7,048

Lee County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $1,193,770

    • Land
    • 119.38 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    4822 Fm 1624, Lexington, TX 78947

    Welcome to the perfect place for your ideal country retreat in the beautiful Fedor area! These 119+ acres are situated between Lexington and Elgin. Just a 6-minute drive to Lexington, Snows BBQ, Hildebrant Meat Market, and Herk's General Store. Thirty minutes to Taylor and Samsung. 1 hour to College Station and 1 hour to Austin/Tesla and just 20 minutes to Giddings. You can't beat this location

    Lori Schultz Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

    4822 Fm 1624, Lexington, TX 78947
  • /11

    $2,578,375 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6031 Highway 290, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4,508/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,661,491

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tucker Rob Adams Properties, Inc.

    6031 Highway 290, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /39

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    845 Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947

    PRICE REDUCED!! Nice 4/2 Double Wide including an office area on two large city lots w/ detached garage/workshop and storage shed.As you enter, you’ll be greeted by an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The living room is enhanced by a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings, while the kitchen is a

    Ginger Lina Brokers Real Estate

    845 Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947
  • 1015 Brandywine Ct, Elgin, TX 78621

    $107,712 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1015 Brandywine Ct, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $64,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Navejas All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1015 Brandywine Ct, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /10

    $90,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    TBD Main St, Lincoln, TX 78948

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 2 acre tract in Lincoln, TX. Conveniently located on TBD Main Street, this property offers a peaceful setting with the charm of small town living. The land features a nice mix of trees, giving you the flexibility to design your ideal homesite while enjoying natural privacy and shade. Whether you’re looking to build now or

    Alexis Medack Leeco Realty Group, LLC

    TBD Main St, Lincoln, TX 78948
  • 1081 N Navarro St, Giddings, TX 78942

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1081 N Navarro St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Baker Real Broker, LLC

    1081 N Navarro St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /2

    $165,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $11,786 per Acre

    3519 County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    TRACT 1. CITY UTILITIES & WATER. NO HOA OR DEED RESTRICTIONS.NOT LAND LOCKED! 14 ACRES FOR SALE!

    Chris Taylor Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    3519 County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946
  • 1127 Saratoga Way S, Elgin, TX 78621

    $196,570 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1127 Saratoga Way S, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $38,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,148 Days On Market

1127 Saratoga Way S, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 9,104 Sq Ft
    • $358,852 per Acre

    331 Firework Ln, Giddings, TX 78942

    A prime 0.209-acre corner homesite in the growing and highly desirable Buffalo Ridge community in Giddings, TX. This attractive new neighborhood offers modern infrastructure with Electricity, Water, Sewer, Fiber Optic, and Natural Gas connections already in place at every homesite, making your build process smoother and more efficient. The HOA maintains a community playscape, adding to the

    Jennifer Dunkin Cedar Frame LLC

    331 Firework Ln, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /4

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    TBD Tract 6 County Road 326, Giddings, TX 78942

    • Land
    • 14.42 Acres
    • $20,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dunkin Cedar Frame LLC

    TBD Tract 6 County Road 326, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /40

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 69.68 Acres
    • $19,374 per Acre

    3995 County Road 405, Lexington, TX 78947

    3995 County Road 405 is the kind of property buyers spend years searching for and rarely find. Set on nearly 70 acres in the rolling countryside of Lexington, this private ranch offers the rare combination of usable land, natural beauty, and long-term versatility just over an hour from Austin. The 2,533-square-foot home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a functional layout designed for

    Herb Agapetus eXp Realty, LLC

    3995 County Road 405, Lexington, TX 78947
  • 754 W Columbus St, Giddings, TX 78942

    $362,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    754 W Columbus St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lehmann Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    754 W Columbus St, Giddings, TX 78942
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 430, Dime Box, TX 77853

      TBD County Road 430, Dime Box, TX 77853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Macey Foster Armstrong Properties

  • /26

    $119,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    7964 Fm 141, Dime Box, TX 77853

    Experience true small-town Texas charm in this beautifully remodeled farmhouse! Situated on a spacious lot under the canopy of a majestic shade tree, this move-in-ready gem perfectly blends historic character with modern reliability. Major upgrades provide ultimate peace of mind, including a newer roof and HVAC, and-- newer carpet throughout!Step inside to discover authentic shiplap siding

    T. Scott Sampson NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

    7964 Fm 141, Dime Box, TX 77853
  • 1205 Private Road 7016, Lexington, TX 78947

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1205 Private Road 7016, Lexington, TX 78947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,366

