14,876

Lee County, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $100,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    621 Concert St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    Four-unit apartment complex featuring four 1-bedroom, 1-bath units with strong rental income potential. Property includes a multi-car carport in the rear with alley access for tenant parking. Needs updating and repairs, offering a great value-add opportunity for investors or rehab buyers looking to increase cash flow and property value. Excellent potential for a multi-income investment property.

    Hannah Kruger Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    621 Concert St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /21

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    902 S 14th St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,638

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Johnson Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    902 S 14th St, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /21

      Est $188,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Middle Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2721 Middle Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /99

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft

    2461 Carbide Ln, Keokuk, IA 52632

    You will want to stay "HOME" in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property with so much to offer! Inside you can enjoy a bright and open lay-out featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level. One of the bedrooms is in the owner's suite with a 4 piece bathroom set-up and walk-in closet. In the walk-out lower level there's a custom bar, family area, full bath, laundry and office

    Tammy Panther Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    2461 Carbide Ln, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2334 Carbide Ln, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $57,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,817

    Last Listing Agent Jan Jaeger Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2334 Carbide Ln, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /31

      Est $188,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Hawthorne Place, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      625 Hawthorne Place, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /28

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    2210 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

    Historic Charm Meets Modern Comfort on Grand Avenue Experience the best of Keokuk, living in this stunning brick home on the newly resurfaced Grand Avenue. Located just a short walk from Rand Park and the Mississippi River, this property perfectly balances historic prestige with a contemporary, open-concept layout. Key Features: Spacious Living: 3 bedrooms plus a 4th non-conforming basement

    Elysia Mahoney Vandenberg Real Estate

    2210 Grand Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /17

    $17,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1613 Des Moines St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,005

    Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    1613 Des Moines St, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /32

      Est $111,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Hawthorne Place, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      615 Hawthorne Place, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $4,500

    706 34th Place, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    This lot is ready to be put to use however you desire. Conveniently located, the possibilities are endless!

    Dave Wiges McCord Insurance & Real Estate

    706 34th Place, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /11

    $47,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    111 Chestnut St, Montrose, IA 52639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,793

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Forbes Century 21/Property Professionals

    111 Chestnut St, Montrose, IA 52639
    • /19

      Est $96,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Hawthorne Place, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      416 Hawthorne Place, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /71

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    3468 265th Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

    Welcome to your perfect blend of comfort, space and country living. This well maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home sits on 8.62 acres, offering endless opportunities for recreation, relaxation, or creating your own mini farm. Inside, you'll find updated decor throughout & a home that has been thoughtfully cared for, making it truly move-in ready. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for

    Nate Ames Vandenberg Real Estate

    3468 265th Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /54

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2797 Brentwood Rd, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,528

    Last Listing Agent Kara Morrow KLM Realty

    2797 Brentwood Rd, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /19

      Est $144,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2319 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /33

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    1735 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    $10K Price reduction from this motivated seller. Take a look at this Turn of the Century Victorian home that has beautiful wood and lead glass windows. There is ample space to enjoy entertaining guests with large rooms and high ceilings. There have been many updates completed to include a kitchen and bathroom remodel and updated flooring. The home includes a 4 season sunroom and wraparound front

    Dan Roach Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    1735 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /23

    $79,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1211 Concert St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,533

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Briscoe The People's Real Estate

    1211 Concert St, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Bank St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2411 Bank St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /2

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    619 Exchange St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    1.5 story fixer upper. This property has living room, kitchen with dining area, bath, den, and laundry down. 2 bedrooms up. This property is being sold as is, where is!

