15,946

Lee County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $23,540 per Acre

    000 Shaw Rd, Compton, IL 61318

    This beautiful, buildable lot in the charming village of Compton offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living and convenient access to nearby towns. Established pine trees provide natural privacy, while a small creek along the southeast side adds character and a tranquil setting. With open space and abundant wildlife throughout the property, youll have the freedom to design the home

    Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    000 Shaw Rd, Compton, IL 61318
  • /29

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5-173 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffaney Vanous Erbes Realty LLC

    5-173 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /54

      Est $512,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Woodlawn Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      945 Woodlawn Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Irvine Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    1554 Hillison Rd, Amboy, IL 61310

    SBR

    Kevin Horstman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    1554 Hillison Rd, Amboy, IL 61310
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    401 Deer Chase, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,383

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    401 Deer Chase, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /41

      Est $439,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Woodlawn Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      955 Woodlawn Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Marks Gaines Realty

  • /17

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    402 Woodside Place, Dixon, IL 61021

    Better Hurry to see this well cared for 2009 built ranch home on a double lot in Countryside Subdivision. Plenty of room in the sizable living room for a comfy couch, there are 2 bedrooms and large bathroom with double sinks on the main floor. Kitchen has a pantry and views to the private treed back yard and cement patio through the new Anderson siding door. The fully finished lower level has a

    Angie Harrison Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    402 Woodside Place, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /22

    $47,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    29/7 Woodhaven, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lovgren Woodhaven Lakes Realty Inc

    29/7 Woodhaven, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /46

      Est $461,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1185 Crestridge Dr, Compton, IL 61318

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1185 Crestridge Dr, Compton, IL 61318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hickey Bearrows Real Estate & Auction Co

  • /33

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1024 Idle Oak Run, Dixon, IL 61021

    This spacious two-story contemporary home has so much to offer. The main level features a large living room with a cozy fireplace and sliding doors that open to a generously sized deck, perfect for indoor-outdoor entertaining. A functional kitchen features elegant stone countertops and ample workspace, while the separate dining area provides a dedicated space for gatherings. The residence

    Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

    1024 Idle Oak Run, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /44

    $242,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    322 Crawford Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,241

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    322 Crawford Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /2

      Est $226,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Locust Rd, Lee, IL 60530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1218 Locust Rd, Lee, IL 60530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Cantaley Kettley & Company

  • /21

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    222 N Davis Ave, Amboy, IL 61310

    This 2 story home has 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Bathrooms, a shed in the backyard, back patio, and a Full Basement. It also offers a wood burning fireplace in the Living Room, and also a heated 2 car garage. Property is Sold AS IS.

    Jacob Santiago CM REALTORS®

    222 N Davis Ave, Amboy, IL 61310
  • /25

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2-210 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffaney Vanous Erbes Realty LLC

    2-210 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /33

      Est $234,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 Steward Rd, Steward, IL 60553

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1351 Steward Rd, Steward, IL 60553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lancaste Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

  • /33

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    1519 Il Route 251, Steward, IL 60553

    Set on a rare double lot totaling nearly four acres, with BRAND NEW SIDING, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers endless potential. Inside you'll find a bright living room & dining room, spacious country kitchen with pantry, breakfast bar and newer appliances (2023) including a cooktop and built in oven. The main level offers two bedrooms and a full bath, while the second floor includes two

    Beverly Callison Redfin Corporation

    1519 Il Route 251, Steward, IL 60553
  • /72

    $789,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1459 Briar Knoll Rd, Amboy, IL 61310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,974

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    1459 Briar Knoll Rd, Amboy, IL 61310
    • /20

      Est $412,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Brook Meadow Dr, Compton, IL 61318

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      914 Brook Meadow Dr, Compton, IL 61318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Maynard Bearrows Real Estate & Auction Co

  • /41

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    323 Douglas Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    NEW! NEW! NEW! This fully 2026 remodeled home offers a great blend of space and functionality. The main level features a welcoming foyer, living room, dining room, kitchen, plus a bedroom and full bath. Upstairs includes 2 bedrooms, including the primary, along with two walk-in closets and an additional full bath.Complete with a detached 1-car garage, full basement, and convenient location close

    Leda Quiaro Keller Williams Infinity

    323 Douglas Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $7,500

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    29/225 Woodhaven, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Sr Woodhaven Lakes Realty Inc

    29/225 Woodhaven, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /25

      Est $159,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 S John St, Sublette, IL 61367

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      200 S John St, Sublette, IL 61367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Erbes Erbes Realty LLC

