21,412

Lenoir County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $265,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      3132 Marion Heights Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3132 Marion Heights Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,900
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX

  • /9

    $299,900

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    3731 Chatsworth Dr, La Grange, NC 28551

    Located in the DESIRABLE ALMETA RUN COMMUNITY + $8,000 Builder Incentive Experience the difference of QUALITY CRAFTSMANSHIP in this beautiful GAMMON COMMUNITIES HOME. The MADELYN PLAN offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED OPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUT perfect for modern living. The inviting living area features an ELECTRIC FIREPLACE and LVP FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE MAIN LIVING AREAS,

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    EXP Realty LLC - C

    (252) 681-2552

    3731 Chatsworth Dr, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /55

    $143,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2305 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,579

    Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    2305 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /16

      Est $380,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      3083 Marion Heights Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3083 Marion Heights Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX

  • /38

    $249,900

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    214 E Railroad St, La Grange, NC 28551

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT - NEW CONSTRUCTION - $5,000 BUYER INCENTIVE** PLUS up to 1% of the purchase price LENDER CREDIT when using the preferred lender! Discover the charm of this beautifully built new construction home located within the city limits of La Grange, NC. Set on .38 acres, this 3 bed, 2 bath residence blends modern comfort with classic farmhouse appeal.Step inside to an inviting open

    Agent Photo

    Steven Lowery

    Redpoint Real Estate, Llc

    (252) 660-0372

    214 E Railroad St, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /7

    $89,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Lot 2 Branchwood Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $29,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 2 Branchwood Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5247 W Hwy 55, Kinston, NC 28504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5247 W Hwy 55, Kinston, NC 28504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walter LaRoque EAST CAROLINA REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /11

    $262,900

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    1749 Walnut Run Dr, Deep Run, NC 28525

    Welcome to WALNUT RUN -- Deep Run's Hidden Gem with NO HOA + $8,000* BUILDER INCENTIVE!!! Nestled between Kinston and New Bern, this picturesque community blends NATURE, QUALITY CRAFTSMANSHIP, and MODERN DESIGN. Built by NEUSE LANDING HOMES, each home is thoughtfully crafted with SPACIOUS FLOOR PLANS, ELEGANT FINISHES, and ATTACHED 2-CAR GARAGES, all set on LARGE, PEACEFUL HOMESITES that offer a

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    EXP Realty LLC - C

    (252) 786-1744

    1749 Walnut Run Dr, Deep Run, NC 28525
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3024 Alliance Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,775

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Shelby Cardinal Point Real Estate,LLC

    3024 Alliance Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Liddell Shortcut Rd, Seven Springs, NC 28578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4716 Liddell Shortcut Rd, Seven Springs, NC 28578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zackell Perry Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /10

    $367,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    3738 Chatsworth Dr, La Grange, NC 28551

    PRESALE - WELCOME TO ALMETA RUN!!! This Floyd II Plan offers 2,246 sqft of thoughtfully designed space, featuring 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. This beautiful home showcases custom details throughout, and boasts TWO Owner's Suites--perfect for added privacy! On the main floor, you'll find 3 Bedrooms, including one Owner's Suite, and 2 full Baths. The open entry foyer leads into a spacious Family

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    EXP Realty LLC - C

    (252) 516-4401

    3738 Chatsworth Dr, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /43

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2446 Pineridge Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,642

    Last Listing Agent Randy Bledsoe Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    2446 Pineridge Dr, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      2252 Albert Langston Ln, Deep Run, NC 28525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2252 Albert Langston Ln, Deep Run, NC 28525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Delaney Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $384,900

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    3763 Huntcliff Dr, La Grange, NC 28551

    MOVE IN READY & LARGE $10,00* BUILDER INCENTIVE - USE TOWARDS UPGRADES & CLOSING COSTS! Meet Stella--a beautifully designed home featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious bonus room, and 2.5baths, thoughtfully laid out for both comfort and entertaining. As you enter, you'll immediately notice the soaring ceilings and open-concept floor plan, creating a light and inviting atmosphere. The family room offers

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (252) 371-2874

    3763 Huntcliff Dr, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    852 Whaley Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    852 Whaley Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Gray St, La Grange, NC 28551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      305 Gray St, La Grange, NC 28551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /55

    $327,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    105 Franklin St, La Grange, NC 28551

    **$5,000 Buyer Incentive** PLUS 1% of the purchase price lender credit when using the preferred lender! Welcome to this newly built 1,702 sq ft home nestled in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood in La Grange, NC. Situated on a street that ends in a cul-de-sac, this property offers privacy, minimal traffic, and a serene setting. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home features an

    Agent Photo

    Steven Lowery

    Redpoint Real Estate, Llc

    (252) 669-8453

    105 Franklin St, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /25

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    907 Sycamore Ave, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,288

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Murphy River Ridge Realty Inc

    907 Sycamore Ave, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Gray St, La Grange, NC 28551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      303 Gray St, La Grange, NC 28551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,490
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /15

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    Belhaven Plan at Blair Ridge, La Grange, NC 28551

    The Belhaven is one of our two-story plans featured at Blair Ridge in La Grange, North Carolina, offering three modern elevations and a secondary bedroom on the main floor. This spacious and modern two-story home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer leading into the center of the home with a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    307 Wood St Unit 36200683, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /36

    $247,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3618 Davis Hardy Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,341

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Roberson Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    3618 Davis Hardy Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /26

      Est $181,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1890 Hwy 258, Kinston, NC 28504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1890 Hwy 258, Kinston, NC 28504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Conway Conway & Company, Inc.

