194

Recently Sold Homes in 40508

Section Image
  • /15

    $105,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    418 Ash St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,659

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Bluegrass Home Group

    418 Ash St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /27

    $405,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    955 Tarr Trace Unit 4108, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Withrow The Brokerage

    955 Tarr Trace Unit 4108, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $890,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    622 Sayre Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF

    Current Estimated Value $733,199

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Durham Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    622 Sayre Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /5

    $150,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    101 Thompson Rd, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,813

    Last Listing Agent Lana Stephens The Local Agents

    101 Thompson Rd, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /39

    $360,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    588 E Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,899

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hedinger Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    588 E Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /40

    $204,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 317, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,026

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Collins A Unique Realty Company

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 317, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /7

    $10,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    544 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,500

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Adler Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    544 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /50

    $475,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    316 Merino St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,976

    Last Listing Agent Nora Williams Keller Williams Commonwealth

    316 Merino St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /12

    $126,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    564 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,171

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Mullins Plum Tree Realty

    564 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /37

    $233,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    861 Georgetown St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,244

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Virguez National Real Estate

    861 Georgetown St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /16

    $289,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    585 S Upper St Unit 113, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,553

    Last Listing Agent Kristol Yeager Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    585 S Upper St Unit 113, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    737 W Main St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,505

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Prater The Brokerage

    737 W Main St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /80

    $396,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    706 W Maxwell St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,322

    Last Listing Agent Tanya McKee Bluegrass Auction, Appraisal & Realty, LLC

    706 W Maxwell St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /22

    $285,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    380 Nelson Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,271

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Khalus Lifstyl Real Estate

    380 Nelson Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /90

    $340,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    202 Clyde St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,527

    Last Listing Agent Trey McCallie McCallie Real Estate

    202 Clyde St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    546 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,761

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Adams Home Forward

    546 W Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /17

    $212,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 111, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,521

    Last Listing Agent Hsuan Peng Kevin Huang Realty

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 111, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /79

    $512,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    607 Elsmere Park, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,423

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Walker Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    607 Elsmere Park, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    125 Rand Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,453

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wightman ERA Select Real Estate

    125 Rand Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /20

    $132,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    258 E High St Unit 204, Lexington, KY 40507

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,930

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Arvin The Agency

    258 E High St Unit 204, Lexington, KY 40507
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    456 Cunningham Ln, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,855

    Last Listing Agent Missy Ward Rector Hayden Realtors

    456 Cunningham Ln, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /23

    $380,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    548 Maryland Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,289

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Combs Kirkpatrick & Company

    548 Maryland Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    420 Price Rd, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,514

    Last Listing Agent Susy Esquivel Allied Realty

    420 Price Rd, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /54

    $344,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    222 Bolivar St Unit 202, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,252

    Last Listing Agent Casey Weesner Weesner Properties, Inc.

    222 Bolivar St Unit 202, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /14

    $496,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    545 Columbia Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,783

    Last Listing Agent Natalee Mason The Real Estate Group

    545 Columbia Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    220 Cedar St Unit 205, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,854

    Last Listing Agent J. Richard Queen Turf Town Properties

    220 Cedar St Unit 205, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /34

    $352,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    222 Bolivar St Unit 209, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,473

    Last Listing Agent Clay Thomas Keller Williams Legacy Group

    222 Bolivar St Unit 209, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /10

    $200,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    456-458 Jefferson St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,290

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cornett-Wilson Rector Hayden Realtors

    456-458 Jefferson St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /19

    $123,600 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1016 Jane St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,256

    Last Listing Agent mansour martha Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1016 Jane St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /20

    $211,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 311, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,630

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zabawa The Brokerage

    250 S Martin Luther King Blvd Unit 311, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /49

    $528,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    528 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,166

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hilliard The Brokerage

    528 N Broadway, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /42

    $487,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    109 N Ashland Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,379

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wathen Turf Town Properties

    109 N Ashland Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /45

    $427,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    708 W Short St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,317

    Last Listing Agent Julie M Thornhill Turf Town Properties

    708 W Short St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /30

    $191,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    216 E Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,352

    Last Listing Agent O Eve Stern Rector Hayden Realtors

    216 E Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /57

    $188,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    315 Jefferson St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,008

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Paterson In House Real Estate

    315 Jefferson St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    621 W Main St Unit 203, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,840

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barsotti ERA Select Real Estate

    621 W Main St Unit 203, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /52

    $261,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    111 Thompson Rd, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,770

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Herrington Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    111 Thompson Rd, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /12

    $980,000 Sold Feb 01, 2026

    150 Deweese St, Lexington, KY 40507

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    150 Deweese St, Lexington, KY 40507
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    535 S South Upper St Unit 201, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,060

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Allen RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    535 S South Upper St Unit 201, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /29

    $289,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    432 Race St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,010

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Simpson CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    432 Race St, Lexington, KY 40508

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home