194

Recently Sold Homes in 40508

Section Image
  • /13

    $130,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    258 E High St Unit 103, Lexington, KY 40507

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,345

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chartier The Agency

    258 E High St Unit 103, Lexington, KY 40507
  • /2

    $29,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    630 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $295,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,877

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIY Flat Fee.com

    630 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /5

    $100,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    508 E East Seventh St, Lexington, KY 40505

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 667 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,386

    Last Listing Agent E Anthony Phillips RE/MAX Creative Realty

    508 E East Seventh St, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /92

    $650,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    280 E Loudon Ave, Lexington, KY 40505

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Turek Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    280 E Loudon Ave, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /25

    $165,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    330 Corral St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,713

    Last Listing Agent Misty Viands RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    330 Corral St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /24

    $211,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 114, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,521

    Last Listing Agent George Natour Keller Williams Commonwealth

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 114, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /19

    $383,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    650 S Mill St Unit 213, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,165

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Adams Home Forward

    650 S Mill St Unit 213, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /10

    $275,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    513 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 865% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,901

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hedinger Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    513 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /29

    $174,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    238 Rand Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,420

    Last Listing Agent O Eve Stern Threshold Real Estate Services

    238 Rand Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    557 Haskins Dr, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,004

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Nicholson Rector Hayden Realtors

    557 Haskins Dr, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /43

    $530,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    955 Tarr Trace Unit 1107, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,174

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bowman The Brokerage

    955 Tarr Trace Unit 1107, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /35

    $180,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    125 Forest Ave Unit 3202, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,156

    Last Listing Agent Lana Rovinelli RE/MAX Creative Realty

    125 Forest Ave Unit 3202, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /46

    $573,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    517 Lawrence St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,828

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hayden Rector Hayden Realtors

    517 Lawrence St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    635 Breckenridge St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,555

    Last Listing Agent Jay Atkins Atkins Real Estate

    635 Breckenridge St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /20

    $170,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    130 York St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,494

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Worth Redfin

    130 York St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /42

    $896,371 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    434 Fayette Park, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,787

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mcgovern RE/MAX Creative Realty

    434 Fayette Park, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    551 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klein Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    551 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    140 Alabama Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,311

    Last Listing Agent W Ryan Camenisch The Brokerage

    140 Alabama Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /42

    $380,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    535 S Upper St Unit 425, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,478

    Last Listing Agent Casey Weesner Weesner Properties, Inc.

    535 S Upper St Unit 425, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    140 Colfax St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,525

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ratliff Realty Team - Nicholas Ratliff Real Broker, LLC

    140 Colfax St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /6

    $550,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    801 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40508

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $1,309,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,195

    Last Listing Agent Adam Boardman Block + Lot Real Estate

    801 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /3

    $27,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    769 Florence Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $540,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,061

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Herrington Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    769 Florence Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /21

    $389,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    584 Bolivar Ct, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,831

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Adams Home Forward

    584 Bolivar Ct, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    125 Forest Ave Unit 3104, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,410

    Last Listing Agent Karen Angelucci RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    125 Forest Ave Unit 3104, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /40

    $182,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    117 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,290

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hacker-Todd CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    117 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /45

    $490,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    516 Maryland Ave Unit 127, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,025

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Prater The Brokerage

    516 Maryland Ave Unit 127, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /34

    $495,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    615 Boonesboro Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,618

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Allnutt The Agency

    615 Boonesboro Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /28

    $248,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    368 Roosevelt Blvd, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,671

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Maxberry The Brokerage

    368 Roosevelt Blvd, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    103 Sun Drop Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,185

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bridwell Keys To Kentucky Realty

    103 Sun Drop Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    535 S Upper St Unit 210, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,340

    Last Listing Agent Austin Kutz Real Broker, LLC

    535 S Upper St Unit 210, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /28

    $242,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    559 Breckenridge St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,763

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Mittle RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    559 Breckenridge St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /13

    $68,600 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    569 N Upper St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,765

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cornett-Wilson Rector Hayden Realtors

    569 N Upper St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /62

    $3,350,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    110 Hagerman Ct, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 47 Beds
    • 31 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,675/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,143,212

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Adams Home Forward

    110 Hagerman Ct, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /4

    $325,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1114-1118 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40508

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Angelucci Block + Lot Real Estate

    1114-1118 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /41

    $410,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    508 E Main St Unit 409, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,721

508 E Main St Unit 409, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /77

    $868,150 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    385 S Upper St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,542

    Last Listing Agent Zach Johnson The Brokerage

    385 S Upper St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /46

    $565,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    618 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,872

618 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    448 Price Rd, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,839

    Last Listing Agent Kristal Royal United Real Estate Bluegrass

    448 Price Rd, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $499,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    622 W Main St Unit 101, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF

    Current Estimated Value $440,112

    Last Listing Agent Niki Wiley Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    622 W Main St Unit 101, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /3

    $225,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    650 S Mill St Unit 421, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,809

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Adams Home Forward

    650 S Mill St Unit 421, Lexington, KY 40508

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home