re/Max Of Albany

  • /9

    $65,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $39,157 per Acre

    Lot 20 Woodlake Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763

    WOODLAKE PLANTATION lots now available in LEE CO. Eleven lots to choose from on Woodlake Court just off Forrester Parkway. Great location near Leesburg and Albany. 2,500 s.f. building minimum for Plantation Style Homes only. This area will be protected with the privacy and building restrictions to protect all homeowners. Beautiful area with mature pines, oaks and abundant wildlife. Lot 20 is 1.66

    Woody Watson Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    Lot 20 Woodlake Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • /79

    $584,150

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    305 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,262

    Last Listing Agent Bradly Bunce Keller Williams Town And Country Realty

    305 Wiregrass Way, Albany, GA 31721
    • /6

      Est $336,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Brompton Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      171 Brompton Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Flynn Albany Realty Company

  • /21

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    130 Callaway St, Leesburg, GA 31763

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home offers the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful country-style surroundings. Located in Lee County just minutes from schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this property sits on a beautiful street lined with other well established neighboring homes while offering backyard views that make you feel miles away from town. Inside, you'll

    Lisa Davis The Brokerage Real Estate Company

    130 Callaway St, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • /52

    $183,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    168 Cherokee Ave, Leesburg, GA 31763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,616

    Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    168 Cherokee Ave, Leesburg, GA 31763
    • /18

      Est $268,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Edinborough Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      107 Edinborough Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /84

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    233 Partridge Cir, Leesburg, GA 31763

    This stunning home is located in West Lee County's prestigious Quail Valley neighborhood, known for its beautiful homes, spacious lots, and desirable setting. Showcasing exceptional craftsmanship, style, and space, the home offers 3,288 sq ft of living space on a beautifully landscaped 1.34-acre lot with 4 large bedrooms, a bonus room, and 3.5 baths, making it ideal for both everyday living and

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    233 Partridge Cir, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • /37

    $279,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    129 Broad Leaf Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

129 Broad Leaf Dr, Albany, GA 31701
    • /46

      Est $606,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Quail Valley Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      135 Quail Valley Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /31

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    137 Brookfair Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763

    Welcome home to the heart of Leesburg - where small-town charm, community spirit, and peaceful living come together beautifully. Nestled in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods, this home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy "Small Town USA" living with everyday conveniences just steps away. Stroll to local boutiques, favorite eateries, the library, and city and county offices, all

    James Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    137 Brookfair Ln, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • /17

    $97,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    128 Middle Rd N, Leesburg, GA 31763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

    128 Middle Rd N, Leesburg, GA 31763
    • /13

      Est $424,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Oakside Cir, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      133 Oakside Cir, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,850
      • Jul 05, 2023

• /53

    $1,115,220

    • Land
    • 114.62 Acres
    • $9,730 per Acre

    0 Eagle Pond Old Smithville Rd Unit 10684835, Smithville, GA 31763

    114.62 Acres | Lee County, Georgia Income-Producing Farmland, Irrigation, Hunting & Highway Frontage Located between Leesburg and Smithville, Georgia, at the corner of Eagle Pond Road and Old Smithville Road North, this 114.62 acre Lee County tract offers an exceptional combination of agricultural income, irrigation infrastructure, recreational appeal, and long-term flexibility. Approximately 50

    James Romero Southeastern Outdoors

  • /48

    $233,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    104 Rayburn Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,196

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Alderman Alderman Realty

    104 Rayburn Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763
    • /44

      Est $453,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Tuskin Oaks Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      133 Tuskin Oaks Ct, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,400
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Turpin Re/Max Of Albany

  • /4

    $599,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft

    128 Hazelwood Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

    SPACE, FUNCTION, AND A PRIME WEST LEE COUNTY LOCATION! Located in the highly desirable Quail Chase Subdivision, this beautiful new construction home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus a large bonus room and is perfectly situated on a spacious 0.78-acre lot. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, this home offers a fantastic layout with a comfortable flow and plenty of room

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    128 Hazelwood Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763
  • /48

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    116 Live Oak Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,652

    Last Listing Agent Mary Linda Cotten Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    116 Live Oak Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763
    • /33

      Est $355,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Brompton Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      161 Brompton Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,900
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Flynn Albany Realty Company

  • /38

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    222 N Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Move fast—this West Lee County gem is the one you've been waiting for! Loaded with high-end finishes and "bells and whistles" at every turn, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home perfectly blends modern style with comfortable living. Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan featuring smooth ceilings and gorgeous wood floors that flow throughout. The main living area features vaulted ceilings, a

    Andy Wood Virtual Realty Team

    222 N Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /57

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    178 Springdale Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

178 Springdale Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home