8,454

Homes in ZIP Code 40508

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    742 Breathitt Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    Back and even better than before!! With even more updates in place, it is still priced just right for a first-time homebuyer or savvy investor looking for a turnkey property. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, this home has been beautifully updated with fresh paint, new flooring, and a completely renovated kitchen and bathroom and a new roof (in progress). Just waiting for you to move in

    Agent Photo

    Ivy Barksdale

    Guide Realty, Inc.

    (859) 695-3527

    742 Breathitt Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /24

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    345 Blackburn Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    The Flats at 345: Now Pre-Leasing for Fall 2026!These one and two bedroom apartments provide stainless appliances, granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, Aristokraft cabinets, kitchen island, tile backsplash, sliding door with Juliet balcony in most, LED lighting, walk-in closets, washer/dryer, and brushed nickel finishes. The Flats is loaded with amenities to

    The Flats at 345

    (859) 300-6506

    345 Blackburn Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /13

    $130,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    258 E High St Unit 103, Lexington, KY 40507

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,345

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chartier The Agency

    258 E High St Unit 103, Lexington, KY 40507
    • /24

      Est $181,731 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Henton Rd, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      126 Henton Rd, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Turek Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /6

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • $904,255 per Acre

    512 Willy St, Lexington, KY 40508

    Downtown Lexington Location! Don't miss this rare opportunity to build in one of Lexington's ideal locations near Transylvania University, downtown Lexington, the popular Distillery District, and Rupp Arena, this residential lot places you right in the heart of it all. Just minutes from Gatton Park, Jefferson Street, 6th Street breweries, local restaurants, and entertainment, you'll love the

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Rue

    Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    (859) 762-6106

    512 Willy St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /82

    Starting at $959 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    497 Angliana Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    At The Wyatt, we have everything you need to make the most out of college - and it's all within easy reach. When its time to study, our spacious apartments and 24/7 study lounge make it easy to focus on your own or collaborate with classmates. When its time to relax, you can always find friends lounging by the pool, playing pick up games on the courts or settling for a movie or a game of pool in

    The Wyatt

    (859) 413-4837

    497 Angliana Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $29,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    630 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $295,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,877

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIY Flat Fee.com

    630 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508
    • /76

      Est $599,055 Not Listed For Sale

      723 Hambrick Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      723 Hambrick Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Hawkins HomeSelect Realty

  • /35

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    615 Bellaire Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    This home has been lovingly renovated to bring modern convenience to its next owner while preserving the charm of yester-year. It features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, large kitchen and adjacent flex room with matching floor to ceiling cabinetry that could serve as a mud room, pantry, or drop zone. Additionally, the living room and dining room are open and airy with the refinished original hardwood

    Ann-Phillips Mayfield LRC Lexington's Real Estate Co

    615 Bellaire Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /18

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • Studio - 6 Beds

    400-418 Aylesford Place, Lexington, KY 40508

    Pre-Leasing for 2026-27!Studio Apartments, 1 Bedrooms Apartments, up to 6 bedroom houses available for Students! *Fiberoptic Internet Hardware Installed!*Homes from Woodland to Broadway for an Easy Walk to Class! *Easy Online Rent Payment and Maintenance Requests*Students Auto-Approved!*NO Security Deposit*NO Application Fee*Many Homes Pet Friendly *Pricing

    Kampus Properties STUDENT HOUSING

    (859) 710-1444

    400-418 Aylesford Place, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /5

    $100,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    508 E East Seventh St, Lexington, KY 40505

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 667 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,386

    Last Listing Agent E Anthony Phillips RE/MAX Creative Realty

    508 E East Seventh St, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /39

      Est $387,786 Not Listed For Sale

      333 S Upper St Unit 103, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1818
      333 S Upper St Unit 103, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Gail Smith Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /4

    $510,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    212 Old Georgetown St, Lexington, KY 40508

    Fully renovated and full of charm, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home at 212 Old Georgetown St offers an impressive 3,680 sq ft of stylish living space in the heart of Lexington. With fresh updates throughout, spacious rooms, and a versatile layout, this home blends modern comfort with historic character—just minutes from downtown and UK's campus.

    David Espinosa Bluegrass Realty Pros, Inc

    212 Old Georgetown St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /23

    Starting at $820 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    129 Transcript Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    Limestone Square offers 1 bedrooms and renovated 2 & 3 bedroom apartments starting at $820 per month. We offer roommate matching and individual leases in our 2 and 3 bedroom apartments. Trash, water, sewer, and electric are a flat monthly fee of $80/room. Cable and Wi-Fi will go in resident's name. Parking is included in rent.Medical Villas offers non-renovated/renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath

    Limestone Square/Medical Villas

    (859) 710-5440

    129 Transcript Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /92

    $650,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    280 E Loudon Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

280 E Loudon Ave, Lexington, KY 40505
    • /29

      Est $224,183 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 316, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      650 S Mill St Unit 316, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melia Hord Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /19

    $385,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    535 S Upper St Unit 126, Lexington, KY 40508

    Lovely campus loft condo that's perfect for students or professionals who want to be close to downtown and all it has to offer. This two bedroom condo is a rare find, located on the first floor with walk out access to the courtyard. The spacious open floor plan has a great kitchen and living set up complete with a built in desk and island with room for seating. Both bedrooms are large and

    Lindsay Barsotti ERA Select Real Estate

    535 S Upper St Unit 126, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /38

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    840 Angliana Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    THIS IS HOMEEnjoy the peace of mind of a real home away from home in our one, two, or four bedroom apartment homes. All units are fully furnished and include modern features and appliances.