    Last Listing Agent Ben Pierson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1205 Private Road 7016, Lexington, TX 78947
    • 2291 W Highway 290, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $464,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2291 W Highway 290, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2291 W Highway 290, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /27

    $284,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    9278 N Highway 77, Lexington, TX 78947

    Sabrina Billings Fathom Realty

    9278 N Highway 77, Lexington, TX 78947
  • TBD Vernon St, Lexington, TX 78947

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    TBD Vernon St, Lexington, TX 78947

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $92,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Armstrong Armstrong Properties

    TBD Vernon St, Lexington, TX 78947
  • /30

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1362 Cr 207, Giddings, TX 78942

    Rabbs Creek Ranch is a great getaway tucked into the heart of Lee County, about 6.5 miles southwest of Giddings. Spanning 85.31 acres, this place has a little bit of everything—gently rolling terrain with about 60 feet of elevation change, open pastures perfect for food plots or improved grasses, and patches of thick woods for privacy and wildlife. There’s also 1,800 feet of Rabbs Creek running

    Michael Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    1362 Cr 207, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 340 Cactus St, Giddings, TX 78942

    $410,970 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    340 Cactus St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Marrow Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

    340 Cactus St, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 0000 Tbd Fm 141, Dime Box, TX 77853

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Tbd Fm 141, Dime Box, TX 77853

      0000 Tbd Fm 141, Dime Box, TX 77853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Fox Satsky Century 21 Integra Unlocked

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $246,806 per Acre

    TBD Yegua St, Lexington, TX 78947

    Nice lots near downtown Lexington. Plenty of room for a new build or modular home.

    Ginger Lina Brokers Real Estate

    TBD Yegua St, Lexington, TX 78947
  • 1014 Private Road 4041, Dime Box, TX 77853

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1014 Private Road 4041, Dime Box, TX 77853

    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Carin Absnaider DHS Realty

    1014 Private Road 4041, Dime Box, TX 77853
    • 4271 U S 290, Paige, TX 78659

      Not Listed For Sale

      4271 U S 290, Paige, TX 78659

      • Built 2024
      4271 U S 290, Paige, TX 78659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johan Borge Texas Ally Real Estate

  • /6

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    TBD2 Fm 1624, Lincoln, TX 78948

    Discover the freedom to create your own piece of Texas on this beautiful 10-acre tract off FM 1624 in Lee County. With electric already running through the property and water available at CR 1624, this raw land provides a rare opportunity to start building your vision without the usual utility hurdles. Whether you're dreaming of a custom country home, barndominium, weekend retreat, or small

    Ashley Brinkoeter Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    TBD2 Fm 1624, Lincoln, TX 78948
  • 726 W Columbus St, Giddings, TX 78942

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    726 W Columbus St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,054

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lehmann Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    726 W Columbus St, Giddings, TX 78942
    • /17

      Est $532,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      1346 County Road 121, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1346 County Road 121, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Owens Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.

  • /25

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    1192 County Road 138, Giddings, TX 78942

    UPDATED HOME ON 3 ACRES WITH SPACE TO LIVE, WORK & EXPAND — NO HOA. Discover the freedom of country living without sacrificing comfort. Situated on 3 beautiful acres just outside of downtown Giddings, this updated 4-bedroom home offers over 2,500 square feet of flexible living space designed for both everyday life and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with granite

    Megan Turnipseed Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    1192 County Road 138, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 1001 Willow Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1001 Willow Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $32,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Whitley Sterling & Associates R.E.

    1001 Willow Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2372 County Road 118, Giddings, TX 78942

      2372 County Road 118, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schultz Schultz Texas Properties

  • /7

    $139,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $116,389 per Acre

    1258 Willow Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    Wants the peace of country living, and yet be within twelve minutes drive to beautiful downtown Elgin, then you find it. Over one unrestricted Acre, with Electricity, and your private water well. There is also a brand-new one bedroom unit on the property. Whether you just want to disconnect on the weekends, or live here permanently, this is an amazing investment in Bastrop county. This one will

    Julio Evangelista Realty Texas LLC

    1258 Willow Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /2

    $191,614 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    TBD FM 3405 Fm-3403, No City, TX 78948

    • Land
    • 13.41 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorcas Simmons Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    TBD FM 3405 Fm-3403, No City, TX 78948
    • 580 Acorn St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $318,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Acorn St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      580 Acorn St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /5

    $38,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $31,557 per Acre

    7179 Fm 141, Dime Box, TX 77853

    Country lot already manicured by seller with lots of possibilities. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify deed restrictions and utilities. Sign located on lot.

    Detra Klaus Lori Haring Realty

    7179 Fm 141, Dime Box, TX 77853

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home