10,475

Homes in ZIP Code 40505

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    1401 N Limestone, Lexington, KY 40505

    Discover this little gem in Lexington's hip north side-- where old-school charm meets a modern city vibe. Step through the front door to find beautiful hardwood floors and fireplace in the living room, spacious dining room, a cute and functional galley kitchen with thoughtful updates that preserve the home's character. The spacious primary suite has an attached full, ensuite bath with large

    Agent Photo

    Erica Sardar

    The Brokerage

    (859) 696-6960

    1401 N Limestone, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /11

    Starting at $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1555 Eastland Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40505

    If you are like most people these days, you want your hard work to mean something. You want to feel rewarded for the time you put into doing what you do. And you want more for your money, not less.That is the inspiration behind The Ascent1555 – newly renovated affordable apartments. With all utilities included, the price is what you pay, but the value is what you get.At The

    The Ascent1555

    (859) 710-6764

    1555 Eastland Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /22

    $182,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    104 Bermuda Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,600

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Justice GSP Homes

    104 Bermuda Ave, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /16

      Est $273,253 Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1711 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

  • /29

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft

    636 Locust Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

    *** Ask about the First-Time Homebuyer 100% loan with no PMI and a low rate, available through a local bank. **** Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring extensive, high-quality updates throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen boasts new soft-close white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a bright, modern feel with new flooring, updated lighting,

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Vale Team

    LPT Realty

    (859) 955-3832

    636 Locust Ave, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /15

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1825 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    Gatehouse Apartments: Our community is conveniently located off Liberty Road and provides quick access to the Hamburg shops, Lextran Routes, and New Circle. Every apartment comes with access to all of our community's amenities and is supported by our on-site management and maintenance teams. We offer 1 and 2 bedroom apartments.Our full-service online portal allows residents to manage

    Gatehouse Apartments - Most Utl Incl.

    (859) 710-9956

    1825 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /48

    $290,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    131 Twelfth St, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,607

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Reyburn RO&CO Real Estate

    131 Twelfth St, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /20

      Est $292,954 Not Listed For Sale

      548 Dover Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      548 Dover Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Scott Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /12

    $195,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    420 Dallas Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

    Back on Market due to no fault of the seller! Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Lexington, KY offering a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike! This cozy property features a functional layout with a comfortable living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and natural light, creating a welcoming space for everyday living. The

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Spencer

    Keller Williams Commonwealth

    (859) 517-4537

    420 Dallas Ave, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /26

    Starting at $1,090 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1749 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    Prepare to FALL IN LOVE with our LARGE floorplans. Our SPACIOUS floorplans are designed to IMPRESS!Your all New Management team is extremely excited to feature this lovely community conveniently located in Lexington, KY just minutes from Downtown with transportation access.Green space will welcome you in this quaint community. Truly spacious living with easy access to shopping and

    Revive 1749 - All Utilities Incl

    (859) 710-9624

    1749 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1705 New Orleans Ct, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,927

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Walker Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1705 New Orleans Ct, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /26

      Est $247,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Auburn Ct, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1506 Auburn Ct, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Miller EXP Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $294,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    744 Kingston Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    If you've been dreaming of an immaculate home in Lexington under $300,000 and coming up empty... your search ends here! Perfectly positioned less than two miles from Exit 113 on Interstate 64/Interstate 75, this charming brick home offers the ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and classic Bluegrass beauty. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the care and pride of ownership throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Dawn Jones

    United Real Estate Bluegrass

    (859) 759-1231

    744 Kingston Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /21

    Starting at $1,110 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1740 Jennifer Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    Welcome to the New Prime Hamburg Apartments - Freshly Reimagined for Your Lifestyle! Now under new ownership and management, we're transforming Prime Hamburg (formerly Eastland Hills) into Lexington's most comfortable, safe, and vibrant community. Upgrades include: complete property rebranding with new signage, landscaping, and common areas; exterior repairs and a brand-new parking lot;

    Prime Hamburg Apartments

    (859) 710-8261

    1740 Jennifer Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /33

    $189,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    614 Radcliffe Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,419

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Varellas Herald Real Estate

    614 Radcliffe Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /49

      Est $371,148 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Palmyra Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1712 Palmyra Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Cole Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /29

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    480 Wanstead Way, Lexington, KY 40505

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath all-brick ranch offers comfort and convenience. Located in the established Rookwood / Kenawood Subdivision in Lexington, the home is just minutes from shopping, schools, and local dining, making everyday living effortless. Easy access to Hamburg, the interstate and downtown. Inside, you'll find a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable living.

