122

Recently Sold Lewis County WV Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1136 U S Highway 19, Weston, WV 26452

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $291,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1136 U S Highway 19, Weston, WV 26452
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    136 Forinash Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,850

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hoover BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

    136 Forinash Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    112-114 Brown Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    112-114 Brown Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /42

    $165,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1445 N River Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,149

    Last Listing Agent PAM MYERS REAL BROKER, LLC

    1445 N River Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TBD Wolf Pen Rd, Crawford, WV 26343

    • Land
    • 137.08 Acres
    • $1,495 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    TBD Wolf Pen Rd, Crawford, WV 26343
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    700 Terrace Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,924

    Last Listing Agent Todd Conley LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    700 Terrace Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • 605 Court Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    $51,150 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    605 Court Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,422

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    605 Court Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    512 Center Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,655

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    512 Center Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /16

    $59,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    703 Harp 923, Horner, WV 26372

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HANNAH FURBY GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    703 Harp 923, Horner, WV 26372
  • /41

    $132,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    567 Center Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,447

    Last Listing Agent GARY WEAVER NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

    567 Center Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /34

    $176,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    632 Berlin Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,109

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    632 Berlin Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /49

    $425,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    790 Grass Run Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,845

    Last Listing Agent CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    790 Grass Run Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /2

    $9,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    78 Alum Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fields Exit Success Realty

    78 Alum Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /17

    $132,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    928 N Main Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,595

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    928 N Main Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /50

    $995,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    850 Lakeview Dr, Horner, WV 26372

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,910

    Last Listing Agent TINA CUNNINGHAM BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    850 Lakeview Dr, Horner, WV 26372
  • /20

    $68,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    110 Virginia Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,227

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    110 Virginia Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • 123 Stonewall Dr, Weston, WV 26452

    $132,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    123 Stonewall Dr, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,114

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wolski Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    123 Stonewall Dr, Weston, WV 26452
  • /16

    $135,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3892 Us Highway 33 W, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,048

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hoover BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

    3892 Us Highway 33 W, Weston, WV 26452
  • /46

    $720,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    10624 Us Hwy 33 W, Camden, WV 26338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stewart BOWIE HOME & LAND, LLC

    10624 Us Hwy 33 W, Camden, WV 26338
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    908 Old Mill Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,274

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    908 Old Mill Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /6

    $28,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    48 Bendale Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,821

    Last Listing Agent Linda Syslo EXP REALTY, LLC

    48 Bendale Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5189 Vadis Rd, Alum Bridge, WV 26321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 752 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    5189 Vadis Rd, Alum Bridge, WV 26321
  • /49

    $580,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    90 Fiddler Ridge Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,741

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    90 Fiddler Ridge Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /29

    $121,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    84 Chapman Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,374

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    84 Chapman Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1451 Old Route 33, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,265

    Last Listing Agent Kate Garton GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1451 Old Route 33, Weston, WV 26452
  • /25

    $112,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3906 Big Run Rd, Walkersville, WV 26447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,650

    Last Listing Agent CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3906 Big Run Rd, Walkersville, WV 26447
  • /10

    $125,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    TBD Sand Fork Rd, Walkersville, WV 26447

    • Land
    • 46.96 Acres
    • $2,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    TBD Sand Fork Rd, Walkersville, WV 26447
  • /16

    $30,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    42 County Road 119 27, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Pudder HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    42 County Road 119 27, Weston, WV 26452
  • /38

    $165,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    103 Center Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    103 Center Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1028 Wymer Run Rd, Jane Lew, WV 26378

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,422

    Last Listing Agent Denise Everson EXP REALTY, LLC

    1028 Wymer Run Rd, Jane Lew, WV 26378
  • /49

    $115,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    862 Three Lick Rd, Orlando, WV 26412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    862 Three Lick Rd, Orlando, WV 26412
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    90 Day St, Jane Lew, WV 26378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,702

90 Day St, Jane Lew, WV 26378
  • /50

    $250,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    204 Murphy Creek Rd, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,738

    Last Listing Agent SARAH LOUGH OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    204 Murphy Creek Rd, Weston, WV 26452
  • /31

    $282,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2356 Cove Lick Rd, Weston, WV 25452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NURY RUBLE LEVEL UP REALTY

    2356 Cove Lick Rd, Weston, WV 25452
  • /45

    $235,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    957 Jackson Mill Rd, Jane Lew, WV 26378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,597

    Last Listing Agent KRISTI SMITH BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    957 Jackson Mill Rd, Jane Lew, WV 26378
  • /4

    $8,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    147 Jackson St, Weston, WV 26452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

147 Jackson St, Weston, WV 26452
  • 0 W 4th St, Weston, WV 26452

    $440 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 W 4th St, Weston, WV 26452

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $3,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 W 4th St, Weston, WV 26452
  • /29

    $148,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    650 Lynn Ave, Weston, WV 26452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,307

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    650 Lynn Ave, Weston, WV 26452
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Wolf Pen Rd, Crawford, WV 26343

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    0 Wolf Pen Rd, Crawford, WV 26343
  • /34

    $125,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    549 Cody Ln, Weston, WV 26452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,998

    Last Listing Agent CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    549 Cody Ln, Weston, WV 26452

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home