    Vicki Briscoe The People's Real Estate

    619 Exchange St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3112 Avenue M, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,086

    Last Listing Agent Laura Story Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    3112 Avenue M, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /30

      Est $154,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      2461 Belknap Blvd, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2461 Belknap Blvd, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /30

    $224,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    600 Crescent Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    Huge 15K Price reduction. Boasting with appeal for its new owner to come enjoy. This is 4 bedroom and 2 bath home that is set in a park like setting with mature shade trees. Large front lawn and fenced in back yard with concrete patio. There are many updates such as newer metal roof on the house and garage, furnace is less than a year old, additional width added to the long driveway, stainless

    Dan Roach Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    600 Crescent Ln, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /26

    $123,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1216 Avenue G, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,345

    Last Listing Agent Laura Story Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    1216 Avenue G, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /23

      Est $92,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2226 Timea St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $450,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $65,982 per Acre

    107 Franklin Broadway St, West Point, IA 52656

    Proudly to present, this gorgeous 7 acre property, with a one owner custom built home, that has been loved and well taken care of, with the forever home, always kept in mind. You will be able to tell when you see how well they have treated it, and is always the highlight of my drive through Franklin! The custom all brick, berm home, makes it easy to heat and cool in extreme temperatures, and is

    Joshua Brecount Vandenberg Real Estate

    107 Franklin Broadway St, West Point, IA 52656
  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    617 Concert St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,946

    Last Listing Agent Tami Elder Vandenberg Real Estate

    617 Concert St, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /38

      Est $112,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      2468 Belknap Blvd, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2468 Belknap Blvd, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /39

    $199,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    1012 N 17th St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    Prime location for this well maintained and tastefully updated charmer! There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with many modern updates added throughout. The beautiful kitchen has maple cabinets and engineered bamboo flooring. The full finished basement has a kitchenette, family room with fireplace and gorgeous bathroom. The large (28' x 12') finished attic is perfect for another (3rd) bedroom or

    Tammy Panther Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    1012 N 17th St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /14

    $62,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1008 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,211

    Last Listing Agent Barb Asay Midwest Realty

    1008 Avenue F, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /45

      Est $176,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Jackson Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2425 Jackson Ave, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /29

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1431 Primrose Rd, Donnellson, IA 52625

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers small-town living at its finest with plenty of space both inside and out. Situated on a large lot in a great community, the property features a walkout unfinished basement ready for your personal touch, whether you envision extra living space, a recreation area, or additional storage. A standout feature is the new 48x72 ft shop, providing endless

    Sara Weatherington Meadow and Main Inc.

    1431 Primrose Rd, Donnellson, IA 52625
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2515 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,353

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Fraise Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    2515 Avenue D, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /67

      Est $166,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Bank St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2612 Bank St, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $54,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    1329 Des Moines St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    100% OCCUPIED DUPLEX POSITIONED ON A CORNER LOT WITH A 2 CAR GARAGE. BOTH TENANTS WOULD LIKE TO REMAIN IF PURCHASED BY AN INVESTOR. ALLOW 24 HOUR NOTICE FOR VIEWING.

    Lisa Cecil Vandenberg Real Estate

    1329 Des Moines St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /22

    $71,400

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11 Sun Crest Terrace, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sowers The People's Real Estate

    11 Sun Crest Terrace, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /45

      Est $144,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Johnson Street Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      602 Johnson Street Rd, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /26

    $92,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    1516 Palean St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    This charming home welcomes you with an inviting front porch and bright, comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living. Thoughtfully updated in 2022, the home features a new roof, gutters, siding, windows, and beautifully refinished hardwood floors—offering both modern style and lasting peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light,

    Tami Elder Vandenberg Real Estate

    1516 Palean St, Keokuk, IA 52632
  • /63

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3267 Brookshire Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,422

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Panther Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    3267 Brookshire Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632
    • /32

      Est $128,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Rainbo Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 Rainbo Dr, Keokuk, IA 52632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /36

    $56,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    1016 Morgan St, Keokuk, IA 52632

    Well cared for 2 story home. This property features a living room, dining room kitchen and 1/4 bath on the main floor. Upper floor has 2 BDRMS , full bath and a finished crawl space. Full basement has a small, finished room and the washer/dryer hookups. GFA/ CA , detached 2 car garage and a fenced in yard. Several new floors and fresh paint. Newer front porch. LG washer/dryer stove and

    Celley Derr The People's Real Estate

    1016 Morgan St, Keokuk, IA 52632

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home