    Signature

    (380) 210-5420

    840 Angliana Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /25

    $165,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    330 Corral St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,713

    Last Listing Agent Misty Viands RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    330 Corral St, Lexington, KY 40508
    • /18

      Est $366,291 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 315, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      650 S Mill St Unit 315, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Feola Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /28

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    317 S Mill St, Lexington, KY 40508

    Own a piece of Lexington History-The Adam Rankin House Circa 1784. Rare opportunity to own what is believed to be Lexington's oldest houses. Rich in character and history this house offers timeless charm paired with modern conveniences. Inside a wide central hall separates a spacious kitchen with a fireplace on one side and a large living room with a fireplace on the other.Upstairs you will find

    Jane Pappas Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    317 S Mill St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /26

    Starting at $885 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    512 de Roode St, Lexington, KY 40508

    Davis Park Station consists of 73 affordable housing apartments for families, including one, two, and three-bedroom units. This development includes garden-style apartments with washer/dryer hookups, energy star appliances, laundry facilities, and a management office on-site. This project will also include the City of Lexington’s Workforce Training Center, which will provide workforce training

    Davis Park Station

    (859) 710-6319

    512 de Roode St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /24

    $211,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 114, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,521

    Last Listing Agent George Natour Keller Williams Commonwealth

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 114, Lexington, KY 40508
    • /25

      Est $302,330 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 314, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      650 S Mill St Unit 314, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Halfhill-Larimore Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /34

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    408 Cunningham Ln, Lexington, KY 40508

    Tucked in the heart of Lexington's East End, 408 Cunningham Lane puts you steps from everything that makes this neighborhood one of the city's most sought-after — Manchester Coffee, DV8 Kitchen, The Lyric, Frank's Donuts, the Warehouse Block, and more. But here's the best part: no old-house headaches. Built in 2013, this 3-bed, 2.5-bath home offers 1,704 sq ft of open, move-in-ready living with

    Zach Johnson The Brokerage

    408 Cunningham Ln, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /28

    Starting at $1,180 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    159 Old Georgetown St, Lexington, KY 40508

    Artek Lofts is located in the heart of a thriving and revitalized downtown Lexington, Kentucky neighborhood. The innovative and contemporary architecture utilizes a blend of steel, concrete, wood, and brick. Our contemporary one bedroom flats and lofts and two bedroom lofts offer 38 unique homes with 6 distinct floorplans that feature amenities such as polished concrete flooring, track lighting,

    Artek Lofts

    (859) 407-6929

    159 Old Georgetown St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /19

    $383,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    650 S Mill St Unit 213, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,165

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Adams Home Forward

    650 S Mill St Unit 213, Lexington, KY 40508
    • /17

      Est $230,345 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 311, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      650 S Mill St Unit 311, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Underwood Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /26

    $305,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    540 E Fourth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    Updated 3-bed, 2-bath ranch on a corner lot in a prime downtown Lexington location. This home offers a functional, open layout with great flow into the eat-in kitchen and direct access from the oversized 2-car garage. Recent updates include new kitchen appliances, carpet, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and new blinds/registers, giving the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. The primary

    Robert Dence Lifstyl Real Estate

    540 E Fourth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /20

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    628 W High St, Lexington, KY 40508

    Property Id: 895764Historic downtown two-story gated home completely renovated sitting on half an acre at the center of all Lexington has to offer! You can’t get any closer to Rupp, within walking distance of all downtown, and minutes from Keeneland. True destination luxury home offering huge 14 foot ceilings, entertainment space; spa bath; fenced backyard with ample secure parking and

    (859) 710-5879

    628 W High St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /10

    $275,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    513 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 865% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,901

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hedinger Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    513 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508
    • /24

      Est $374,168 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 222, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      650 S Mill St Unit 222, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sutherlin Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /45

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    750 Maple Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    Wonderful updated downtown home on corner lot. Step up to the large and inviting covered front porch, complete with a porch swing. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an open main living area with high ceilings, connecting to a spacious kitchen with matching appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Down the hall, the primary bedroom boasts an ensuite attached full bath, and a spacious walk-in

    Brad Tun Turf Town Properties

    750 Maple Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /36

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    341 Grosvenor Ave Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40508

    Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this first-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit at 341 Grosvenor Avenue features approximately 700 square feet with 9-foot ceilings and modern finishes throughout. Every detail is brand new — including high-end energy-efficient windows, updated flooring, designer tile, new bathroom vanities, recessed LED lighting, fresh paint, updated kitchen finishes, and new

    Cole Guthrie Belmont Realty Group

    341 Grosvenor Ave Unit 1, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    557 Haskins Dr, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,004

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Nicholson Rector Hayden Realtors

    557 Haskins Dr, Lexington, KY 40508
    • /16

      Est $223,497 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 119, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      650 S Mill St Unit 119, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hill Parker Turf Town Properties

  • /38

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    642 Jackson St, Lexington, KY 40505

    2021 new construction. This centrally located, two stories, custom built, Charlestown style home checks all the boxes; equipped with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Total 3 porches and fully fenced in with horizontal planks and gates. Check out the luxurious masterbath that earned oohs and aahs from many. Walk out from the 2nd story porch and enjoy the high up view. Close to everything of course in

    Blanca Cheung Tsubaki Group, LLC

    642 Jackson St, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /12

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    326 E High St Unit 2, Lexington, KY 40507

    This property at 326 E High St features a 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, apartment next to UK campus and downtown Lexington. Kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, Additional amenities include air conditioning for climate control and washer/dryer hookups for laundry, convenient parking and small park adjacent.

    326 E High St Unit 2, Lexington, KY 40507
  • /43

    $530,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    955 Tarr Trace Unit 1107, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,174

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bowman The Brokerage

    955 Tarr Trace Unit 1107, Lexington, KY 40508
    • /31

      Est $297,897 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 114, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      650 S Mill St Unit 114, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Winkler Horse Capital Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home