21,412

Lenoir County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $5,333 per Acre

    0 Will Baker Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    This ±75-acre tract is ideally located just outside the Kinston city limits, offering road frontage along US Hwy 258 South and Will Baker Road. With excellent accessibility and visibility, this property presents a wide range of potential uses. The land was timber harvested approximately three years ago and has since been reseeded with pine, providing a blank canvas for future use while

    Jason Long Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    0 Will Baker Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /26

    $287,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2635 Dogwood Ln, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,471

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    2635 Dogwood Ln, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /39

      Est $321,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 N Queen St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1201 N Queen St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /29

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    2941 Poole Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    The perfect home and location you are looking for. This 3 bedroom , 2 full bath home could be your dream come true. Home also offers a formal living room, eat-in kitchen and large den. Inside laundry . Very large backyard for fun family gatherings. Storage building with detached double carport.Septic tank replaced 5/2023Roof replaced 1/2021along with seamless gutters and Eco downspouts

    Marilyn Graham Century 21 Harry H Cummings

    2941 Poole Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /63

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6011 Waters Edge Dr, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,500

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Perry Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    6011 Waters Edge Dr, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /41

      Est $167,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 N Queen St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1101 N Queen St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jade Tsao United Real Estate Coastal Carolina

  • /45

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    1226 Hwy 58 S, Kinston, NC 28504

    Welcome to peaceful country living! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and rural charm. An expansive addition enhances the home's layout, featuring a second living room, a private additional primary suite, and a bright sunroom--ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or multi-generational living. The thoughtful floor plan provides plenty of space to

    Robyn Trinkle 1st Class Real Estate Coastal Choice

    1226 Hwy 58 S, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1426 N Wilshire Ct, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,835

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Lane Flagship Realty Group, LLC

    1426 N Wilshire Ct, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /18

      Est $105,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 E Caswell St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1404 E Caswell St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

  • /44

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    2000 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    Looks are definitely deceiving when it comes to the spaciousness of this lovely home in a sought-after, established neighborhood in northwest Kinston. Just under 2500 heated sq. ft with 4 bedrooms* and 2 1/2 baths! Huge living room AND large family room/den provide plenty of room to spread out! MOVE-IN READY with fresh interior paint! Hardwood and parquet flooring--standard features in many 60s

    SNOW JONES KINSTON REALTY GROUP

    2000 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /23

    $197,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3707 Sand Clay Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,777

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Conway Conway & Company, Inc.

    3707 Sand Clay Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /25

      Est $47,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 E Bright St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1201 E Bright St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

  • /22

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    1311 Howard St, Kinston, NC 28501

    This well-maintained older 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is freshly painted throughout. Centralized heat and air. The kitchen will feature a brand-new stove and dishwasher. There is a formal dining room, and a formal living room. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the spacious front porch. There is an attached garage, and in the backyard, you will find an outbuilding and a detached garage, providing

    Milton Fields M & C REALTY COMPANY INC.

    1311 Howard St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /40

    $253,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4384 Race Track Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,912

    Last Listing Agent MYRON ROUSE Heartland Realty

    4384 Race Track Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /10

      Est $64,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Desmond St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1200 Desmond St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEVE WIGGINS Century 21 The Realty Group

  • /2

    $22,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $46,809 per Acre

    2808 Brookhaven Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    Build your dream home in in the well established neighborhood. Minutes from parks and shopping area.

    MYRON ROUSE Heartland Realty

    2808 Brookhaven Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /53

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2903 Tacoma Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,331

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    2903 Tacoma Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /44

      Est $62,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 E Bright St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1107 E Bright St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /30

    $99,900

    $12K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    4048 Bob Stroud Rd, Pink Hill, NC 28572

    This 4.24-acre property in Pink Hill, North Carolina offers space, utilities, and flexibility for a variety of uses. The property includes a 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home in need of repairs, making it ideal for investors, renovation buyers, or anyone looking to place a new home. With approximately 260 feet of road frontage on a quiet country road, the property also features a two-car carport,

    Casey Davis Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    4048 Bob Stroud Rd, Pink Hill, NC 28572
  • /31

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    909 Cameron Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,518

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    909 Cameron Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /7

      Est $67,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Desmond St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1106 Desmond St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

  • /27

    $249,800

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1711 Elizabeth Dr Unit (Lot 1), Kinston, NC 28504

    Welcome to the Rowan Plan- a beautifully crafted new construction home in the HEART of KINSTON, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Offering 1,360 sq. ft. of modern living space, this single-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with timeless finishes throughout. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious family room, sunny dining area, Electric fireplace, and

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1711 Elizabeth Dr Unit (Lot 1), Kinston, NC 28504
  • /41

    $278,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2008 Hardee Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,238

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Conway Conway & Company, Inc.