    Miranda Hinchman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    480 Wanstead Way, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /31

    Starting at $910 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1544 Meade Ct, Lexington, KY 40505

    Double Tree Apartments is a charming, pet-friendly, apartment community close to the Hamburg area on the north-east side of Lexington. Our prime location is ideal for commuters and those who like quick travel access, Winchester Road and I-75 are just stop lights away! The University of Kentucky and downtown Lexington are also easily accessible; allowing you to enjoy the best that our town has to

    Double Tree Apartments

    (859) 800-3598

    1544 Meade Ct, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1941 Glengarry Way, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,821

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bell Brown Rector Hayden Realtors

    1941 Glengarry Way, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /24

      Est $223,694 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Parkside Dr, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      612 Parkside Dr, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Higgins EXP Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    730 Lakeview Dr, Lexington, KY 40505

    Nice renovated home on nearly a 1/3 of an acre lot located just inside of New Circle Rd off of Liberty Rd is located to many restaurants, shopping, etc. This property offers plenty of upgrades/updates to go along with a nice floorplan on a dead end street. The first floor greets you with a nice living room, dining room, renovated kitchen w/ new cabinets/countertops/sink, rec rm/laundry area, two

    Colby Davis ERA Select Real Estate

    730 Lakeview Dr, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    382 Preston Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    AVAILABLE NOW!! No pets larger than 40lbs. Stainless steel appliances with gas stove, engineered hardwood floors, granite counters, tile in the baths, gas fireplace, stylish light fixtures and first floor laundry room. First floor primary bedroom and bath with walk in closet, jack-n-jill between 2 bedrooms upstairs. Plus, a bonus room finished by sellers to use as 4th bedroom, play room, guest

    Nikki Trahan Keller Williams Legacy Group

    382 Preston Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1560 Lindy Ln, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,945

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kennedy Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1560 Lindy Ln, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /7

      Est $250,006 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 N Limestone, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1319 N Limestone, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 257% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Mossotti United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /57

    $268,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    1911 Kingtree Ct, Lexington, KY 40505

    This beautifully renovated home offers plenty of space both inside and out, perfect for families or anyone needing room to spread out. Updates include new flooring, updated kitchen cabinets, and a fully finished basement providing additional living space. Enjoy the large backyard and the charm of the established Deep Springs neighborhood. This is one you won't want to miss!

    Nik Markovich GSP Homes

    1911 Kingtree Ct, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Completely Upgraded 3 Bedroom Single Family Home

    2004 Eastland Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40505

    Don't miss your opportunity to snag this completely upgraded 3 bedroom single family home in Lexington. This home features a fully equipped kitchen with all new cabinetry, countertops and stainless steel appliances! New flooring and fixtures throughout along with fresh paint! Sorry, no pets with this one! Grab it today before someone else does! *Interior photos coming soon**

    2004 Eastland Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /5

    $100,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    508 E East Seventh St, Lexington, KY 40505

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 667 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,386

    Last Listing Agent E Anthony Phillips RE/MAX Creative Realty

    508 E East Seventh St, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /20

      Est $242,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1648 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1648 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Henderson Trueblood Real Estate KY LLC

  • /25

    $269,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    603 Eden Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that has been completely refreshed featuring a spacious private upstairs primary suite for added comfort and privacy. The property offers a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. A detached building with electricity provides excellent space for a workshop, hobby area, or additional storage. Conveniently located with easy access

    Darrell Lewis DIY Flat Fee.com

    603 Eden Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1120 Sparks Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    3 bedroom, 1 bath home with detached garage. Functional layout with comfortable living space and off-street parking. April move-in available—schedule your showing today!

    Claire Roland Bluegrass Property Exchange

    1120 Sparks Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /2

    $168,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    127 Locust Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,172

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Martin The Brokerage

    127 Locust Ave, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /19

      Est $235,199 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Blue Grass Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      103 Blue Grass Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

  • /38

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    812 Wheatcroft Ct, Lexington, KY 40505

    Welcome home to your 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home. This one has been well-maintained and has fully updated kitchen and main floor bath. Both are beautifully done and waiting for you to move in. There are 3 generously sized bedrooms for your family and a lovely living room and a basement family room. The backyard is privacy-fenced and is big enough for all of your summer parties! Check this

    Susan Colwell Colwell Realty Professionals, Inc.

    812 Wheatcroft Ct, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /2

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    562 Radcliffe Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    Rent to OwnBy Owner Minor FixerMotivated! EZ No Bank Qualify Tons of space, huge fenced in yard, wood floors. Partially finished basement with 1 car garage. Needs work and TLC to make your own.

    562 Radcliffe Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /5

    $272,150 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    764 Harrison Trace, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,825

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Turner Guide Realty, Inc.

    764 Harrison Trace, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /28

      Est $246,068 Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Lindy Ln, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1654 Lindy Ln, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deuce Kirk EXP Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $272,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    549 Radcliffe Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    Welcome to this newly painted 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch home in the Radcliffe Subdivision. The main level features a spacious living room, and the foyer leads to a kitchen with plenty of storage and workspace. The primary bedroom on the main floor includes a convenient half bath. The walk-out basement offers a large family room that is perfect for movie nights, entertaining, or a comfortable

    Wei Mobley National Real Estate

    549 Radcliffe Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /16

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1105 Sparks Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    Welcome to aa05 Sparks Rd in Lexington, KY! This recently remodeled 3-bedroom 1 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convince. Inside, you'll find updated cabinetry and countertops that give the kitchen a fresh, modern feel. The home features a functional layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Outside, enjoy a spacious lot-ideal for relaxing, entertaining or extra room to

    Huong Dunn Bluegrass Property Exchange

    1105 Sparks Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /27

    $230,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    587 Kingston Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,531

    Last Listing Agent Susy Esquivel Allied Realty

    587 Kingston Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /43

      Est $320,579 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Henry Clay Blvd, Lexington, KY 40505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      721 Henry Clay Blvd, Lexington, KY 40505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pratley Keller Williams Commonwealth

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home