  • /17

    $199,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    208 Hand Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    So many updates in this 3 bedroom home just outside of city limits. Brand new kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. New flooring throughout the main floor! Nice open layout with a gas ventless fireplace in the living room area. There are 1.5 bathrooms and the half bath has new fixtures. Plumbing is new with pex and new plastic drain pipe! Spacious covered front porch to enjoy

    Angie Harrison Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    208 Hand Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /3

    $10,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3/180 Woodhaven Dr E, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lovgren Woodhaven Lakes Realty Inc

    3/180 Woodhaven Dr E, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /17

      Est $174,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 S Locust St, Sublette, IL 61367

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      204 S Locust St, Sublette, IL 61367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Erbes Erbes Realty LLC

  • /35

    $299,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    2235 Center Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    Located in Dixon's desirable White Oak Subdivision, this beautifully refreshed ranch offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and the perfect blend of space, comfort, and major updates. The main level features three bedrooms, including a private primary suite with its own full bath, an additional full bathroom, and convenient main floor laundry. Spacious living areas include a welcoming living room

    Jessica Lowry Re/Max of Rock Valley

    2235 Center Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /32

    $94,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    24/65 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Maher iFind Properties LLC

    24/65 Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /17

      Est $105,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Main St, Sublette, IL 61367

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      304 E Main St, Sublette, IL 61367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,316
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Khounnha Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

  • /34

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    599 Palmyra Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    Tucked just outside the city limits of Dixon, this charming 2-acre country retreat offers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and close-to-town convenience. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an additional flexible room-ideal for a home office, hobby space, or oversized closet-along with the ease of main floor laundry. Perfect for homesteaders and nature lovers in mind, this

    Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    599 Palmyra Rd, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /21

    $134,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    515 E Main St, Amboy, IL 61310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,314

    Last Listing Agent David Flannery eXp Realty

    515 E Main St, Amboy, IL 61310
    • /28

      Est $178,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 W Virginia St, Sublette, IL 61367

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      303 W Virginia St, Sublette, IL 61367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky McPheeters Town & Country Realty Sales

  • /42

    $229,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    125 S State St, Franklin Grove, IL 61031

    Beautifully maintained two-story home offering over 2,400 sq ft of living space in a welcoming small-town setting. Situated on a large lot with a detached two-car garage and inviting enclosed front porch, this vinyl-sided home blends space, character, and comfort. Inside, you'll find stunning original natural woodwork, elegant colonnades with wide, open transitions, gorgeous hardwood floors, and

    Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    125 S State St, Franklin Grove, IL 61031
  • /17

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1312 Christiana Terrace, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,620

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Barragan Compass REO Incorporated

    1312 Christiana Terrace, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /38

      Est $242,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 W Santee St, Sublette, IL 61367

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      402 W Santee St, Sublette, IL 61367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lovgren Woodhaven Lakes Realty Inc

  • /51

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    1936 Hoosier Rd, Franklin Grove, IL 61031

    Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this beautifully situated ranch home on 7.39 acres in Franklin Grove with tillable acreage. Zoned Agricultural, this property offers the perfect space for animals and rural living. Start your mornings or unwind in the evenings on the inviting, oversized front porch—an ideal spot to take in the scenic views and quiet surroundings. Built in

    Jamie Ruth Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1936 Hoosier Rd, Franklin Grove, IL 61031
  • /13

    $38,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6/132 Woodhaven Dr, Sublette, IL 61367

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Sr Woodhaven Lakes Realty Inc

    6/132 Woodhaven Dr, Sublette, IL 61367
    • /17

      Est $161,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 W Main St, Sublette, IL 61367

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      606 W Main St, Sublette, IL 61367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /66

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    324 Wixon Pit Rd, Earlville, IL 60518

    Need some open space? Country living with this 2 bedroom 1 bath home has a living room with electric fireplace, eat in kitchen and and many updates including flooring, siding, and kitchen with granite counter tops. Main level laundry and deck. Stainless steel, new appliances in kitchen and washer/dryer included as well! 1.45 acres with oversized barn(32 x 48) with 2, 1 car overhead doors and

    Erin Karlosky Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    324 Wixon Pit Rd, Earlville, IL 60518
  • /23

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    433 Apple St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,054

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    433 Apple St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /28

      Est $238,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 W Virginia St, Sublette, IL 61367

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      800 W Virginia St, Sublette, IL 61367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,725
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Heinrich 815 Property

  • /42

    $234,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    507 N Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    Big and beautiful - newer windows, updated kitchen with island, full bath on the main floor has Onyx walk-in shower, hardwood floors with original woodwork, master bedroom has a walk in closet with a balcony, lots of storage and finished bedroom /den/office on the 3rd floor. Private fenced backyard with a 21' round above ground pool, hot tub, perennial landscaping and a pond. Roof new in 2022,

    Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    507 N Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home