$300,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025
25 1 Oak Dr, Leicester, NC 28748
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,093 Sq Ft
- Built 1999
Last Sold Summary
- 14% Below List Price
- $143/SF
- 15 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Melissa Wright Carolina Mountain Sales
$300,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025
25 1 Oak Dr, Leicester, NC 28748
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Melissa Wright Carolina Mountain Sales
$450,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026
427 Shadowwood Dr, Leicester, NC 28748
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $477,692
Last Listing Agent Mark Lavin MACKEY REALTY LLC - AVL
$145,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026
28 Cody Brian Dr, Leicester, NC 28748
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders Carolinas Full Service Realty Inc
$10,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025
3 Mountain Magnolia Dr, Leicester, NC 28748
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC
$278,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025
1455 Newfound Rd, Leicester, NC 28748
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Brian Connaughton CRG Real Estate
$792,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025
2160 Bear Creek Rd, Leicester, NC 28748
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $807,008
Last Listing Agent Kristin Janes EXP Realty LLC
$1,275,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026
13 Wild Pine Ct, Leicester, NC 28748
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Oleg Romashchuk Black Tie Properties, LLC
$650,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026
119 Big Sky Dr, Leicester, NC 28748
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $645,189
Last Listing Agent Andrey Chistol EXP Realty LLC
$450,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025
31 Dreambird Dr Unit 93, Leicester, NC 28748
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $459,007
Last Listing Agent Brent Gamble Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown
$400,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025