10,014

Lemont, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $590,221 Not Listed For Sale

      20W317 99th St, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      20W317 99th St, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Nielsen Keller Williams North Shore West

  • /17

    $938,787 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft

    12570 Eileen St, Lemont, IL 60439

    Welcome home to Gleneagles in Lemont school district! We offer open concept plans for today's lifestyle. Our Estate Series presents the Woodside, a beautiful family home with a soaring two-story ceiling in the gathering room. This home comes with a large unfinished 9' basement with bathroom plumbing rough-in. Your 3-car garage has plenty of storage. Your chef's kitchen is complete with built-in

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    12570 Eileen St, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /22

    $420,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14517 Albany Ave, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,283

    Last Listing Agent Griselda Anderson Realty of America, LLC

    14517 Albany Ave, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /20

      Est $427,665 Not Listed For Sale

      11S506 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11S506 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

  • /17

    $1,094,935 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft

    12750 Corbett Ct, Lemont, IL 60439

    Welcome home to Gleneagles in Lemont school district! We offer open concept plans for today's lifestyle. Our Estate Series presents the Willwood, a beautiful family home with a soaring two-story ceiling in the gathering room. This home comes with an unfinished 9' basement with bathroom plumbing rough-in. Your 3-car garage has plenty of storage. Your chef's kitchen is complete with built-in

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    12750 Corbett Ct, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /27

    $357,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    31 Grace Ct, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,087

    Last Listing Agent Slav Polinski @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    31 Grace Ct, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /31

      Est $488,614 Not Listed For Sale

      11S361 Oakwood Ave, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11S361 Oakwood Ave, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret OConnor Infiniti Properties, Inc.

  • /26

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    302 E Division St, Lemont, IL 60439

    Incredibly charming home nestled in the heart of Lemont and situated on a corner lot. Lovingly cared for and maintained by the homeowner for 33 years. Delightful exterior highlighted by flowering beds, architectural gables, and tons of curb appeal. As you enter the home you'll be captivated by the original millwork and details throughout. Comfortable family room with a beautiful brick fireplace

    Christine Wilczek Realty Executives Elite

    302 E Division St, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /8

    $857,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12890 Collina Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,322

    Last Listing Agent Sam Mrofcza Ownly Real Estate LLC

    12890 Collina Ln, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /36

      Est $504,919 Not Listed For Sale

      11S481 Downers Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11S481 Downers Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mara Baird Warner

  • /30

    $899,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    11130 Tuscany Ct, Lemont, IL 60439

    Welcome home! Stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION to be built in Lemont's ESTATES OF MONTEFIORI. This home is available for customization and selections. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths and an open concept layout with 2 story family room. Lookout basement on premium lot. Minutes to shopping, dining, Metra, expressway access, world-renowned golf courses, forest preserves and Lemont High School, a National

    Nathan Stillwell john greene, Realtor

    11130 Tuscany Ct, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /15

    $345,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    354 River St Unit 3407, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    354 River St Unit 3407, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /20

      Est $402,104 Not Listed For Sale

      11S260 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11S260 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Henry KRG Real Estate

  • /36

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    12228 Sumner St, Lemont, IL 60439

    Charming end-unit townhouse located in the heart of Lemont! Beautiful newer hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, leading you into a spacious family room, formal dining area, and a bright eat-in kitchen-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the hardwood flooring continues into the second level, where you'll find a generously sized primary suite complete with an

    Andrew Jay Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    12228 Sumner St, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /6

    $539,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11716 Center Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,488

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Hayford Village Realty, Inc.

    11716 Center Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /22

      Est $321,466 Not Listed For Sale

      11S412 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11S412 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lina Finwall Local Realty, Co.

  • /57

    $899,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    1396 Notre Dame Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    Shhh! This stunning 2-story makes a striking first impression with its brick front, high roofline filled with peaks, and beautifully manicured landscaping. But wait, she's got a secret. A covered front porch welcomes you into formal living and dining spaces designed for guests, while the exceptional floor plan showcases true craftsmanship with wainscoting, decorative ceilings, fireplace and

    Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    1396 Notre Dame Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /16

    $560,443 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12656 Derry Dr Unit 34402, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    12656 Derry Dr Unit 34402, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /35

      Est $718,976 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Whitney Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1209 Whitney Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramadan Adili Inspire Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $919,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    12431 Eileen St, Lemont, IL 60439

    Welcome home to 12431 Eileen St in the sought-after Gleneagles community, located within the highly rated Lemont school district! Built in 2024 and lightly lived in for just one year, this stunning Estate home offers the feel of new construction-without the wait. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home blends modern design with thoughtful upgrades already completed for you. Step into an

