7,907

Lewistown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $213,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4755 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,844

    Last Listing Agent Naryel Torres Marrero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4755 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /25

      Est $84,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Terrace Blvd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 Terrace Blvd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    122 Chestnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Vacant lot in the Borough of Lewistown. Manufacturing-Industrial zoning allows for this lot to be used for many different uses. Public utilities are available. This lot could be used for residential or commercial uses.

    Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    122 Chestnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    119 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Studio
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF

    Current Estimated Value $79,099

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shelley Cavalry Realty LLC

    119 Pannebaker Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /24

      Est $88,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Hudson Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      19 Hudson Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Torok Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /33

    $365,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    65 Hillside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Looking for more space? This home offers it, with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms on the second floor; Main bedroom has a walk in closet, with a 2nd large walk in closet in the hallway. The main level offers large walk-in entry with half bath, large kitchen with custom cabinets and granite counters, a breakfast nook, & appliances. A formal dining room is off the kitchen and connects to the large

    Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    65 Hillside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    812 Roosevelt Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,445

    Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    812 Roosevelt Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /38

      Est $187,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      142 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /27

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    265 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Cozy property with many updates including new windows 2019, new sewer line 2023, new gas furnace 2018, new bathroom sink and toilet 2021, and new first floor carpet 2022. The main level of the property has a living room, dining room, kitchen, and laundry. The second floor has two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The basement has plenty of storage space with extra storage space in the attic and 12x20

    Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    265 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    114 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,500

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    114 W 4th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /19

      Est $164,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1291 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1291 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Fultz Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

  • /40

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Studio

    170 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Investor Alert – 3 Properties, 7+ Units, Massive Upside in Lewistown Monthly NOI $9433 to $5834 Annual NOI $113,196 to $70,008 Cap Rate once stabilized 23.8% 14.7% Opportunities like this don’t come around often. This unique package includes three adjoining properties offering a mix of stabilized income, value-add potential, and significant upside. 170 Valley St – 5 Unit Building (Partially

    Judah Hoover Keller Williams of Central PA

    170 Valley St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /14

    $167,825

    Sold May 08, 2026

    905 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,158

    Last Listing Agent John Foreman Linn Realty

    905 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /10

      Est $163,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      1553 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1553 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

• /45

    $99,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft

    9487 US Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Investment opportunity! Two separate homes on one property. Both homes have newer hard wood floors throughout first level. Roof and windows replaced on both houses in 2012. Mountain views in a quiet area, yet close to restaurants and stores.

    Lori Gagliardo Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    9487 US Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /44

    $149,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    617 Highland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,566

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    617 Highland Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /12

      Est $110,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      9471 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9471 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc McMaster RE/MAX

  • /41

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    78 Brannon Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    ATTENTION INVESTORS: GREAT OPPORTUNITY to flip this home in the country on .69 acres. The home is located just under 3 miles from Lewistown and has lots of yard and garage space in the two story garage. The ranch home has so much potential and includes three bedrooms, one full bath with tub/shower combination, a living room with wood floors and access to the front deck, and a galley kitchen with

    Kim Rickert Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    78 Brannon Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /41

    $257,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    15 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,616

15 Birch Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /35

      Est $215,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Cardinal Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      50 Cardinal Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX

  • /34

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    4943 Pennsylvania 103, Lewistown, PA 17044

    3-bed, 2-bath manufactured home in Granville Township offering 1,404 sq ft on a 0.50+ acre lot. Built in 2010, with plenty of recent updates, including a new kitchen, new Central AC, new blacktop driveway, and new gutters. Many of the big-ticket items are already taken care of for you. Functional layout with all bedrooms featuring walk-in closets. The owner’s suite includes its own private bath.

    Aaron Burrell Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    4943 Pennsylvania 103, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /3

    $58,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12217 Ferguson Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $28,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    12217 Ferguson Valley Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /43

      Est $224,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1844 Middle Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lukas Rhodes Rhodes Team Inc.

  • /26

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    194 Park View Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Welcome to this well-kept three-bedroom, two-bath home on Park View Avenue, ideally situated just outside Burnham and close to all local amenities. This spacious double-wide offers comfortable one-floor living with central A/C, a heat pump, and included kitchen appliances, making it an easy place to move right in and enjoy. The home features several recent upgrades, including a new metal roof,

    Jo Ann Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    194 Park View Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /27

    $138,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    817 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,240

817 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /35

      Est $109,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      10305 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10305 Us Highway 522 S, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

• /45

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    205 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Turn of the century - finely recrafted. Double brick construction including sound-proof party wall. New front walkway and curb. New windows, soffit, gutter, fascia. New natural gas hot air furnace. All new wiring. Most new plumbing. New kitchen with all brand new stainless steel appliances and wired island. New bath with all new fixtures. New flooring and paint throughout. Roofed patio and

    Doug Sellers Sellers Real Estate

    205 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /47

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    125 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,110

125 E 3rd St, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /58

      Est $236,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Jenkins Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2 Jenkins Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Smith Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    705-O707 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Lot available on West Sixth St . Contact agent for more details

    Lori Gagliardo Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    705-O707 W 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2 Woodbine Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,322

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hoover Raystown Investments LLC

    2 Woodbine Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /24

      Est $132,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4688 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4688 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Lopez Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

  • /33

    $95,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    120 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Vintage touches abound! Looking for a sense of nostalgia and have an appreciation for older craftsmanship and design? This home has been waiting for YOU. Seller would like to offer their lovingly cared for home to owner occupant buyers first before considering landlord/investor offers. See also the listing for the opposite side of this lovely side-by-side at 118 Shaw Ave. If you need even more

    Sharon Reifsnyder Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    120 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,401

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    22 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /20

      Est $198,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      4826 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4826 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Cummings Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /44

    $119,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    15 Lower Paradise Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    Tucked along the serene banks of Jacks Creek, the distinctive Octahouse at 15 Lower Paradise Drive is nestled on 1.54 acres in Lewistown offering a rare blend of architectural character, natural beauty, and peaceful country living. This remarkable octagonal home is as captivating as the landscape that surrounds it—an inviting retreat where thoughtful design meets the quiet charm of Central

    Justin Kondash RE/MAX Together

    15 Lower Paradise Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /31

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    619 Riverside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Studio
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,369

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    619 Riverside Dr, Lewistown, PA 17044
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5142 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5142 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,226
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gene Bowersox Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

  • /3

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    14 Kristi Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    INVESTORS!!! (CASH ONLY)This home is 2 bedrooms. 1.5 bath ranch home with a 1 car attached garage in a fantastic location with farm fields behind you. the tenant must be allowed to rent there as long as she wants to at $900.00 per month. Tenant pays all utilities.

    Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    14 Kristi Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /28

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,209

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Brode Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    11 Edgewood Place, Lewistown, PA 17044

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home