26,120

Leland, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8695 Little Hickory Cir NE, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8695 Little Hickory Cir NE, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Lynn Crist Corcoran HM Properties

  • /12

    $558,350

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    7037 Marsh Shore Point, Leland, NC 28451

    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 4-bathrooom, Edgewater home plan, located in Coquina Basin within the Terrapin master planned community. Spanning 2708 square feet, this single family residence features high-end finishes including fiber cement siding, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash and luxury vinyl plank flooring.

    Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7037 Marsh Shore Point, Leland, NC 28451
  • /37

    $409,790

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5100 Roundhead Dr Unit Lot 111, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grayson Park

    5100 Roundhead Dr Unit Lot 111, Leland, NC 28451
    • /79

      Not Listed For Sale

      8177 Ibis Pointe NE, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8177 Ibis Pointe NE, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Karg Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

  • /43

    $367,918

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    1264 Newbold Dr NE Unit 71, Leland, NC 28451

    Welcome to the Bowen Plan in Coastal Haven where space, style, and smart design come together in this stunning new construction home! This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 generously sized bedrooms, each featuring its own walk-in closet, providing ample storage and personal space for everyone. Upstairs, you'll find a charming open loft area that provides a cozy sitting room, reading nook, or

    McKee Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1264 Newbold Dr NE Unit 71, Leland, NC 28451
  • /23

    $359,175

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    535 Coronado Ave Unit 64, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Greenberg Pulte Home Company

    535 Coronado Ave Unit 64, Leland, NC 28451
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      9064 Laurel Bay Ln Unit 18, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9064 Laurel Bay Ln Unit 18, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Nedley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /38

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    3993 Aquarius Way, Leland, NC 28451

    Beautiful St. Augustine-style 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Northern Lights community, showcasing thoughtful design and attention to detail throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. The kitchen is highlighted by white quartz countertops and ample space for cooking

    Chris Duggins Navigate Realty

    3993 Aquarius Way, Leland, NC 28451
  • /43

    $319,999

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4261 Allsbrook Ln Unit 1054, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Indigo Preserve Townhomes

    4261 Allsbrook Ln Unit 1054, Leland, NC 28451
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      9060 Laurel Bay Ln Unit 17, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9060 Laurel Bay Ln Unit 17, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /48

    $300,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    1234 Birkdale Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

    This spacious and beautifully maintained townhome offers an inviting layout. Inside, you'll find two bedrooms, and a multipurpose room, leading out to the patio. This space does have a closet for additional storage. There is a retractable awning for your outdoor comfort. The large primary suite features a spacious bath, two walk-in closets with custom wooden shelving, while the conveniently

    Katie Moore Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1234 Birkdale Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /64

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1009 Stonesthrow Ct, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,928

    Last Listing Agent Hank Troscianiec & Associates Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    1009 Stonesthrow Ct, Leland, NC 28451
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2689 Longleaf Pine Cir Unit 2022, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2689 Longleaf Pine Cir Unit 2022, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,990
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /30

    $236,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    7050 Dunford Rd Unit 122, Leland, NC 28451

    Welcome to the smart home of your dreams in beautiful Leland, NC! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem combines modern convenience with style and charm. Equipped with cutting-edge smart home technology, you can control your lighting, thermostat, and locks effortlessly, whether you're at home or on the go. Step inside and discover a bright and airy open floor plan designed for both relaxing and

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    7050 Dunford Rd Unit 122, Leland, NC 28451
  • /28

    $314,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7483 Julius Dr NE Unit 60, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7483 Julius Dr NE Unit 60, Leland, NC 28451
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2156 Star Shower Way Unit Lot 95, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2156 Star Shower Way Unit Lot 95, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,423
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cribb Mungo Homes

  • /29

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    1042 Lake Norman Ln, Leland, NC 28451

    Welcome home to a property that blends comfort, style and convenience in one incredible package. Designed to serve both as a space for relaxation and for entertaining, the interior greets you with new plush carpeting and fresh neutral painted walls, giving the space a light and airy ambiance. The open layout offers versatile living areas where memories are waiting to be made - whether you're

    Marcia McKenzie RE/MAX Executive

    1042 Lake Norman Ln, Leland, NC 28451
  • /11

    $314,900

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    1217 Lulu Bay Dr NE Unit 90, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

1217 Lulu Bay Dr NE Unit 90, Leland, NC 28451
    • /48

      Est $599,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      7780 Harrier Cir, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7780 Harrier Cir, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Owenby Realty One Group Affinity

  • /4

    $350,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $636,364 per Acre

    2216 Palm Pointe NE, Leland, NC 28451

    Discover one of the finest homesites available in the sought-after, gated community of Compass Pointe. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this premium lot offers exceptional privacy with the potential for a beautifully secluded backyard—perfect for creating your own tranquil retreat. Enjoy peaceful water views right from your property, adding to the serene, coastal-inspired atmosphere the

    Stacy Bloodworth Bloodworth Realty & Co.