    Erik Corral You Properties LLC

    12431 Eileen St, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /15

    $232,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    16122 New Ave, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,470

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Golden Vylla Home

    16122 New Ave, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /46

      Est $695,977 Not Listed For Sale

      10715 Christopher Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10715 Christopher Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Budz Realty Executives

  • /10

    $329,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    733 Ridge Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

    This one-bedroom, one-bath beauty is designed for comfortable living-not bedroom count. Finished with top-of-the-line details throughout, from travertine flooring to high-end appliances, every inch of this home is thoughtfully curated and tastefully decorated. Enjoy an open-concept layout featuring a kitchen, dining, and living area with vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and sliding doors leading

    Cecylia Tyrala Re/Max Millennium

    733 Ridge Rd, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /22

    $460,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,288

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fedyk Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
    • /25

      Est $420,959 Not Listed For Sale

      11S221 Oakwood Ave, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11S221 Oakwood Ave, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marylou Mares Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $1,245,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft

    525 Senon Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    Experience an exclusive European-style luxury property in Lemont-a contemporary 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence offering refined design and exceptional amenities. The home welcomes you with sophisticated finishes, open living spaces, and a thoughtfully crafted layout ideal for elevated everyday living. The chef's kitchen features premium appointments and a walk-out balcony, creating a seamless

    Lina Conner USA Realty Group Inc

    525 Senon Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /17

    $430,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7 Ruffled Feathers Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $826,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Femminella Realty Executives Elite

    7 Ruffled Feathers Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /33

      Est $480,901 Not Listed For Sale

      20W236 Meadow Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      20W236 Meadow Ln, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

  • /27

    $417,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    14571 Albany Ave, Lemont, IL 60439

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom + loft townhome in a highly sought-after Lemont location! This bright and airy home is exceptionally clean and truly move-in ready. The versatile loft offers the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. Enjoy even more room to spread out in the finished basement-ideal for entertaining, a home gym, or recreation

    Dave Shalabi RE/MAX 10

    14571 Albany Ave, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /48

    $842,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    13865 Anne Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,897

    Last Listing Agent Tim Olsick Olsick Realty, Inc.

    13865 Anne Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /29

      Est $552,211 Not Listed For Sale

      12S661 Hill Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      12S661 Hill Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

  • /46

    $695,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    1206 Arbor Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

    Beautiful, exceptional home in Harper's Grove Subdivision will wow you with its striking curb appeal and the picturesque, professionally landscaped lot. This prime location provides exceptional convenience to nearby amenities and no direct neighbors behind for privacy. Welcoming, expanded brick paver walkway leads to the covered front porch setting a warm and inviting tone. Inside, the generous

    Cathy Litoborski Realty Executives Elite

    1206 Arbor Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /45

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14191 131st St, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,684

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives Elite

    14191 131st St, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /21

      Est $443,475 Not Listed For Sale

      12S670 Knoebel Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12S670 Knoebel Dr, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allan McLeod-Smith Smith and Jones Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $699,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    1200 Prairie Ln Unit 1-A, Lemont, IL 60439

    Introducing Lemont's newest townhome community Reilly's Meadow. An enclave of 20 luxury ranch homes in the heart of Lemont. This unit is Ready now!!!! Light and bright units featuring open concept layouts, 9ft ceiling custom design, gourmet kitchens and full basements! Only 4 home sites in phase 1! Customize and design your new home today. Lemont is just minutes away from I-355 and I-55, as well

    Nathan Stillwell john greene, Realtor

    1200 Prairie Ln Unit 1-A, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    414 Hillview Ct, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,812

    Last Listing Agent Tigi Tasso john greene, Realtor

    414 Hillview Ct, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /38

      Est $445,816 Not Listed For Sale

      11S420 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11S420 Lemont Rd, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller Redfin Corporation

  • /16

    $573,372 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    12444 Portrush Ln Unit 31601, Lemont, IL 60439

    Welcome home to Gleneagles in Lemont school district! We offer open concept plans for today's lifestyle. THIS HOME IS TO BE BUILT. The gorgeous Abbeyville ranch duplex welcomes you with beautiful finishes and great options throughout. This home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in all rooms except for the deep carpeted bedrooms. Your chef's kitchen is complete with a large island and built-in

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    12444 Portrush Ln Unit 31601, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /5

    $612,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    15976 132nd St, Lemont, IL 60439

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $267,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,707

    Last Listing Agent Jim Chipain Realty Executives Elite

    15976 132nd St, Lemont, IL 60439
    • /20

      Est $449,020 Not Listed For Sale

      11S508 Carpenter St, Lemont, IL 60439

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11S508 Carpenter St, Lemont, IL 60439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ryan @ Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home