11,083

Homes in ZIP Code 40502

Section Image
  • /41

    $590,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1814 Richmond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,527

    Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

    1814 Richmond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /48

      Est $654,181 Not Listed For Sale

      778 Hildeen Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      778 Hildeen Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheridan Sims Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /47

    $2,325,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3544 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,280,412

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Back The Brokerage

    3544 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /36

      Est $594,833 Not Listed For Sale

      794 Sherwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      794 Sherwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Felix Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /2

    $1,190,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1216 Richmond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,250

    Last Listing Agent Mina Mattone Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1216 Richmond Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /51

      Est $550,721 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Albany Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      510 Albany Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Durham Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $725,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    315 Desha Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,225

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Haymaker Haymaker Residential Real Estate

    315 Desha Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /35

      Est $705,806 Not Listed For Sale

      750 Sherwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      750 Sherwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Metts LexHomes Real Estate

  • /38

    $439,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    322 Owsley Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,721

    Last Listing Agent Becky Reinhold Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    322 Owsley Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /72

      Est $1,412,358 Not Listed For Sale

      637 the Curtilage, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      637 the Curtilage, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /42

    $547,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    765 Zandale Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,274

    Last Listing Agent Susan Napier Rector Hayden Realtors

    765 Zandale Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /36

      Est $803,105 Not Listed For Sale

      3034 Breckenwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3034 Breckenwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /56

    $935,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1208 Trumpeter Row, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,980

    Last Listing Agent April Pergrem ERA Select Real Estate

    1208 Trumpeter Row, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /20

      Est $306,895 Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Lowry Ln, Lexington, KY 40503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      310 E Lowry Ln, Lexington, KY 40503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kelemen Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /49

    $217,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2414 Lake Park Rd Unit 1204, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,611

    Last Listing Agent Rola Lawand-Duran FC Tucker Bluegrass

    2414 Lake Park Rd Unit 1204, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /63

      Est $1,449,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Hampshire Place, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1412 Hampshire Place, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kennedy Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /31

    $394,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    823 Malabu Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,094

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Ware True Line Real Estate

    823 Malabu Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /50

      Est $594,714 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Glendover Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      736 Glendover Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

• /28

    $262,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    500 Laketower Dr Unit 90, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,022

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rock Kentucky Residential Real Estate, LLC

    500 Laketower Dr Unit 90, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /88

      Est $799,211 Not Listed For Sale

      1832 Saint Ives Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1832 Saint Ives Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent D Bryan Wehrman Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /66

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    101 Idle Hour Dr Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,675

101 Idle Hour Dr Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /40

      Est $1,103,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Saint Ives Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1800 Saint Ives Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Mink Realty

  • /22

    $275,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2113 Saint Teresa Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,906

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly DeRossett Legacy Real Estate Firm

    2113 Saint Teresa Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /87

      Est $1,051,003 Not Listed For Sale

      3533 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3533 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

  • /23

    $352,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    332 Bassett Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,290

    Last Listing Agent James Turek Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    332 Bassett Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /63

      Est $1,422,560 Not Listed For Sale

      3521 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3521 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Mink Realty

  • /59

    $315,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3331 Sutherland Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,672

    Last Listing Agent John Scott Durbin Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    3331 Sutherland Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /93

      Est $1,515,002 Not Listed For Sale

      3540 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3540 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,267,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Biederman Biederman Real Estate

  • /32

    $533,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    778 Glendover Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,528

    Last Listing Agent Ella Charles Brann Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    778 Glendover Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /36

      Est $1,270,544 Not Listed For Sale

      1941 Long Pond Walk, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1941 Long Pond Walk, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Scott Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /50

    $950,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3525 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,033

    Last Listing Agent Tyler I Back The Brokerage

    3525 Castlegate Wynd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /47

      Est $778,084 Not Listed For Sale

      2981 Four Pines Dr Unit 3, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2981 Four Pines Dr Unit 3, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Layson Turf Town Properties

  • /29

    $480,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3412 SiMcOe Ct, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,049

    Last Listing Agent Yasir Ahmed Black Mountain Realty

    3412 SiMcOe Ct, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /88

      Est $3,464,471 Not Listed For Sale

      1757 Eastwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1757 Eastwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,295,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Morrison Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /67

    $820,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    216 Ridgeway Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,860

216 Ridgeway Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /3

      Est $5,387,380 Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Eastwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 6 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 12,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1756 Eastwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • Last Sold Price $5,000,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Donworth Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /57

    $625,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    723 Melrose Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,886

    Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

    723 Melrose Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /61

      Est $829,449 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Taborlake Cove, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1209 Taborlake Cove, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Otis Mullins RO&CO Real Estate

  • /2

    $3,291,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1741 Lakewood Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,972,805

    Last Listing Agent Steve Klein Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1741 Lakewood Ln, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /79

      Est $1,218,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1185 Taborlake Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1185 Taborlake Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $937,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Chartier The Agency

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home