    2216 Palm Pointe NE, Leland, NC 28451
  • /74

    $559,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4009 Conagree Ln, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,922

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Helms Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC

    4009 Conagree Ln, Leland, NC 28451
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2084 Willowleaf Dr Unit Lot 24, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2084 Willowleaf Dr Unit Lot 24, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 412 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,190
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /30

    $234,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    5815 Harebell Rd Unit 145, Leland, NC 28451

Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5815 Harebell Rd Unit 145, Leland, NC 28451
  • /10

    $294,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5138 Northstar Dr Unit 27, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

5138 Northstar Dr Unit 27, Leland, NC 28451
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      2080 Willowleaf Dr Unit Lot 0023, Leland, NC 28451

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2080 Willowleaf Dr Unit Lot 0023, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,990
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /13

    $522,315

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    7049 Marsh Shore Point, Leland, NC 28451

    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Saltwind home plan, located in Coquina Basin within the Terrapin master-planned community in Leland, NC. Spanning 2,251 square feet, this single-family residence features high-end finishes including fiber cement siding, quartz kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and luxury vinyl

    Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7049 Marsh Shore Point, Leland, NC 28451
  • /50

    $447,206

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9811 Enchanted Way, Leland, NC 28451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mason Gallman Dream Finders Realty LLC

    9811 Enchanted Way, Leland, NC 28451
    • /40

      Est $296,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      1975 Maco Rd NE, Leland, NC 28451

      1975 Maco Rd NE, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 494% Above List Price
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Smith The Saltwater Agency

  • /42

    $275,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    7058 Dunford Rd Unit 124, Leland, NC 28451

    Welcome to the Norman floor plan--a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end unit townhome that's not just a home, but your future happy place! On the main floor, you'll find the primary bedroom--a private retreat just steps from your gourmet kitchen with sparkling granite countertops, soft-closing cabinets, and smart home technology. Head upstairs for even more fun with three extra bedrooms, a cozy loft

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    7058 Dunford Rd Unit 124, Leland, NC 28451
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4187 Balboa Ave Unit Lot 4, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller SM North Carolina Brokerage LLC

    4187 Balboa Ave Unit Lot 4, Leland, NC 28451
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      6222 Raystone Way, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6222 Raystone Way, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,980
      • Mar 18, 2025

• /53

    $475,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    738 Pine Cone Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479

    Seller offering $5,000 buyer use-as-you-choose allowance! Fresh, updated, and move-in ready--welcome to 738 Pine Cone Drive in the sought-after Mallory Creek Plantation community. With over 3,000 square feet, 6 bedrooms, and a flexible layout, this home delivers the space buyers are actively searching for--without the wait. Just refreshed with new interior paint, brand new carpeting, and luxury

    Team KBT Realty Keller Williams Innovate-KBT

    738 Pine Cone Dr, Winnabow, NC 28479
  • /13

    $665,610

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6045 Calvada Cir, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Helms Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC

    6045 Calvada Cir, Leland, NC 28451
    • /33

      Est $345,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Southbend Ct, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      377 Southbend Ct, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Diaz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

  • /24

    $476,370

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    4510 Abberley Way Unit 107, Leland, NC 28451

    Discover the perfect blend of smart design and everyday comfort in The Everest--a thoughtfully planned home that offers easy main-level living with space to adapt to your lifestyle. Featuring 2-3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this layout delivers more than expected with an open, light-filled design that feels both welcoming and functional.From the moment you step through the front door, your

    Katie Willis SM North Carolina Brokerage LLC

    4510 Abberley Way Unit 107, Leland, NC 28451
  • /57

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1109 Heartstone Ct, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,591

    Last Listing Agent Angie & Cedric Robinson RE/MAX Executive

    1109 Heartstone Ct, Leland, NC 28451
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4182 Balboa Ave, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4182 Balboa Ave, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,730
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /2

    $489,190

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    9466 Crowded Gules Dr, Leland, NC 28451

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Destin floor plan, a stunning single-story design offering exceptional space and modern living. This home boasts 2,272 square feet of well-planned space, featuring 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, and an oversized 3-Car Garage-perfect for extra storage, a workshop, or parking for multiple vehicles. This beautiful new community will have a pool, playground, pickle ball

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    9466 Crowded Gules Dr, Leland, NC 28451
  • /51

    $845,065

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2313 Firethorne Ln, Leland, NC 28451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Legacy Homes by Bill Clark Brunswick Forest

    2313 Firethorne Ln, Leland, NC 28451
    • /52

      Est $328,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Mill Creek Loop, Leland, NC 28451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1080 Mill Creek Loop, Leland, NC 28451

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Thomas Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home