122

Recently Sold Lewis County WV Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1220 12th St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,551

    Last Listing Agent TAYLOR BUTCHER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    1220 12th St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10401 Skin Creek Rd, Horner, WV 26372

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,587

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    10401 Skin Creek Rd, Horner, WV 26372
  • /39

    $113,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    235 Cottage Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,008

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    235 Cottage Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /7

    $10,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    69 Jackson St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,000

    Last Listing Agent TINA CUNNINGHAM BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    69 Jackson St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    908 N Main Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,047

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    908 N Main Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /40

    $192,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    344 E 7th St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,505

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Sims GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    344 E 7th St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /8

    $63,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    752 W 2nd St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,440

752 W 2nd St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /19

    $85,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    232 Wilson St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,035

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stewart BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

    232 Wilson St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /19

    $153,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    337 Cottage Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,942

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA CURTIS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    337 Cottage Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /6

    $215,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    127 Bluebird Dr, Walkersville, WV 26447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,833

    Last Listing Agent KAREN SHREVE GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    127 Bluebird Dr, Walkersville, WV 26447
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    117 W 7th St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,026

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA MORAN GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    117 W 7th St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /23

    $110,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    506 Broad St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,457

506 Broad St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /50

    $715,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    331 Hidden Ln, Horner, WV 26372

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,883

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    331 Hidden Ln, Horner, WV 26372
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    TBD Smith Run Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $2,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

TBD Smith Run Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /30

    $25,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Mudlick Rd, Roanoke, WV 26447

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $11,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    TBD Mudlick Rd, Roanoke, WV 26447
  • /33

    $195,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    85 Hinzman St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,536

    Last Listing Agent SARAH GOULD OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

    85 Hinzman St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /50

    $220,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4679 Georgetown Rd, Horner, WV 26372

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 675 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC

    4679 Georgetown Rd, Horner, WV 26372
  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    TBD Stone Pot Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • Land
    • 123 Acres
    • $1,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WESLEY GARTON GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    TBD Stone Pot Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /42

    $140,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    872 Cove Lick Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,525

    Last Listing Agent KRISTEN CLEVENGER ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    872 Cove Lick Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /48

    $345,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    336 Landmark Estates, Jane Lew, WV 26378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,501

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bowie BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

    336 Landmark Estates, Jane Lew, WV 26378
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    136 Edgewood Dr, Weston, WV 26452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,709

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    136 Edgewood Dr, Weston, WV 26452
  • /9

    $59,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    715 W 2nd St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAREN SHREVE GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    715 W 2nd St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    25 Bens Run Rd, Orlando, WV 26412

    • Land
    • 63.87 Acres
    • $3,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,831

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Halford PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

    25 Bens Run Rd, Orlando, WV 26412
  • /35

    $90,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    147 E 6th St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,667

    Last Listing Agent SARAH LOUGH OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    147 E 6th St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /5

    $16,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    341 Mid Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,249

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    341 Mid Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    3234 Old Rt 33 Rd, Horner, WV 26372

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Conley LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    3234 Old Rt 33 Rd, Horner, WV 26372
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    64 Polk St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,782

    Last Listing Agent Jenny McVaney KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    64 Polk St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /17

    $125,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    626 Rohr St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,057

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA MORAN GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    626 Rohr St, Weston, WV 26452
  • 2168 US Highway 19 N, Jane Lew, WV 26378

    $57,750 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2168 US Highway 19 N, Jane Lew, WV 26378

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,127

    Last Listing Agent Nick Dawkins Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    2168 US Highway 19 N, Jane Lew, WV 26378
  • /50

    $515,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    351 County Road 19 20, Walkersville, WV 26447

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Villers LPT Realty, LLC

    351 County Road 19 20, Walkersville, WV 26447
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    189 Locust St, Jane Lew, WV 26378

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,760

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA MORAN GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    189 Locust St, Jane Lew, WV 26378
  • /41

    $355,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    265 Wildwood Dr, Horner, WV 26372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,327

    Last Listing Agent KIM MCPHERSON COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    265 Wildwood Dr, Horner, WV 26372
  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    100 Graceland Rd, Walkersville, WV 26447

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,578

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hall HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    100 Graceland Rd, Walkersville, WV 26447
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Southern Dr, Ireland, WV 26376

    • Land
    • 44.01 Acres
    • $5,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GARY WEAVER NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Southern Dr, Ireland, WV 26376
  • /13

    $136,820 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    119 E 3rd St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,855

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA MORAN GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    119 E 3rd St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /12

    $99,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    823 US Hwy 33 W, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cale EXP REALTY, LLC

    823 US Hwy 33 W, Weston, WV 26452
  • /9

    $230,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    617 Sauls Run Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,131

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    617 Sauls Run Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /34

    $370,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    460 Lakeview Dr, Horner, WV 26372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    460 Lakeview Dr, Horner, WV 26372
  • /28

    $262,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    421 High St, Jane Lew, WV 26378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,308

    Last Listing Agent REMONDA TRENT PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    421 High St, Jane Lew, WV 26378
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2716 Right Freemans Creek Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,284

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MARSH BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

    2716 Right Freemans Creek Rd, Weston, WV 26452

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home