1,661

Recently Sold Leesburg, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $124,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    36117 Emeralda Ave, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,530

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hettmann RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    36117 Emeralda Ave, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $238,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6100 Windmill Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,941

    Last Listing Agent Keith Packey RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP

    6100 Windmill Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1225 Eunice St, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,599

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Minyard LPT REALTY, LLC

    1225 Eunice St, The Villages, FL 34762
  • /2

    $256,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5053 El Destino Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,873

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Skoloda RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    5053 El Destino Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $67,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    323 Hawthorne Blvd, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,211

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Studer FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    323 Hawthorne Blvd, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1151 Emma Ln, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 481 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Robey ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    1151 Emma Ln, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    104 Chestnut St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,667

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Galbreath HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.

    104 Chestnut St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    27401 Pine Straw Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,706

    Last Listing Agent Mo McLay DOUBLE MM DEVELOPMENT, LLC

    27401 Pine Straw Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5025 St Andrews Arcade, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,588

    Last Listing Agent Sara Edmundson LPT REALTY, LLC.

    5025 St Andrews Arcade, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    21509 Castle View Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,912

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Tibbetts FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC

    21509 Castle View Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $298,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3814 Manor Oaks Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,311

    Last Listing Agent Leah Laboy SIM REI

    3814 Manor Oaks Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1104 Penn St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,765

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Mohammed CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY

    1104 Penn St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    38318 Langlois Place, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Maimone ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    38318 Langlois Place, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    27400 Stoney Brook Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,428

    Last Listing Agent Mo McLay DOUBLE MM DEVELOPMENT, LLC

    27400 Stoney Brook Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    25251 Cranes Roost Cir, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,181

25251 Cranes Roost Cir, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    38333 Langlois Place, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Shaver, PA KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

    38333 Langlois Place, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • 9674 Palmilla Way, Leesburg, FL 34788

    $329,912 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9674 Palmilla Way, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    KB Home Silver Lake Estates - II

    9674 Palmilla Way, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • 6601 Iriquois St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    $8,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6601 Iriquois St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Curtis Four Star Homes, Inc.

    6601 Iriquois St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $263,381 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    20029 Royal Tern Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,894

    Last Listing Agent Robert Marier LPT REALTY, LLC

    20029 Royal Tern Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4809 Saint Andrews Arcade, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,430

    Last Listing Agent Angela Phillips VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY

    4809 Saint Andrews Arcade, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $273,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    10323 Joanies Run, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,935

    Last Listing Agent Leo Vidal OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    10323 Joanies Run, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1449 Jeremy Cir, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,874

    Last Listing Agent Katy Kelly REAL BROKER, LLC

    1449 Jeremy Cir, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $244,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    1330 Peters Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,538

    Last Listing Agent John Hart ENGEL & VOLKERS ORLANDO DR PHILLIPS

    1330 Peters Dr, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $279,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    25749 Whisper Oaks Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,586

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Grimes CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY

    25749 Whisper Oaks Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $341,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    26819 Bull Run, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,089

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Skoloda RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    26819 Bull Run, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    28 Gordon Ct, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,013

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Foerst COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE

    28 Gordon Ct, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    74 Stone Haven Ct Unit 74A, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,036

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wheeler ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    74 Stone Haven Ct Unit 74A, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    110 N Chester St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,092

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Ekberg CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    110 N Chester St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /9

    $274,990 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9209 Harris Hawk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,865

    Stanley Martin Silver Lake Pointe

    9209 Harris Hawk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12137 Buttonbush Loop, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,799

    Last Listing Agent Linda Warner FLORIDA INT'NL REAL ESTATE LLC

    12137 Buttonbush Loop, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $39,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Margaret Dr Unit MFRG5099097, Tavares, FL 32778

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Yox ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    0 Margaret Dr Unit MFRG5099097, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    1802 High St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,901

    Last Listing Agent Rich Garcia CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    1802 High St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    100 Papaya Cove, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,034

    Last Listing Agent Dee Brown BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.

    100 Papaya Cove, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    802 Lee St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,400

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Wood LPT REALTY, LLC

    802 Lee St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    10930 Isaacs Ct, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hughes SUCCESS HOME SALES, LLC

    10930 Isaacs Ct, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    27710 Snow Orchid Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,334

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sutherland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    27710 Snow Orchid Ct, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $209,300 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1602 Sheffield Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,200

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fabian MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC

    1602 Sheffield Rd, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $51,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Ocklawaha Dr Unit MFRG5109998, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $57,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Zimmer WATSON REALTY CORP

    0 Ocklawaha Dr Unit MFRG5109998, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10012 Silver Bluff Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,656

    Last Listing Agent Logan Wilson RLW REALTY

    10012 Silver Bluff Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home