26,108

Leland, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $480,940 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    9486 Crowded Gules Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    The Darby is a beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, study, 2 full baths and 1,881 square feet of living space. This open concept home features 9 ft. ceilings, granite kitchen counter tops, walk-in pantry, over-sized kitchen island, ample storage space, and granite countertops in the bathrooms. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9486 Crowded Gules Dr, Leland, NC 28451
  • /39

    $424,999 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5044 Roundhead Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grayson Park

    5044 Roundhead Dr, Leland, NC 28451
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      9072 Laurel Bay Ln Unit 19, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9072 Laurel Bay Ln Unit 19, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Nedley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /8

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    3016 Norfolk Place Unit 87, Leland, NC 28451

    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully designed with 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathrooom, Harbor home plan, located within Osprey Reserve within the Terrapin Master Planned communities in Leland, NC. Spanning 2,304 square feet, this single family residence features high-end finishes including fiber cement siding, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash and

    Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    3016 Norfolk Place Unit 87, Leland, NC 28451
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8603 Lanvale Forest Dr NE, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,219

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barbour Nest Realty

    8603 Lanvale Forest Dr NE, Leland, NC 28451
    • /33

      Est $510,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Parkwood Dr NE, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1119 Parkwood Dr NE, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty LLC

  • /3

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $419,580 per Acre

    0 Mount Misery Rd NE, Leland, NC 28451

    Approximately 2.86 acres just off of the I 140 bypass on Mt Misery Road. Adequate road frontage, and currently zoned heavy industrial, but could possibly be rezoned to meet most uses. There is water available at the property all the way down Mt Misery Road.

    Shelly Wagner Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

    0 Mount Misery Rd NE, Leland, NC 28451
  • /24

    $430,680 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4116 Balboa Ave, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Willis SM North Carolina Brokerage LLC

    4116 Balboa Ave, Leland, NC 28451
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2381 Gadwall Ln Unit Lot 345, Winnabow, NC 28479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2381 Gadwall Ln Unit Lot 345, Winnabow, NC 28479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,240
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /61

    $640,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    2316 Villager Ct, Leland, NC 28451

    Move-in-ready brick home in the highly desirable Brunswick Forest community. This 2,851 sq ft property offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an office, and an enclosed Carolina Room with full-length sliding windows. Recently updated landscaping and stainless-steel appliances provide an easy, turnkey experience. Enjoy an open, light-filled layout featuring a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops,

    Kyle Whitfield LIFE Properties

    2316 Villager Ct, Leland, NC 28451
  • /24

    $116,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4016 Highwood Ct NE, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bronstein Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    4016 Highwood Ct NE, Leland, NC 28451
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2777 Longleaf Pine Cir, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2777 Longleaf Pine Cir, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /45

    $465,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    Harbor Oak Plan at The Cove at Indigo Preserve Townhomes, Leland, NC 28451

    The Harbor Oak is ready to be your new home, perfect for coastal living and entertaining. Inside this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you’ll find 3,129 square feet of comfortable living. Downstairs there is a formal dining room that leads into a large butler's pantry then the kitchen. The kitchen is loaded with features including a granite island, 36'' cabinets, stainless-steel appliances and opens

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2130 Tulip Poplar St Unit 36205805, Leland, NC 28451
  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5120 Fortuna Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,409

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bianchini Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    5120 Fortuna Dr, Leland, NC 28451
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 W Red Oak Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4041 W Red Oak Dr, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Dixon eXp Realty

  • /112

    $875,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    2552 E Timber Crest Dr NE, Leland, NC 28451

    Live the Carolina dream in this all-brick Trusst home perfectly situated on a corner lot with circle driveway. Only 3 years old, this custom residence boasts hardwood floors, coffered & lighted tray ceilings, crown molding and beautiful trim work. From the covered front porch, enter the foyer and admire the executive office with French doors. Continue into the open plan where you'll find a gas

    Laura Mathis Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    2552 E Timber Crest Dr NE, Leland, NC 28451
  • /14

    $388,915 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7445 Linda Vista Ln, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Pinewood

    7445 Linda Vista Ln, Leland, NC 28451
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2152 Star Shower Way Unit Lot 94, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2152 Star Shower Way Unit Lot 94, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,524
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cribb Mungo Homes

  • /44

    $510,100 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441+ Sq Ft

    Hamilton Bay Plan at The Bluffs on the Cape Fear - The Bluffs On the Cape Fear, Leland, NC 28451

    Kent Homes Builder
    9700 Strawberry Hill Drive St Unit 37233290, Leland, NC 28451
  • /42

    $421,790 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6931 Sasparilla Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grayson Park

    6931 Sasparilla Dr, Leland, NC 28451

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home