361

Recently Sold Homes in 40502

Section Image
  • /56

    $319,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3366 Montavesta Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,744

    Last Listing Agent Ron L. Humes HomeSelect Realty

    3366 Montavesta Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /83

    $865,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    373 Cochran Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,998

    Last Listing Agent K Meredith Lane Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    373 Cochran Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /4

    $350,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    213 Sherman Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF

    Current Estimated Value $323,984

    Last Listing Agent Null Non-Member Non-Member Office

    213 Sherman Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /39

    $580,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3474 Belvoir Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,924

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Roark Nexian Realty

    3474 Belvoir Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /100

    $3,950,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1707 Clays Spring Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,978,459

    Last Listing Agent Becky Reinhold Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1707 Clays Spring Ln, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /51

    $185,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    101 S Hanover Ave Unit 8F, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,457

    Last Listing Agent Ken Donworth Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    101 S Hanover Ave Unit 8F, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /89

    $1,199,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    100 Idle Hour Dr Unit 8, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,851

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Mathews Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    100 Idle Hour Dr Unit 8, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2072 Norborne Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,713

    Last Listing Agent Zach Johnson The Brokerage

    2072 Norborne Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /129

    $1,045,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    400 Ridgeway Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,661

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Walker Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    400 Ridgeway Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /29

    $610,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    909 Aurora Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,287

    Last Listing Agent Mina Mattone Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    909 Aurora Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /57

    $1,460,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    810 Chinoe Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,963

810 Chinoe Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /51

    $259,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    174 Saint William Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,249

    Last Listing Agent Christa Joynt Keller Williams Commonwealth

    174 Saint William Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /38

    $750,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    222 Desha Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,193

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barsotti ERA Select Real Estate

    222 Desha Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /31

    $518,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    142 Old Lafayette Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,084

    Last Listing Agent Debra Fister United Real Estate Bluegrass

    142 Old Lafayette Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /33

    $445,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3069 Breckenwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,950

    Last Listing Agent Missy Renfro RE/MAX Creative Realty

    3069 Breckenwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /52

    $800,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    215 Chenault Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,380

    Last Listing Agent Traci Felix Rector Hayden Realtors

    215 Chenault Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /47

    $665,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    433 Holiday Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,024

    Last Listing Agent Erica Sardar The Brokerage

    433 Holiday Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /28

    $555,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16 Richmond Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,168

    Last Listing Agent Todd Davis The Brokerage

    16 Richmond Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /39

    $850,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    306 Irvine Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,978

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    306 Irvine Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1140 Chinoe Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,620

    Last Listing Agent Gary Dillingham Prime Realty Group, LLC

    1140 Chinoe Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /28

    $176,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2414 Lake Park Rd Unit 4205, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,877

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    2414 Lake Park Rd Unit 4205, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /15

    $190,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1310 Robertson Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,461,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,333

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hedinger Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    1310 Robertson Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /20

    $331,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    425 Kentucky Ct, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,427

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa M Boley Coldwell Banker McMahan

    425 Kentucky Ct, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    101 S Hanover Ave Unit 2J, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,985

    Last Listing Agent Emily Montgomery RE/MAX Elite Realty

    101 S Hanover Ave Unit 2J, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    452 Park Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,944

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ratliff Realty Team - Nicholas Ratliff Real Broker, LLC

    452 Park Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /44

    $590,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1100 Pepperhill Cir, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,291

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Darby Keller Williams Commonwealth

    1100 Pepperhill Cir, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /43

    $364,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1088 Taborlake Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,543

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Wells Real Broker, LLC

    1088 Taborlake Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /59

    $425,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    721 Albany Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,563

    Last Listing Agent Oxana Lopetegui-Pineda Keller Williams Commonwealth

    721 Albany Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /64

    $849,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    340 Hart Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,169

    Last Listing Agent D Bryan Wehrman Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    340 Hart Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /34

    $665,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    799 Zandale Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,547

    Last Listing Agent Steven Farnau Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    799 Zandale Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /64

    $766,777 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    604 Autumn Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,937

604 Autumn Ln, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /52

    $800,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    739 Lakeshore Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,261

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chartier The Agency

    739 Lakeshore Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /10

    $810,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3340 Overbrook Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,600

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Salyers American Realty Group

    3340 Overbrook Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /36

    $800,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1014 Slashes Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,907

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1014 Slashes Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /66

    $1,545,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3645 Barrow Wood Ln, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,972

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Durham Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    3645 Barrow Wood Ln, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /22

    $179,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2414 Lake Park Rd Unit 1107, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,227

    Last Listing Agent Missy Renfro RE/MAX Creative Realty

    2414 Lake Park Rd Unit 1107, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /19

    $134,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    858 Malabu Dr Unit 5102, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,053

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hurst Bluegrass Properties Group

    858 Malabu Dr Unit 5102, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    193 Saint Margaret Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,947

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Elliott Tru Life Real Estate

    193 Saint Margaret Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /53

    $415,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    714 Aurora Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,064

    Last Listing Agent Julie M Thornhill Turf Town Properties

    714 Aurora Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /40

    $230,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    857 Malabu Dr Unit 8102, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,754

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Erickson Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    857 Malabu Dr Unit 8102, Lexington, KY 40502

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home