180

Recently Sold Homes in 17837

Section Image
  • /7

    $294,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    206 Birchtree Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,936

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY BROUSE EXP Realty, LLC

    206 Birchtree Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /38

    $280,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    179 Hilltop Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,082

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Karr VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    179 Hilltop Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /29

    $195,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1224 W Market St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Peg Bouton COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    1224 W Market St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /3

    $38,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    60 Foster J Smith Rd, Kelly Township, PA 17837

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $36,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

    60 Foster J Smith Rd, Kelly Township, PA 17837
  • /49

    $620,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    25 Classic Hills Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Maxwell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    25 Classic Hills Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /71

    $375,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3040 Johnson Mill Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,820

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    3040 Johnson Mill Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /43

    $205,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    137 Valley View Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,164

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

    137 Valley View Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /57

    $300,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    94 River Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,503

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY BROUSE EXP Realty, LLC

    94 River Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /42

    $620,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    181 Golfview Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,659

    Last Listing Agent Tara Nash Exp Realty King of Prussia

    181 Golfview Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    209 Birchtree Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,112

209 Birchtree Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    113 N Water St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARAH DUTWEILER EXP Realty, LLC

    113 N Water St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /24

    $478,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14 Baylor Blvd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,506

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz CENTURY 21 MERTZ & ASSOCIATES

    14 Baylor Blvd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /51

    $552,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14 Edward Cir, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,928

14 Edward Cir, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /31

    $399,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    185 Villa Vista Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,725

185 Villa Vista Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /27

    $348,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3093 Johnson Mill Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,793

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz Century 21 Mertz & Associates

    3093 Johnson Mill Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /34

    $254,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    131 S 18th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,690

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

    131 S 18th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /40

    $226,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    610 Buffalo Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,697

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY BROUSE EXP Realty, LLC

    610 Buffalo Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    134 Schoolhouse Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,352

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA McCARTHY BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    134 Schoolhouse Ln, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /27

    $321,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    608 Logan Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,103

    Last Listing Agent Terry Mclaughlin VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    608 Logan Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /73

    $250,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    127 N 3rd St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1844

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,631

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY BROUSE EXP Realty, LLC

    127 N 3rd St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /90

    $849,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    48 Windsor Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie May BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    48 Windsor Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /6

    $83,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    LOT 2 Newman Rd, Kelly Township, PA 17837

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $26,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 751 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Barrick COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    LOT 2 Newman Rd, Kelly Township, PA 17837
  • /32

    $199,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    319 Jpm Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,493

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA DIEHL COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    319 Jpm Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    420 Saint John St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,213

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Keeley EXP Realty, LLC

    420 Saint John St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /30

    $366,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1411 W Market St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Nash Exp Realty King of Prussia

    1411 W Market St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8 Farley Cir, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,827

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

    8 Farley Cir, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /51

    $350,250 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    121 Darlene Ct, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,235

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hodrick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY

    121 Darlene Ct, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    23 N 15th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,755

    Last Listing Agent Drew Sassaman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    23 N 15th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /97

    $1,275,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    135 Windsor Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,890

    Last Listing Agent Brett Barrick COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    135 Windsor Way, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    268 Supplee Mill Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,246

268 Supplee Mill Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /58

    $342,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    75 Spencer Place, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,937

    Last Listing Agent MEGAN SCHERER KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    75 Spencer Place, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /40

    $375,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    923 Bull Run Crossing, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,835

    Last Listing Agent Eric Faust Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    923 Bull Run Crossing, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /4

    $335,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    620 Shriner Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $333,608

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Attkisson VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    620 Shriner Ave, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /44

    $355,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    128 S 17th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,339

128 S 17th St, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /22

    $355,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    172 Pine Ridge Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rosboschil BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    172 Pine Ridge Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    20 Bel Air Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,173

    Last Listing Agent Jerilyn Katherman Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    20 Bel Air Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /19

    $212,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    259 Judy Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,273

259 Judy Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /30

    $183,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4305 Crossroads Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,666

    Last Listing Agent Don Katherman Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    4305 Crossroads Dr, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /30

    $451,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    165 Pine Ridge Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rosboschil Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    165 Pine Ridge Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837
  • /45

    $515,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    51 Poplar Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,458

    Last Listing Agent Doug Wertz COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    51 Poplar Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home