285

Recently Sold Homes in 18235

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $464,310

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    97 Heartwood Ct, Mahoning Township, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Meyer Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    97 Heartwood Ct, Mahoning Township, PA 18235
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2317 E Lizard Creek Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,402

    Last Listing Agent Tim Heimbach RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    2317 E Lizard Creek Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /24

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4610 Forest St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,012

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fritzinger Koehler-Marvin Realty Brokerage, LLC

    4610 Forest St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    280 S 9th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,853

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    280 S 9th St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /27

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    90 Packerton Dam Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,880

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Grabowska Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    90 Packerton Dam Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /56

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    101 Malaty Ln, Ashfield, PA 18212

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,128

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

    101 Malaty Ln, Ashfield, PA 18212
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    247 S 7th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,449

    Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate - Palmerton

    247 S 7th St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /26

    $444,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    102 Pleasant View Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Meyer Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    102 Pleasant View Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /30

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    200 Green Forest Ln, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,538

    Last Listing Agent David Lichtenwalner BHHS - Choice Properties

    200 Green Forest Ln, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    400 Bridge St, Weissport, PA 18235

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,298

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hartman Advanced Realty Services

    400 Bridge St, Weissport, PA 18235
  • /15

    $149,950

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    130 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,137

    Last Listing Agent GABRIEL DEFALCIS Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley - Allentown

    130 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /17

    $86,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Sawmill Rd, Franklin Township, PA 18235

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $24,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    0 Sawmill Rd, Franklin Township, PA 18235
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    65 Spring St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,580

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kromer Koehler Marvin Realty

    65 Spring St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    426 White St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,001

426 White St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /98

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    50 Ridgeview Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,902

50 Ridgeview Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    336 N 5th St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,371

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX Real Estate

    336 N 5th St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /18

    $25,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    44 Apache, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Yoder New Day Real Estate LLC

    44 Apache, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /51

    $307,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1642 Fairyland Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,845

    Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

    1642 Fairyland Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /24

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4610 Forest St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,012

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fritzinger Koehler Marvin Realty

    4610 Forest St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Cherry Hill Rd Unit PACC2006404, Parryville Borough, PA 18244

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $57,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /38

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    99 Beaver Run Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,671

    Last Listing Agent Sam Del Rosario SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    99 Beaver Run Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /12

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    105 Main Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,218

    Last Listing Agent Loren Keim CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

    105 Main Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /26

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    730 Mill Run Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yercica Castillo Grace Realty Co Inc

    730 Mill Run Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    229 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,450

    Last Listing Agent Sam Del Rosario SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    229 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /15

    $484,990

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    TBD Pleasantview Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Summit Ridge

    TBD Pleasantview Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /20

    $489,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    118 Pleasant View Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Meyer Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    118 Pleasant View Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /5

    $79,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Mill Rd Unit PACC2005254, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $29,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 252 Days On Market

0 Mill Rd Unit PACC2005254, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /23

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 Pleasant View Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Meyer Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    105 Pleasant View Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /51

    $260,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    232 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,480

    Last Listing Agent Travis Beers TNT Premier Real Estate

    232 N 2nd St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /3

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    865 E Lizard Creek Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,990

865 E Lizard Creek Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /52

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    100 Hidden Ln, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,173

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Galasso Castle Gate Realty

    100 Hidden Ln, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Indian Hill Rd Unit PM-136273, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $15,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Altieri Serhant Pennsylvania LLC

    0 Indian Hill Rd Unit PM-136273, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    438 White St, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF

    Current Estimated Value $182,376

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    438 White St, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    12 2nd Ave, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,804

    Last Listing Agent Moraima Morales IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    12 2nd Ave, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    141 Twin Hill Dr, Mahoning Township, PA 18235

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $7,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shober Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    141 Twin Hill Dr, Mahoning Township, PA 18235
  • /33

    $1,240,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    146 Oak Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 12,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rabenold Gene Durigan Real Estate

    146 Oak Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /26

    $492,125

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    260 Pleasant View Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Meyer Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    260 Pleasant View Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /25

    $251,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    415 Forest Inn Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,364

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ciliberto EXP Realty, LLC

    415 Forest Inn Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /20

    $153,073

    Sold May 23, 2025

    401 Highland Hill Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,228

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    401 Highland Hill Rd, Lehighton, PA 18235
  • /85

    $489,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    35 Pine Needle Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,396

    Last Listing Agent Gail Christman Gene Durigan Real Estate

    35 Pine Needle Dr, Lehighton, PA 18235

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home