    2008 Hardee Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /11

      Est $152,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 N Secrest St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      420 N Secrest St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles James Trinity Realty

  • /40

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    5565 Hugo Church Rd, Hookerton, NC 28538

    This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home is waiting for you, move-in ready with an open floor plan designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The whole house new interior paint, new updated kitchen with quartz countertops. Renovations include new roof, pluming, vinyl siding, electrical work, HVAC, ductwork, insulation, water heater, windows, new LVT flooring, both bathrooms includes new vanities

    Maria Barcenas Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    5565 Hugo Church Rd, Hookerton, NC 28538
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    949 E Pleasant Hill Rd, Pink Hill, NC 28572

    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $3,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Ingram Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    949 E Pleasant Hill Rd, Pink Hill, NC 28572
    • /15

      Est $171,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 E Washington Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1606 E Washington Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fordham Fordham Brokers

  • /46

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    102 Weeping Willow Dr, Lagrange, NC 28551

    This STUNNING craftsman style 2 story home has it ALL 2422 sq feet. 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with a bonus room! Walk into the foyer with a charming formal dining room on the left that features a shiplap wall. Dining room seamlessly flows into the kitchen. Kitchen is spacious, offering a large kitchen island and plenty of countertop space and cabinets. Kitchen features granite, stone backsplash

    Megan Krape RE/MAX Complete

    102 Weeping Willow Dr, Lagrange, NC 28551
  • /59

    $329,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4052 Hugo Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,923

    Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

    4052 Hugo Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /21

      Est $156,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Liberty Hill Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      505 Liberty Hill Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $195,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    1307 Cogdell Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    Introducing 1307 Cogdell: Formerly known as 1500 Cedar, this timeless beauty is a classic brick rambler with mid-century accents to preserve the charm and elegance of much of its original architectural design. Discover unmatched potential and value in a well-maintained, 2400 sq. ft. home with huge rooms and ample windows boasting lots of natural light. The fourth bedroom is functional as an

    Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    1307 Cogdell Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /26

    $188,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3015 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,729

    Last Listing Agent Eric Villeneuve New Village Real Estate LLC

    3015 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /14

      Est $111,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 E Washington Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1404 E Washington Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Graham Century 21 Harry H Cummings

  • /31

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    3525 Daughety White Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Split Floor Plan, Huge Closets in every room, Fully Fenced backyard with dappled sunshine, and Wired Workshop. The deep front porch Welcomes guests to sit and the bright red front door begs to be opened. Once inside guests will see the Living Area and Den to the right and the Dining Room on the left with a large kitchen just around the bend. The Living Room and Den are

    Ashley Foss Realty ONE Group East

    3525 Daughety White Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3052 Condor Ct, Deep Run, NC 28525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Maldonado Revolution Partners LLC

    3052 Condor Ct, Deep Run, NC 28525
    • /22

      Est $65,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 N Rochelle Blvd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      212 N Rochelle Blvd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

• /58

    $428,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft

    1207 Country Club Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    Nestled beside the prestigious Kinston Country Club, this unique brick home offers timeless character, exceptional entertaining space, and thoughtfully designed living areas both inside and out.A large circular driveway welcomes you home and provides abundant parking beneath an expansive covered parking area. The home's charming curb appeal is enhanced by a spacious covered brick front porch

    Nathan Perry Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    1207 Country Club Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /6

    $218,489

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    113 Institute, La Grange, NC 28551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    113 Institute, La Grange, NC 28551
    • /11

      Est $87,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 E Gordon St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1127 E Gordon St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Peele United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /28

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    2806 Cornell Ct, La Grange, NC 28551

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath open floor plan on a large corner lot in Wellington Subdivision. Cathedral ceilings and newly renovated by new owners. The kitchen has been redesigned to include granite countertops and cracked glass tile backsplash with top of the line cabinets, an extra large and deep sink and luxury tile flooring. LPV floors throughout the house and the bedrooms. New light fixtures and paint

    John Henderson John Henderson Realty, Inc.

    2806 Cornell Ct, La Grange, NC 28551

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home