  • /29

    $229,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    2533 Hwy 11 55, Kinston, NC 28504

    Welcome to 2533 Hwy 11-55 in Kinston, a move-in ready brick ranch offering comfort, functionality, and unique outdoor features. This 3-bedroom home has been revitalized inside and out, now it is ready for its next owner. This Property features TWO large, detached buildings, both with electricity! Making them ideal for workshops, storage, hobbies, or business use. One building includes a bathroom,

    Matthew Murphy River Ridge Realty Inc

    2533 Hwy 11 55, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /44

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2549 Hwy 11 55, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,353

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    2549 Hwy 11 55, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 A W Queen St, La Grange, NC 28551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      504 A W Queen St, La Grange, NC 28551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Lask Chatham Homes Realty

  • /20

    $291,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Blair Ridge, La Grange, NC 28551

    The Cali is one of our ranch plans featured at Blair Ridge in La Grange, NC offering 3 elevations. The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features

    D.R. Horton Builder
    307 Wood St Unit 36200682, La Grange, NC 28551
  • /33

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2965 Grifton Hugo Rd, Grifton, NC 28530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,611

    Last Listing Agent Chad Alexander Homestation Properties

    2965 Grifton Hugo Rd, Grifton, NC 28530
    • /21

      Est $298,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      3113 Marion Heights Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3113 Marion Heights Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX

  • /10

    $315,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 112 Acres
    • $2,812 per Acre

    3809 Hwy 70 E, Kinston, NC 28504

    If youre in search of an ideal setting for shooting, hunting, and outdoor recreation, this stunning property has everything you need.- **Expansive 112 Acres along Hwy. 70 West** - Currently operated as a well-maintained skeet and shooting range, perfect for enthusiasts of all skill levels - Boasts a rich landscape with mature timber that enhances the beauty and privacy of the

    George Whitley NC Land Company

    3809 Hwy 70 E, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /32

    $141,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1403 Lockwood Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF

    Current Estimated Value $144,963

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1403 Lockwood Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Falling Creek Rd, La Grange, NC 28551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4111 Falling Creek Rd, La Grange, NC 28551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Willman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

  • /8

    $111,980

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    0 Seth Rd W Unit LotWP004 21956708, Kinston, NC 28501

    This 10 acre property offers a prime country setting with endless potential for farming, livestock, or starting a potential horse farm. Covenants: None of the following uses on the property; Hog Farm (Swine), Poultry Farm (Turkey & Chicken), Solar Panel Farm, and Trailer Parks. The land includes 10 acres of prime tillable soil, perfect for crops or pasture. Power and county water run along the

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Seth Rd W Unit LotWP004 21956708, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /35

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    112 Rae Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,798

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    112 Rae Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      O Gray Grant Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

      O Gray Grant Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Holloman Haystack Realty Group

  • /13

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $46,392 per Acre

    0 Highway 70 Lot Unit WP001, Kinston, NC 28504

    High Traffic Area: Strategically situated with road frontage on Highway 70, ensuring maximum visibility and exposure.Key Travel Corridor: Positioned on a major travel route from the coast to the Triangle, attracting consistent vehicle traffic. Ideal for business: Perfect for retail, office space, or other commercial ventures seeking high-traffic visibility and accessibility.This exceptional

    Allen Seymour Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Highway 70 Lot Unit WP001, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /36

    $333,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    105 Claude St, La Grange, NC 28551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blair Ridge

    105 Claude St, La Grange, NC 28551
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 E Caswell St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      908 E Caswell St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $9/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /13

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $98,333 per Acre

    0 Hull Rd Unit LotWP002, Kinston, NC 28504

    Positioned in a high-visibility, high-traffic corridor, this 3 acre property in Kinston offers exceptional road frontage on Hull Roadmaking it an ideal location for commercial development or investment.Surrounded by established businesses, including restaurants, gas stations, automotive shops, car dealerships, and grocery stores, this site benefits from strong daily traffic and excellent

    Allen Seymour Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Hull Rd Unit LotWP002, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1708 Strawberry Branch Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,598

    Last Listing Agent Jami Amy Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    1708 Strawberry Branch Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Fields St, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      501 Fields St, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARGARET AFARIAN KINSTON REALTY GROUP

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home